Spain competed at the 2019 European Games, in Minsk, Belarus from 21 to 30 June 2019.[1] As of 28 May 2019, the Spanish Olympic Committee had selected 150 athletes to compete at the games.[2]
Spain at the 2019 European Games | |
---|---|
IOC code | ESP |
NOC | Spanish Olympic Committee |
Website | www |
in Minsk, Belarus 21–30 June 2019 | |
Competitors | 150 in 14 sports |
Flag bearers | Miguel Alvariño (opening) Sandra Sánchez (closing) |
Medals Ranked 12th |
|
European Games appearances (overview) | |
Medalists
Medal | Name | Sport | Event | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gold | Antonio Bailón Fátima Gálvez | Shooting | Mixed team trap | 24 June |
Gold | Gabriel Escobar | Boxing | Men's -52 kg | 29 June |
Gold | Sandra Sánchez | Karate | Women's kata | 29 June |
Gold | Damián Quintero | Karate | Men's kata | 29 June |
Gold | Laura Palacios | Karate | Women's +68 kg | 29 June |
Silver | Francisco Garrigos | Judo | Men's −60 kg | 22 June |
Silver | Spain national beach soccer team | Beach soccer | Men's tournament | 29 June |
Bronze | Julia Figueroa | Judo | Women's −48 kg | 22 June |
Bronze | Fátima Gálvez | Shooting | Women's trap | 23 June |
Bronze | Irene Díaz | Sambo | Women's −52 kg | 23 June |
Bronze | Yaiza Jimenez | Sambo | Women's −60 kg | 23 June |
Bronze | Alfonso Benavides | Canoe sprint | Men's C-1 200 m | 27 June |
Bronze | Pablo Acha | Archery | Men's individual recurve | 27 June |
Archery
- Recurve
Athlete | Event | Ranking round | Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final / BM | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Score | Seed | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Rank | ||
Pablo Acha | Men's Individual | 675 | 6 Q | BYE | Liahusheu (BLR) W 6–0 | Huston (GBR) W 6–0 | Olaru (MDA) W 6–2 | Wijler (NED) L 3–7 | Pasqualucci (ITA) W 7–1 | |
Miguel Alvariño | 674 | 7 Q | BYE | Banda (HUN) L 3–7 | did not advance | |||||
Daniel Castro | 660 | 18 Q | Hurban (SVK) W 6–4 | Gstöttner (AUT) W 6–2 | Dalidovich (BLR) L 2–6 | did not advance | ||||
Pablo Acha Miguel Alvariño Daniel Castro | Men's team | 2009 | 3 Q | — | Russia (RUS) W 6–2 | Netherlands (NED) L 5–1 | Italy (ITA) L 2–6 | 4 | ||
Alicia Marín | Women's Individual | 644 | 13 Q | BYE | Jager (DEN) L 4–6 | did not advance | ||||
Pablo Acha Alicia Marín | Mixed team | 1319 | 6 Q | — | BYE | Germany (GER) L 2–6 | did not advance |
- Compound
Athlete | Event | Ranking round | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final / BM | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Score | Seed | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Rank | ||
Andrea Marcos | Women's Individual | 697 | 4 Q | Meißner (GER) L 143(10)-143(10*) | did not advance |
Athletics
- Track events
Athlete | Event | Heat | |
---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | ||
Ángel David Rodríguez | Men's 100 m | 10.78 | 16 |
Estela García | Women's 100 m | 11.89 | 18 |
Yidiel Contreras | Men's 110 m hurdles | 13.86 | 5 |
Teresa Errandonea | Women's 100 m hurdles | 13.80 | 13 |
Alberto Gavaldá Bárbara Camblor Carmen Sánchez Gen San Millán | Mixed 4 × 400 m relay | 3:22.99 | 11 |
Alejandro Estevez Zoya Naumov Mark Ujakpor Cristina Lara | Mixed distance pursuit relay | 4:29.61 | 6 |
- Field events
Athlete | Event | Final | |
---|---|---|---|
Distance | Position | ||
Alexis Sastre | Men's high jump | 2.10 | 12 |
Fátima Diame | Women's long jump | 5.86 | 18 |
Lidia Parada | Women's javelin throw | 52.17 | 14 |
Badminton
Athletes | Event | Group stage | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Finals | Rank | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score | Rank | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | |||
