Including players from the Canberra Raiders that have represented while at the club and the years they achieved their honours, if known.
International
Australia
- Mal Meninga (1986, 1988–94)
- Gary Belcher (1988–91)
- Sam Backo (1988)
- Peter Jackson (1988)
- Bradley Clyde (1989, 1991–94)
- Laurie Daley (1990–94, 1998–99)
- Glenn Lazarus (1990–91)
- Ricky Stuart (1990, 1994)
- Steve Walters (1991–94)
- Gary Coyne (1991)
- Brett Mullins (1994)
- David Furner (1994)
- Jason Croker (2000)
- Terry Campese (2008)
- Joel Monaghan (2008)
- David Shillington (2009–12)
- Tom Learoyd-Lahrs (2010)
- Josh Papalii (2013–19)
- Shannon Boyd (2016)
- Nick Cotric (2019)
- Jack Wighton (2019–22)
Australia (SL)
- Bradley Clyde (1997)
- Laurie Daley (1997)
- Brett Mullins (1997)
- David Furner (1997)
- Ken Nagas (1997)
- Luke Priddis (1997)
Great Britain
- John Bateman (2019)
- Josh Hodgson (2019)
- Elliott Whitehead (2019)
England
- Josh Hodgson (2015–18)
- Elliott Whitehead (2016–18, 2022)
- John Bateman (2018)
Fiji
- Noa Nadruku (1994–97)
- Tabua Cakacaka (2000)
- Mikaele Ravalawa (2017)
- Semi Valemei (2022)
New Zealand
- Brent Todd (1987, 1989–91)
- Sean Hoppe (1992–93)
- Quentin Pongia (1993, 1995–97)
- John Lomax (1993–95)
- Ruben Wiki (1994-04)
- Lesley Vainikolo (1999-00)
- Bronson Harrison (2009–10)
- Joseph Tapine (2016-19, 2022)
- Jordan Rapana (2016–18, 2022)
- Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad (2019, 2022)
- Sebastian Kris (2022)
South Africa
- Sean Rutgerson (2000)
Papua New Guinea
- David Westley (1995–96)
- Bruce Mamando (1995)
- Neville Costigan (2008)
- Luke Page (2015)
- Kato Ottio (2016)
- Kurt Baptiste (2016)
Cook Island
- Sam Mataora (2013)
- Ezra Howe (2015)
- Jordan Rapana (2015)
- Makahesi Makatoa (2017)
Samoa
- Anthony Swann (2000)
- Alby Talipeau (2008)
- Anthony Milford (2013)
- Junior Paulo (2016)
- Joseph Leilua (2017)
- Josh Papalii (2017)
Tonga
- Una Taufa (1995)
- Greg Wolfgramm (2000)
- Brent Kite (2000)
- Sam Huihahau (2009)
- Bill Tupou (2014)
- Siliva Havili (2018–19)
- Ata Hingano (2018)
Turkey
- Aidan Sezer (2018)
- Emre Guler (2018)
Lebanon
- Reece Robinson (2014)
- Jamal Nchouk (2014)
Italy
- Paul Vaughan (2013)
Scotland
- Scott Logan (2008)
Ireland
- Brett White (2013)
Wales
- Justin Morgan (2000)
State Of Origin
New South Wales
- John Ferguson (1988–89)
- Bradley Clyde (1989–92, 1994)
- Laurie Daley (1989–94, 1996, 1998–99)
- Glenn Lazarus (1989–91)
- Ricky Stuart (1990–94)
- Jason Croker (1993, 1996, 2001)
- Brett Mullins (1994, 1996)
- Ken Nagas (1994)
- David Furner (1996, 1998–00)
- Ben Kennedy (1999)
- Ryan O'Hara (2004)
- Joel Monaghan (2008–10)
- Terry Campese (2009)
- Tom Learoyd-Lahrs (2009–10)
- Josh Dugan (2011)
- Blake Ferguson (2013)
- Nick Cotric (2019)
- Jack Wighton (2019–22)
- Hudson Young (2023)
New South Wales (SL)
- Bradley Clyde (1997)
- Laurie Daley (1997)
- Brett Mullins (1997)
- David Furner (1997)
- Ken Nagas (1997)
- Luke Priddis (1997)
Queensland
- Mal Meninga (1986, 1989–94)
