This is a list of former employees of the professional mixed martial arts promotion ONE Championship (previously known as ONE Fighting Championship and ONE FC). The fighters are listed in order by weight class.
Alumni (Mixed Martial Arts)
Name | Weight class | ONE record | Ref | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rolles Gracie Jr. | Heavyweight | 2–0 | ||
Tony Johnson | Heavyweight | 1–1 | ||
Tim Sylvia | Heavyweight | 0–1 (1) | ||
Andrei Arlovski | Heavyweight | 0–0 (1) | ||
Alain Ngalani | Heavyweight Cruiserweight | 4–6 (2) | ||
Brandon Vera | Heavyweight Cruiserweight | 4–3 | ||
James McSweeney | Heavyweight Cruiserweight | 2–1 | ||
Roger Gracie | Cruiserweight | 2–0 | ||
Renato Sobral | Cruiserweight | 1–0 | ||
Tatsuya Mizuno | Middleweight Cruiserweight | 3–4 | ||
Marcin Prachnio | Middleweight Cruiserweight | 4–0 | ||
Vitaly Bigdash | Middleweight | 5–3 | ||
Melvin Manhoef | Middleweight | 1–1 (1) | ||
Luís Santos | Middleweight Welterweight | 5–3 (1) | ||
Yushin Okami | Middleweight Welterweight | 1–3 | ||
Brock Larson | Middleweight Welterweight | 1–1 | ||
Daichi Abe | Middleweight Welterweight | 0–2 | ||
Yuri Simões | Middleweight Welterweight | 0–2 | ||
Ben Askren | Welterweight | 6–0 (1) | [1] | |
Murad Ramazanov | Welterweight | 3–0 (1) | ||
Phil Baroni | Welterweight | 1–2 | ||
Cosmo Alexandre | Welterweight | 1–0 | ||
Renzo Gracie | Welterweight | 1–0 | ||
Rustam Khabilov | Welterweight | 1–0 | ||
Yoshiyuki Yoshida | Welterweight | 1–0 | ||
Nobutatsu Suzuki | Welterweight Lightweight | 2–2 | ||
Yoshihiro Akiyama | Welterweight Lightweight | 2–1 | ||
Roger Huerta | Lightweight | 2–3 | [2] | |
Caros Fodor | Lightweight | 3–1 | ||
Kamal Shalorus | Lightweight | 2–2 | ||
Kazuki Tokudome | Lightweight | 2–2 | ||
Vuyisile Colossa | Lightweight | 2–1 | ||
Eddie Alvarez | Lightweight | 1–2 (1) | [3] | |
Shannon Wiratchai | Lightweight Featherweight | 9–6 (1) | ||
Kotetsu Boku | Lightweight Featherweight | 6–7 | ||
Jadamba Narantungalag | Featherweight | 6–3 | ||
Herbert Burns | Featherweight | 5–2 | ||
Bashir Ahmad | Featherweight | 3–3 | ||
Koyomi Matsushima | Featherweight | 3–2 | ||
Melvin Yeoh | Featherweight | 1–2 | ||
Kazunori Yokota | Featherweight | 0–3 | ||
Movlid Khaybulaev | Featherweight | 1–0 | ||
Bruno Pucci | Featherweight Bantamweight | 5–6 | ||
Jens Pulver | Featherweight Bantamweight | 1–2 | [4] | |
Bibiano Fernandes | Bantamweight | 12–3 | ||
Masakazu Imanari | Bantamweight | 3–3 | ||
Yodsanan Sityodtong | Bantamweight | 4–1 | ||
Masakatsu Ueda | Bantamweight | 3–1 | ||
Koetsu Okazaki | Bantamweight | 2–2 | ||
Heili Alateng | Bantamweight | 1–0 | ||
Song Yadong | Bantamweight | 0–1 | ||
Yasuhiro Urushitani | Flyweight | 1–1 | ||
Mite Yine | Flyweight | 1–1 | ||
Dejdamrong Sor Amnuaysirichoke | Strawweight | 12–7 | ||
Yoshitaka Naito | Strawweight | 5–4 | ||
Namiki Kawahara | Strawweight | 0–2 | ||
Ann Osman | Women's Flyweight | 5–4 | ||
Ana Julaton | Women's Flyweight | 2–2 | ||
Michelle Nicolini | Women's Strawweight | 4–2 | ||
Angela Lee | Women's Strawweight Women's Atomweight | 11–3 | ||
Priscilla Hertati Lumban Gaol | Women's Atomweight | 7–5 | ||
Mei Yamaguchi | Women's Atomweight | 6–6 | ||
Bi Nguyen | Women's Atomweight | 2–5 | [5] | |
Jeet Toshi | Women's Atomweight | 1–3 | ||
Victoria Lee | Women's Atomweight | 3–0 | [6] | |