Pablo Abián | Men's singles | Wraber (AUT) W 2–0 Nguyen (IRL) W 2–1 Nikolov (BUL) W 2–1 | 1 Q | Burestedt (SWE) L 14–21, 21–11, 21–23 | did not advance | |||
Beatriz Corrales | Women's singles | Cherniavskaya (BLR) W 2–0 Pavlinić (CRO) L 1–2 de Visch Eijbergen (NED) w/o | WD | did not advance | ||||
Alberto Zapico Lorena Uslé | Mixed doubles | Atrashchenkov / Zharka (UKR) W 2–0 Ellis / Smith (GBR) L 0–2 Nøhr / Thygesen (DEN) L 0–2 | 3 | — | did not advance |
Basketball 3x3
Team | Event | Group stage | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final / BM | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Rank | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Rank | ||
Marta Canella Yurena Diaz Nogaye Lo Helena Oma | Women's tournament | Estonia W 13–15 | Ukraine L 17–15 | Latvia W 22–6 | 2 Q | Germany L 11–20 | did not advance |
Beach soccer
- Summary
Team | Event | Group stage | Semifinals / Pl | Final / BM / Pl | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Rank | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Rank | ||
Spain | Men's tournament | Russia W 5–4 | Ukraine L 4–6 | Italy W 6–5 | 1 Q | Switzerland W 5–3 | Portugal L 3–8 |
Boxing
- Men
Athlete | Event | Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Rank | ||
Martín Molina | 49 kg | — | Kurotchyn (UKR) W 5–0 | Daly (IRL) L 1–4 | did not advance | |||
Gabriel Escobar | 52 kg | — | BYE | Kudriakov (RUS) W 4–1 | Harutyunyan (ARM) W 5–0 | Cappai (ITA) W 4–1 | Asenov (BUL) W 4–1 | |
José Quiles | 56 kg | — | BYE | Raman (GER) L 1–4 | did not advance | |||
Cristian Eusse | 60 kg | — | Simsek (AUT) W 5–0 | Tonakanyan (ARM) L 0–5 | did not advance | |||
Johan Orozco | 64 kg | — | Durkacz (POL) L 0–3 | did not advance | ||||
Miguel Cuadrado | 75 kg | BYE | Avdic (AUT) W 5–0 | Harcsa (HUN) W 3–2 | Csemez (SVK) L 1–4 | did not advance | ||
Ayoub Ghadfa | +91 kg | — | Veriasov (RUS) L 0–5 | did not advance |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Rank | |||
Patricia Martín | 75 kg | Sandakova (RUS) L 0–5 | did not advance |
Canoe sprint
- Men
Athlete | Event | Heats | Semifinals | Finals | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Alfonso Benavides | C1 200 m | 39.969 | 3 QF | BYE | 44.255 | ||
David Barreiro | C1 1000 m | – | DQ | did not advance | |||
Noel Domínguez David Fernández | C2 1000 m | 3:41.079 | 4 QS | 3:44.426 | 8 | did not advance | |
Carlos Garrote | K1 200 m | 34.777 | 1 QF | BYE | 39.839 | 8 | |
Roi Rodríguez | K1 1000 m | 3:29.790 | 1 QF | BYE | 3:34.778 | 5 | |
Francisco Cubelos | K1 5000 m | — | 22:31.388 | 7 | |||
Francisco Cubelos Iñigo Peña | K2 1000 m | 3:10.070 | 2 QF | BYE | 3:20.215 | 6 | |
Saul Craviotto Rodrigo Germade Cristian Toro Marcus Walz | K4 500 m | 1:19.118 | 2 QF | BYE | 1:40.216 | 9 |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Heats | Semifinals | Finals | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Raquel Da Costa | C1 200 m | 51.124 | 6 QS | 54.282 | 7 | did not advance | |
Raquel Da Costa María Pérez | C2 500 m | 2:10.549 | 7 QS | 2:09.171 | 7 | did not advance | |
Aída Bauza | K1 200 m | 43.382 | 6 QS | 42.674 | 7 FB | 47.966 | 18 |
Laia Pélachs | K1 500 m | 1:52.465 | 4 QS | 1:54.811 | 7 FB | 2:10.315 | 14 |
Eva Barrios | K1 5000 m | — | 26:07.516 | 9 | |||
Aída Bauza Carolina García | K2 200 m | – | DQ | did not advance | |||
Alicia Heredia Carolina García | K2 500 m | 41.533 | 6 QS | 39.621 | 7 | did not advance | |
Isabel Contreras Natalia García Begoña Lazcano Sara Ouzande | K2 500 m | 1:32.979 | 5 QS | 1:34.030 | 2 FA | 1:49.624 | 9 |
Cycling
Track
- Sprint
