This is a list of former employees of the professional mixed martial arts promotion ONE Championship (previously known as ONE Fighting Championship and ONE FC). The fighters are listed in order by weight class.
Name | Weight class | ONE record | Ref | |
---|---|---|---|---|
!a | !a | !a | -9999 | |
Brazil | Rolles Gracie Jr. | Heavyweight | 2–0 | |
United States of America | Tony Johnson | Heavyweight | 1–1 | |
United States of America | Tim Sylvia | Heavyweight | 0–1 (1) | |
Belarus | Andrei Arlovski | Heavyweight | 0–0 (1) | |
Cameroon | Alain Ngalani | Heavyweight Cruiserweight | 4–6 (2) | |
England | Brandon Vera | Heavyweight Cruiserweight | 4–3 | |
England | James McSweeney | Heavyweight Cruiserweight | 2–1 | |
Brazil | Roger Gracie | Cruiserweight | 2–0 | |
Brazil | Renato Sobral | Cruiserweight | 1–0 | |
Japan | Tatsuya Mizuno | Middleweight Cruiserweight | 3–4 | |
Poland | Marcin Prachnio | Middleweight Cruiserweight | 4–0 | |
Netherlands | Vitaly Bigdash | Middleweight | 5–3 | |
Netherlands | Melvin Manhoef | Middleweight | 1–1 (1) | |
Brazil | Luís Santos | Middleweight Welterweight | 5–3 (1) | |
Japan | Yushin Okami | Middleweight Welterweight | 1–3 | |
United States of America | Brock Larson | Middleweight Welterweight | 1–1 | |
Japan | Daichi Abe | Middleweight Welterweight | 0–2 | |
Brazil | Yuri Simões | Middleweight Welterweight | 0–2 | |
United States of America | Ben Askren | Welterweight | 6–0 (1) | [1] |
Russia | Murad Ramazanov | Welterweight | 3–0 (1) | |
United States of America | Phil Baroni | Welterweight | 1–2 | |
Brazil | Cosmo Alexandre | Welterweight | 1–0 | |
Brazil | Renzo Gracie | Welterweight | 1–0 | |
Russia | Rustam Khabilov | Welterweight | 1–0 | |
Japan | Yoshiyuki Yoshida | Welterweight | 1–0 | |
Japan | Nobutatsu Suzuki | Welterweight Lightweight | 2–2 | |
Japan | Yoshihiro Akiyama | Welterweight Lightweight | 2–1 | |
United States of America | Roger Huerta | Lightweight | 2–3 | [2] |
United States of America | Caros Fodor | Lightweight | 3–1 | |
Iran | Kamal Shalorus | Lightweight | 2–2 | |
Japan | Kazuki Tokudome | Lightweight | 2–2 | |
South Africa | Vuyisile Colossa | Lightweight | 2–1 | |
United States | Eddie Alvarez | Lightweight | 1–2 (1) | [3] |
Japan | Shannon Wiratchai | Lightweight Featherweight | 9–6 (1) | |
Japan | Kotetsu Boku | Lightweight Featherweight | 6–7 | |
Mongolia | Jadamba Narantungalag | Featherweight | 6–3 | |
Brazil | Herbert Burns | Featherweight | 5–2 | |
Pakistan | Bashir Ahmad | Featherweight | 3–3 | |
Japan | Koyomi Matsushima | Featherweight | 3–2 | |
Malaysia | Melvin Yeoh | Featherweight | 1–2 | |
Japan | Kazunori Yokota | Featherweight | 0–3 | |
Russia | Movlid Khaybulaev | Featherweight | 1–0 | |
Brazil | Bruno Pucci | Featherweight Bantamweight | 5–6 | |
United States of America | Jens Pulver | Featherweight Bantamweight | 1–2 | [4] |
Brazil | Bibiano Fernandes | Bantamweight | 12–3 | |
Japan | Masakazu Imanari | Bantamweight | 3–3 | |
Thailand | Yodsanan Sityodtong | Bantamweight | 4–1 | |
Japan | Masakatsu Ueda | Bantamweight | 3–1 | |
Japan | Koetsu Okazaki | Bantamweight | 2–2 | |
China | Heili Alateng | Bantamweight | 1–0 | |
China | Song Yadong | Bantamweight | 0–1 | |
Japan | Yasuhiro Urushitani | Flyweight | 1–1 | |
Myanmar | Mite Yine | Flyweight | 1–1 | |
Thailand | Dejdamrong Sor Amnuaysirichoke | Strawweight | 12–7 | |
Japan | Yoshitaka Naito | Strawweight | 5–4 | |
Japan | Namiki Kawahara | Strawweight | 0–2 | |
Malaysia | Ann Osman | Women's Flyweight | 5–4 | |
United States of America | Ana Julaton | Women's Flyweight | 2–2 | |
Brazil | Michelle Nicolini | Women's Strawweight | 4–2 | |