- Gary Belcher (1986–90, 1993)
- Peter Jackson (1987–88)
- Sam Backo (1988)
- Gary Coyne (1989–92)
- Kevin Walters (1989)
- Steve Walters (1990–94, 1996)
- Clinton Schifcofske (2002, 2006)
- Adam Mogg (2006)
- Neville Costigan (2007)
- David Shillington (2009–13)
- Josh Papalii (2013–22)
- Dunamis Lui (2020)
All Stars Game
Indigenous All Stars
- Tom Learoyd-Lahrs (2010, 2011, 2012)
- Joel Thompson (2010, 2011, 2012, 2013)
- Travis Waddell (2010, 2011, 2012)
- Reece Robinson (2013)
- Blake Ferguson (2013)
- Jake Foster (2013)
- Jack Wighton (2013, 2015, 2016)
- Edrick Lee (2016)
NRL All Stars
- David Shillington (2010, 2013)
- Josh Dugan (2011, 2012)
- Jarrod Croker (2015)
City Vs Country Origin
NSW Country
- Ashley Gilbert (1988)
- Chris O'Sullivan (1988)
- Ivan Henjak (1989)
- Dean Lance (1990)
- Paul Martin (1991)
- Jason Croker (2001)
- Mark McLinden (2001)
- Simon Woolford (2002)
- Ryan O'Hara (2003–04)
- Phil Graham (2007)
- Joel Monaghan (2008–09)
- Todd Carney (2008)
- Terry Campese (2009)
- Alan Tongue (2009)
- Tom Learoyd-Lahrs (2010–12)
- Josh Dugan (2010–11)
- Joel Thompson (2011)
- Blake Ferguson (2012)
- Josh McCrone (2012–13)
- Jack Wighton (2013–16)
- Sam Williams (2013)
- Paul Vaughan (2014–16)
- Jarrod Croker (2015–16)
- Shannon Boyd (2016)
NSW City
- Bradley Clyde (1989)
- Glenn Lazarus (1989)
- Ricky Stuart (1990)
- Brad Drew (2004)
- Blake Austin (2015)
- Aiden Sezer (2016)
Other honours
Prime Minister's XIII
- Tom Learoyd-Lahrs (2005, 2009)
- Joel Monaghan (2007–09)
- David Shillington (2007, 2009, 2011, 2013)
- Terry Campese (2008, 2009)
- Alan Tongue (2008)
- Joe Picker (2008)
- Josh Dugan (2009)
- Blake Ferguson (2010, 2011)
- Josh Papalii (2013, 2014)
- Anthony Milford (2014)
- Jarrod Croker (2014)
Indigenous Dreamtime Team
- Justin Carney (2008)
New Zealand Māori
- Bronx Goodwin (2008)
Representative Captains
World Cup Captains
Australia
- Mal Meninga (1990–92)
Test Captains
Australia
- Mal Meninga (1990–94)
- Laurie Daley (1993, 1997 (SL), 1998)
Representative Coaching Staff
International
Australia
- Don Furner (Coach - 1986–87)
Tim Sheen's 20??
State Of Origin
New South Wales
- Tim Sheens (Coach - 1991)
Queensland
- Wayne Bennett (Coach - 1987)
- Neil Henry (Assistant Coach - 2007–08)
City Vs Country Origin
NSW City
- Tim Sheens (Coach - 1991)
Other honours
Indigenous Dreamtime Team
- Neil Henry (Coach - 2008)
References
🔥 Top keywords: Main PageSpecial:SearchPage 3Wikipedia:Featured picturesHouse of the DragonUEFA Euro 2024Bryson DeChambeauJuneteenthInside Out 2Eid al-AdhaCleopatraDeaths in 2024Merrily We Roll Along (musical)Jonathan GroffJude Bellingham.xxx77th Tony AwardsBridgertonGary PlauchéKylian MbappéDaniel RadcliffeUEFA European Championship2024 ICC Men's T20 World CupUnit 731The Boys (TV series)Rory McIlroyN'Golo KantéUEFA Euro 2020YouTubeRomelu LukakuOpinion polling for the 2024 United Kingdom general electionThe Boys season 4Romania national football teamNicola CoughlanStereophonic (play)Gene WilderErin DarkeAntoine GriezmannProject 2025