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Round 1 | Repechage 1 | Round 2 | Repechage 2 | Round 3 | Repechage 3 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Opposition | Opposition | Opposition | Opposition | Opposition | Opposition | Opposition | Opposition | Opposition | Rank | |||
José Moreno | Men's sprint | 10.040 | 14 q | Čechman (CZE) L | Zaitsau (BLR) Omelchenko (AZE) L | did not advance | ||||||||
Juan Peralta | 10.045 | 15 q | Caleyron (FRA) L | Ceci (ITA) W | Rudyk (POL) L | Čechman (CZE) L | did not advance | |||||||
Tania Calvo | Women's sprint | 11.221 | 11 q | Kaňkovská (CZE) W | — | van Riessen (NED) L | Vece (ITA) W | Braspennincx (NED) L | Claire (FRA) Marozaitė (LTU) L | did not advance | ||||
Helena Casas | 11.679 | 22 q | Voynova (RUS) L | Kaňkovská (CZE) Tołomanow (POL) L | did not advance |
- Team sprint
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Semifinals | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time Speed (km/h) | Rank | Opposition Time Speed (km/h) | Rank | Opposition Time Speed (km/h) | Rank | ||
Alejandro Martínez José Moreno Juan Peralta | Men's team sprint | 45.388 | 8 Q | Netherlands (NED) 44.896 | 8 | did not advance | |
Tania Calvo Helena Casas | Women's team sprint | 34.254 | 7 Q | Poland (POL) 34.294 | 7 | did not advance |
- Keirin
Athlete | Event | 1st Round | Repechage | 2nd Round | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Rank | Rank | Rank | ||
José Moreno | Men's keirin | 3 R | 2 | did not advance | |
Juan Peralta | 4 R | 1 Q | 2 Q | 6 | |
Tania Calvo | Women's keirin | 3 R | 2 | did not advance | |
Helena Casas | 3 R | 3 | did not advance |
- Time Trial
Athlete | Event | 1st Round | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Alejandro Martínez | Men's time trial | 1:03.137 | 11 | did not advance | |
José Moreno | 1:02.014 | 9 | did not advance | ||
Tania Calvo | Women's time trial | 34.426 | 5 Q | 34.506 | 6 |
Helena Casas | 34.828 | 9 | did not advance |
- Omnium
Athlete | Event | Scratch race | Tempo race | Elimination race | Points race | Total points | Rank | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Points | Rank | Points | Rank | Points | Rank | Points | ||||
Illart Zuazubiskar | Men's omnium | 15 | 12 | 15 | 12 | 11 | 20 | 13 | 1 | 45 | 15 |
Irene Usabiaga | Women's omnium | 13 | 16 | 15 | 12 | 9 | 24 | 14 | 0 | 52 | 14 |
- Madison
Athlete | Event | Points | Laps | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|
Oscar Pelegrí Illart Zuazubiskar | Men's madison | DNF |
- Endurance
Athlete | Event | Points Laps down | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Oscar Pelegrí | Men's points race | 14 | 4 |
Men's scratch | – | 13 | |
Ana Usabiaga | Women's points race | 0 | 14 |
Women's scratch | – | 6 |
Gymnastics
Acrobatic
Athlete | Event | Total | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Silvia Coronado Guillem Martínez | Mixed pairs all-around | 25.560 | 7 |
Mixed pairs balance | 26.330 | 7 | |
Mixed pairs dynamic | 23.820 | 8 |
Aerobic
- Mixed
Athletes | Event | Final | |
---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | ||
Sergio Avellaneda María Estefano Pau Granell Belén Guillemot Anna Serra | Mixed groups | 20.433 | 5 |
Pedro Cabañas Belén Guillemot | Mixed pairs | 19.800 | 6 |
Artistic
- Men
- All-Around
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apparatus | Total | Rank | Apparatus | Total | Rank | ||||||||||||
F | PH | R | V | PB | HB | F | PH | R | V | PB | HB | ||||||
Néstor Abad | All-around | 14.200 | 12.900 | 13.800 | 13.933 | 14.066 | 13.800 | 82.699 | 4 Q | 14.400 | 12.033 | 13.800 | 13.966 | 14.066 | 14.266 | 82.531 | 6 |
Nicolau Mir | 13.900 | 11.600 | 13.500 | 12.683 | 12.866 | 13.100 | 77.866 | 21 | did not advance | ||||||||