Tharoth Sam | Women's Atomweight | 1–2 | ||
Jujeath Nagaowa | Women's Atomweight | 2–0 |
Alumni (Kickboxing & Muay Thai)
Name | Weight class | ONE record | Ref | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Alain Ngalani | Heavyweight | 0–1 (1) | ||
Errol Zimmerman | Heavyweight | 0–1 | ||
Ismael Londt | Heavyweight | 0–1 | ||
Tarik Khbabez | Heavyweight Light Heavyweight | 4–1 | ||
Bogdan Stoica | Light Heavyweight | 0–1 | ||
Cosmo Alexandre | Welterweight | 2–1 | ||
Santino Verbeek | Welterweight | 1–1 | ||
Mustapha Haida | Lightweight | 1–3 | ||
Arian Sadiković | Lightweight | 2–1 | ||
John Wayne Parr | Lightweight | 0–2 | ||
Marouan Toutouh | Lightweight | 0–1 | ||
Petchmorakot Petchyindee Academy | Featherweight | 7–2 (1) | ||
Samy Sana | Featherweight | 3–5 | ||
Enriko Kehl | Featherweight | 2–3 | ||
Yodsanklai Fairtex | Featherweight | 3–3 | ||
Davit Kiria | Featherweight | 1–4 | ||
Andy Souwer | Featherweight | 1–3 | ||
Tayfun Özcan | Featherweight | 1–3 | ||
Armen Petrosyan | Featherweight | 0–3 | ||
Dzhabar Askerov | Featherweight | 1–1 | ||
Chris Ngimbi | Featherweight | 1–1 | ||
Sagetdao Petpayathai | Featherweight | 1–0 | ||
Rodlek P.K. Saenchaimuaythaigym | Bantamweight | 4–3 | ||
Capitan Petchyindee Academy | Bantamweight | 3–2 | ||
Hiroaki Suzuki | Bantamweight | 2–2 | ||
Ognjen Topic | Bantamweight | 1–3 | ||
Yodpanomrung Jitmuangnon | Bantamweight | 1–2 | ||
Kongsak P.K.Saenchaimuaythaigym | Bantamweight | 2–0 | ||
Adam Noi | Bantamweight | 1–1 | ||
Rittewada Petchyindee Academy | Bantamweight | 1–1 | ||
Brice Delval | Bantamweight | 0–2 | ||
Qiu Jianliang | Bantamweight | 0–1 | ||
Azize Hlali | Bantamweight | 0–1 | ||
Bobo Sacko | Bantamweight | 0–1 | ||
Ilias Ennahachi | Bantamweight Flyweight | 4–0 | ||
Petchdam Petchyindee Academy | Flyweight | 5–3 | ||
Panpayak Jitmuangnon | Flyweight | 4–2 | ||
Mongkolpetch Petchyindee Academy | Flyweight | 4–1 | ||
Michael Savvas | Flyweight | 2–3 | ||
Singtongnoi Por.Telakun | Flyweight | 2–2 | ||
Daniel Puertas Gallardo | Flyweight | 1–2 | ||
Wang Wenfeng | Flyweight | 1–2 | ||
Hakim Hamech | Flyweight | 1–1 | ||
Masahide Kudo | Flyweight | 0–2 | ||
Sergio Wielzen | Flyweight | 0–2 | ||
Wang Junguang | Strawweight | 1–2 | ||
Daren Rolland | Strawweight | 0–2 | ||
Andy Howson | Strawweight | 0–1 | ||
Federico Roma | Strawweight | 0–1 | ||
Christina Breuer | Women's Featherweight | 1–0 | ||
Jorina Baars | Women's Featherweight | 0–1 | ||
Iman Barlow | Women's Strawweight | 2–0 | ||
Janet Todd | Women's Atomweight | 7–3 | ||
Kai Ting Chuang | Women's Atomweight | 1–2 | ||
Anne Line Hogstad | Women's Atomweight | 1–1 | ||
Ayaka Miyauchi | Women's Atomweight | 0–1 |
See also
References
External links
🔥 Top keywords: Main PageSpecial:SearchPage 3Wikipedia:Featured picturesHouse of the DragonUEFA Euro 2024Bryson DeChambeauJuneteenthInside Out 2Eid al-AdhaCleopatraDeaths in 2024Merrily We Roll Along (musical)Jonathan GroffJude Bellingham.xxx77th Tony AwardsBridgertonGary PlauchéKylian MbappéDaniel RadcliffeUEFA European Championship2024 ICC Men's T20 World CupUnit 731The Boys (TV series)Rory McIlroyN'Golo KantéUEFA Euro 2020YouTubeRomelu LukakuOpinion polling for the 2024 United Kingdom general electionThe Boys season 4Romania national football teamNicola CoughlanStereophonic (play)Gene WilderErin DarkeAntoine GriezmannProject 2025