United States of America | Angela Lee | Women's Strawweight Women's Atomweight | 11–3 | |
Indonesia | Priscilla Hertati Lumban Gaol | Women's Atomweight | 7–5 | |
Indonesia | Mei Yamaguchi | Women's Atomweight | 6–6 | |
United States of America | Bi Nguyen | Women's Atomweight | 2–5 | [5] |
India | Jeet Toshi | Women's Atomweight | 1–3 | |
United States of America | Victoria Lee | Women's Atomweight | 3–0 | [6] |
Cambodia | Tharoth Sam | Women's Atomweight | 1–2 | |
Philippines | Jujeath Nagaowa | Women's Atomweight | 2–0 |
Name | Weight class | ONE record | Ref | |
---|---|---|---|---|
!a | !a | !a | -9999 | |
Cameroon | Alain Ngalani | Heavyweight | 0–1 (1) | |
Netherlands | Errol Zimmerman | Heavyweight | 0–1 | |
Netherlands | Ismael Londt | Heavyweight | 0–1 | |
Morocco | Tarik Khbabez | Heavyweight Light Heavyweight | 4–1 | |
Romania | Bogdan Stoica | Light Heavyweight | 0–1 | |
Brazil | Cosmo Alexandre | Welterweight | 2–1 | |
Netherlands | Santino Verbeek | Welterweight | 1–1 | |
Italy | Mustapha Haida | Lightweight | 1–3 | |
Germany | Arian Sadiković | Lightweight | 2–1 | |
Australia | John Wayne Parr | Lightweight | 0–2 | |
Netherlands | Marouan Toutouh | Lightweight | 0–1 | |
Thailand | Petchmorakot Petchyindee Academy | Featherweight | 7–2 (1) | |
France | Samy Sana | Featherweight | 3–5 | |
Thailand | Enriko Kehl | Featherweight | 2–3 | |
Thailand | Yodsanklai Fairtex | Featherweight | 3–3 | |
Georgia | Davit Kiria | Featherweight | 1–4 | |
Netherlands | Andy Souwer | Featherweight | 1–3 | |
Netherlands | Tayfun Özcan | Featherweight | 1–3 | |
Armenia | Armen Petrosyan | Featherweight | 0–3 | |
Russia | Dzhabar Askerov | Featherweight | 1–1 | |
Democratic Republic of the Congo | Chris Ngimbi | Featherweight | 1–1 | |
Thailand | Sagetdao Petpayathai | Featherweight | 1–0 | |
Thailand | Rodlek P.K. Saenchaimuaythaigym | Bantamweight | 4–3 | |
Thailand | Capitan Petchyindee Academy | Bantamweight | 3–2 | |
Japan | Hiroaki Suzuki | Bantamweight | 2–2 | |
Serbia | Ognjen Topic | Bantamweight | 1–3 | |
Thailand | Yodpanomrung Jitmuangnon | Bantamweight | 1–2 | |
Thailand | Kongsak P.K.Saenchaimuaythaigym | Bantamweight | 2–0 | |
France | Adam Noi | Bantamweight | 1–1 | |
Thailand | Rittewada Petchyindee Academy | Bantamweight | 1–1 | |
France | Brice Delval | Bantamweight | 0–2 | |
China | Qiu Jianliang | Bantamweight | 0–1 | |
France | Azize Hlali | Bantamweight | 0–1 | |
France | Bobo Sacko | Bantamweight | 0–1 | |
Netherlands | Ilias Ennahachi | Bantamweight Flyweight | 4–0 | |
Thailand | Petchdam Petchyindee Academy | Flyweight | 5–3 | |
Thailand | Panpayak Jitmuangnon | Flyweight | 4–2 | |
Thailand | Mongkolpetch Petchyindee Academy | Flyweight | 4–1 | |
Cyprus | Michael Savvas | Flyweight | 2–3 | |
Thailand | Singtongnoi Por.Telakun | Flyweight | 2–2 | |
Spain | Daniel Puertas Gallardo | Flyweight | 1–2 | |
China | Wang Wenfeng | Flyweight | 1–2 | |
France | Hakim Hamech | Flyweight | 1–1 | |
Japan | Masahide Kudo | Flyweight | 0–2 | |
Suriname | Sergio Wielzen | Flyweight | 0–2 | |
China | Wang Junguang | Strawweight | 1–2 | |
France | Daren Rolland | Strawweight | 0–2 | |
England | Andy Howson | Strawweight | 0–1 | |
Argentina | Federico Roma | Strawweight | 0–1 | |
Germany | Christina Breuer | Women's Featherweight | 1–0 | |
Netherlands | Jorina Baars | Women's Featherweight | 0–1 | |
England | Iman Barlow | Women's Strawweight | 2–0 | |
USA | Janet Todd | Women's Atomweight | 7–3 | |
Taiwan | Kai Ting Chuang | Women's Atomweight | 1–2 | |
Norway | Anne Line Hogstad | Women's Atomweight | 1–1 | |
Japan | Ayaka Miyauchi | Women's Atomweight | 0–1 |
By year | |
---|---|
General info | |
Executives |
|
Lists | |
Key persons |
|