Joel Plata | 14.166 | 12.733 | 13.133 | 13.700 | 13.533 | 12.333 | 79.598 | 15 Q | 13.733 | 13.100 | 12.966 | 13.933 | 14.000 | 12.866 | 80.598 | 12 |
- Women
- All-Around
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apparatus | Total | Rank | Apparatus | Total | Rank | ||||||||
F | V | UB | BB | F | V | UB | BB | ||||||
Cintia Rodríguez | All-around | 12.466 | 13.266 | 10.400 | 12.066 | 48.198 | 22 | did not advance |
Rhythmic
Athlete | Event | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 balls | 3 hoops 4 clubs | Total | Rank | ||
Victoria Cuadrillero Clara Esquerdo Ana Gayán Alba Polo Sara Salarrullana | All-round | 20.150 | 21.600 | 41.750 | 8 |
5 balls | — | 20.150 | 8 | ||
3 hoops, 4 clubs | — | 21.600 | 7 |
Trampoline
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Score | Rank | Score | Rank | ||
Cristina Sainz | Women's individual | 61.345 | 20 | did not advance |
Judo
- Men
Athlete | Event | Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Repechage | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Rank | ||
Francisco Garrigos | −60 kg | — | BYE | Koffijberg (NED) W 10-01 | Verstraeten (BEL) W 10-00 | Plafky (GER) W 10-00 | — | Chkhvimiani (GEO) L 00-01 | |
Joaquín Gomis | — | Ben David (ISR) L 00-01 | did not advance | ||||||
Alberto Gaitero | −66 kg | BYE | Wawrzyczek (POL) W 10-00 | Niniashvili (GEO) L 00-10 | did not advance | ||||
Daniel Pérez | BYE | Bunescu (MDA) L 00-01 | did not advance | ||||||
Jorge Cano García | −73 kg | Stump (SUI) W 10-00 | Butbul (ISR) L 00-10 | did not advance | |||||
José María Mendiola | −81 kg | Vişan (ROU) W 10-00 | Chouchi (MDA) L 00-01 | did not advance | |||||
Alfonso Urquiza | BYE | Gardasevic (MNE) L 00-10 | did not advance | ||||||
Nikoloz Sherazadishvili | −90 kg | BYE | Nhabali (UKR) W 01-00 | Grossklaus (SUI) L 00-10 | did not advance | ||||
Irinel Chelaru | +100 kg | — | Khammo (UKR) L 0–10 | did not advance |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Repechage | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Rank | ||
Julia Figueroa | −48 kg | BYE | Gurbanli (AZE) W 10-00 | Nikolić (SRB) L 01-00 | did not advance | Clement (FRA) W 01-00 | Costa (POR) W 01-00 | |
Laura Martínez | Cherniak (UKR) W 10-00 | Krasniqi (KOS) W WO | Costa (POR) L 01-00 | did not advance | Stangar (SLO) L 01-00 | did not advance | 7 | |
Estrella López | −52 kg | Perenc (POL) L 00-01 | did not advance | |||||
Ana Pérez Box | BYE | Pieńkowska (POL) L 00-01 | did not advance | |||||
Jaione Equisoain | −57 kg | Kajzer (SLO) W 11-00 | Rogić (SRB) W 10-00 | Coban (GER) L 01-00 | did not advance | Verhagen (NED) L 01-00 | did not advance | 7 |
Cristina Cabaña | −63 kg | Ludvik (SLO) L 00-10 | did not advance | |||||
Isabel Puché | Centracchio (ITA) L 00-01 | did not advance | ||||||
María Bernabéu | −70 kg | Paissoni (ITA) L 00-10 | did not advance | |||||
Sara Rodríguez | Fletcher (IRL) L 00-10 | did not advance |
- Mixed team
Athlete | Event | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Repechage | Final / BM | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Rank | ||||
Jaione Equisoain Alberto Gaitero Isabel Puché Sara Rodríguez Nikoloz Sherazadishvili Alfonso Urquiza | Mixed team | Portugal (POR) L 2–4 | did not advance |
Karate
Athlete | Event | Group phase | Semifinal | Final / BM | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Rank | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Rank | ||
Damián Quintero | Men's Kata | |||||||
Cristina Ferrer | Women's −61 kg | Çoban (TUR) D 0-0 | Ristić (SLO) D 1–1 | Dzyachkova (BLR) 0–0 | 3 NQ | did not advance | 5 | |
