List of schools in the London Borough of Barnet
(Redirected from List of schools in Barnet)
This is a list of schools in the London Borough of Barnet, England.
State-funded schools
Primary schools
- Source.[1] (CE indicates Church of England, RC Roman Catholic schools, J Jewish).
- Akiva School (J)
- All Saints' Primary School, Childs Hill (CE)
- All Saints' Primary School, Whetstone (CE)
- Alma Primary School (J)
- The Annunciation Infant School (RC)
- The Annunciation Junior School (RC)
- Ashmole Primary School
- Barnfield Primary School
- Beis Yaakov Primary School (J)
- Beit Shvidler Primary School (J)
- Bell Lane Primary School
- Blessed Dominic Primary School (RC)
- Broadfields Primary School
- Brookland Infant School
- Brookland Junior School
- Brunswick Park Primary School
- Chalgrove Primary School
- Childs Hill Primary School
- Christ Church Primary School (CE)
- Church Hill School
- Claremont Primary School
- Colindale Primary School
- Coppetts Wood Primary School
- Courtland School
- Cromer Road Primary School
- Danegrove Primary School
- Deansbrook Infant School
- Deansbrook Junior School
- Dollis Primary School
- Edgware Primary School
- Etz Chaim Primary School (J)
- Fairway Primary School
- Foulds School
- Frith Manor Primary School
- Garden Suburb Infant School
- Garden Suburb Junior School
- Goldbeaters Primary School
- Grasvenor Avenue Infant School
- Hasmonean Primary School (J)
- Hollickwood Primary School
- Holly Park Primary School
- Holy Trinity Primary School (CE)
- The Hyde School
- Independent Jewish Day School (J)
- Livingstone Primary School
- London Academy
- Manorside Primary School
- Martin Primary School
- Mathilda Marks-Kennedy Primary School (J)
- Menorah Foundation School (J)
- Menorah Primary School (J)
- Millbrook Park Primary School
- Monken Hadley School (CE)
- Monkfrith Primary School
- Moss Hall Infant School
- Moss Hall Junior School
- The Noam Primary School
- Northside Primary School
- The Orion Primary School
- Osidge Primary School
- Our Lady of Lourdes School (RC)
- Pardes House Primary School (J)
- Parkfield Primary School
- Queenswell Infant School
- Queenswell Junior School
- Rimon Primary School (J)
- Rosh Pinah Primary School (J)
- Sacks Morasha Primary School (J)
- Sacred Heart Primary School (RC)
- St Agnes' Primary School (RC)
- St Andrew's Primary School (CE)
- St Catherine's Primary School (RC)
- St John's Primary School, Friern Barnet (CE)
- St John's Primary School, Whetstone (CE)
- St Joseph's Primary School (RC)
- St Mary's & St John's School (CE)
- St Mary's Primary School, East Barnet (CE)
- St Mary's Primary School, Finchley (CE)
- St Paul's Primary School, Friern Barnet (CE)
- St Paul's Primary School, Mill Hill (CE)
- St Theresa's Primary School (RC)
- St Vincent's Primary School (RC)
- Summerside Primary School
- Sunnyfields Primary School
- Trent Primary School (CE)
- Tudor Primary School
- Underhill School
- Watling Park School
- Wessex Gardens Primary School
- Whitings Hill Primary School
- Woodcroft Primary School
- Woodridge Primary School
- Wren Academy (CE)
Secondary schools
- The Archer Academy
- Ark Pioneer Academy
- Ashmole Academy
- Bishop Douglass Catholic School
- Christ's College
- The Compton School
- Copthall School
- East Barnet School
- Finchley Catholic High School
- Friern Barnet School
- Hasmonean High School (Jewish)
- Hendon School
- Jewish Community Secondary School (Jewish)
- London Academy
- Menorah High School For Girls
- Mill Hill County High School
- Queen Elizabeth's School for Girls
- St Andrew the Apostle Greek Orthodox School
- St James' Catholic High School
- St Mary's and St John's CE School
- Saracens High School
- The Totteridge Academy
- Whitefield School
- Wren Academy
Grammar schools
Special and alternative schools
- Kisharon School
- Mapledown School
- Northgate School
- Northway School
- Oak Hill School
- Oak Lodge School
- Oakleigh School
- Pavilion Study Centre
- The Windmill School
Further education
- Barnet and Southgate College
- Imperial College London Mathematics School
- Woodhouse College
Independent schools
Primary and preparatory schools
- Annemount School
- Ateres Beis Yaakov Primary School
- Beis Soroh Schneirer
- Edgware Jewish Girls - Beis Chinuch
- Finchley and Acton Yochien School
- Goodwyn School
- Hendon Preparatory School
- Holland House School
- Kerem School
- Nancy Reuben Primary School
- Peninim
- St Anthony's School for Girls
- St Martin's Nursery and Preparatory School
- Tashbar of Edgware
- Torah Vodaas
Senior and all-through schools
- Barnet Hill Academy
- Beis Medrash Elyon
- Beth Jacob Grammar School for Girls
- Brampton College
- Dwight School London
- King Alfred School
- Lubavitch Senior Boys School
- Lubavitch Yeshiva Ketanah of London
- Lyonsdown School
- Menorah Grammar School
- Mill Hill School
- Mount House School
- North London Grammar School
- Pardes House Grammar School
- Shiras Devorah High School
- Susi Earnshaw Theatre School
- Talmud Torah Tiferes Shlomoh
- Tiferes High School
- Unity Girls High School
- Wentworth College
Special and alternative schools
- Ellern Mede School
- The Holmewood School
- Woodside School
References
🔥 Top keywords: Main PageSpecial:SearchPage 3Wikipedia:Featured picturesHouse of the DragonUEFA Euro 2024Bryson DeChambeauJuneteenthInside Out 2Eid al-AdhaCleopatraDeaths in 2024Merrily We Roll Along (musical)Jonathan GroffJude Bellingham.xxx77th Tony AwardsBridgertonGary PlauchéKylian MbappéDaniel RadcliffeUEFA European Championship2024 ICC Men's T20 World CupUnit 731The Boys (TV series)Rory McIlroyN'Golo KantéUEFA Euro 2020YouTubeRomelu LukakuOpinion polling for the 2024 United Kingdom general electionThe Boys season 4Romania national football teamNicola CoughlanStereophonic (play)Gene WilderErin DarkeAntoine GriezmannProject 2025