Laura Palacios | Women's +68 kg | Martynouskaya (BLR) W 3–2 | Garcia (FRA) W 2–1 | Hocaoğlu (TUR) 0–0 | 2 Q | Chatziliadou (GRE) W 3-2 | Hocaoğlu (TUR) W 3-1 | |
Sandra Sánchez | Women's Kata |
Sambo
- Men
Athlete | Event | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Repechage | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Rank | ||
David Fernández | +100 kg | Rybak (BLR) L 0–8 | did not advance | Papadopoulos (CYP) W 5–0 | Gajic (SRB) L 0–6 | 5 |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Repechage | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Rank | ||
Irene Díaz | −52 kg | Revilakova (SVK) W 8–0 | Zharskaya (BLR) L 1–1 | — | Kovacs (ROU) W 9–0 | |
Yaiza Jiménez | −60 kg | Shevchenko (UKR) W 1–0 | Artemciuc (MDA) L 0–1 | — | Ionescu (ROU) W 1–1 | |
María Cabas | −64 kg | Sayko (UKR) L 0–1 | did not advance | Horn (GER) W 8–0 | Valvoi (ROU) L VH | 5 |
Shooting
- Men
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Pablo Carrera | 10 m air pistol | 579 | 6 Q | 157.5 | 6 |
Juan José Aramburu | Skeet | 121 (+5) | 7 | did not advance | |
Antonio Bailón | Trap | 112 | 18 | did not advance | |
Alberto Fernández | 113 | 16 | did not advance |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Sonia Franquet | 10 m air pistol | 564 | 25 | did not advance | |
25 m pistol | 569 | 26 | did not advance | ||
Fátima Gálvez | Trap | 114 | 1 Q | 34 | |
Beatriz Martínez | 101 | 19 | did not advance |
- Mixed
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Antonio Bailón Fátima Gálvez | Team trap | 143 | 1 Q | 44 | |
Alberto Fernández Beatriz Martínez | 129 | 9 | did not advance |
Table tennis
Athlete | Event | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Rank | ||
Jesús Cantero | Men's singles | BYE | Gardos (AUT) L 4–2 | did not advance | |||||
Álvaro Robles | BYE | Lei (UKR) L 1–4 | did not advance | ||||||
Galia Dvorak | Women's singles | BYE | Noskova (RUS) L 1–4 | did not advance | |||||
María Xiao | BYE | Paulovich (BLR) L 2–4 | did not advance | ||||||
Galia Dvorak María Xiao Sofía-Xuan Zhang | Women's team | — | Sweden (SWE) L 1–3 | did not advance | |||||
Galia Dvorak Álvaro Robles | Mixed doubles | — | Karakašević / Lupulesku (SRB) W 3–2 | Pistej / Balážová (SVK) L 0–3 | did not advance |
Wrestling
- Men's freestyle
Athlete | Event | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Repechage 1 | Repechage 2 | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Rank | ||
Levan Metreveli | 57 kg | Atlı (TUR) L 0–10 | did not advance | |||||
Taimuraz Friev | 86 kg | Palaghia (ROU) W 10–0 | Dudarov (GER) L 2–8 | did not advance |
- Women's freestyle
Athlete | Event | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Repechage | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Rank | ||
Marina Rueda | 53 kg | Khalvadzhy (UKR) L 0–10 | did not advance | Dénes (HUN) L 0–10 | did not advance | ||
Victoria Báez-Dilone | 57 kg | Lindborg (SWE) L 0–6 | did not advance | ||||
Lydia Pérez | 62 kg | Tkach (UKR) L 0–6 | did not advance | Kuznetsova (RUS) L 10–3 | did not advance |
References
🔥 Top keywords: Main PageSpecial:SearchPage 3Wikipedia:Featured picturesHouse of the DragonUEFA Euro 2024Bryson DeChambeauJuneteenthInside Out 2Eid al-AdhaCleopatraDeaths in 2024Merrily We Roll Along (musical)Jonathan GroffJude Bellingham.xxx77th Tony AwardsBridgertonGary PlauchéKylian MbappéDaniel RadcliffeUEFA European Championship2024 ICC Men's T20 World CupUnit 731The Boys (TV series)Rory McIlroyN'Golo KantéUEFA Euro 2020YouTubeRomelu LukakuOpinion polling for the 2024 United Kingdom general electionThe Boys season 4Romania national football teamNicola CoughlanStereophonic (play)Gene WilderErin DarkeAntoine GriezmannProject 2025