Athletics at the 2015 Games of the Small States of Europe was held from 2 June to 6 June at the Laugardalsvöllur.
Athletics at the 2015 Games of the Small States of Europe | |
---|---|
Dates | 2 June – 6 June |
Host city | Reykjavík, Iceland |
Venue | Laugardalsvöllur |
Participation | 9 nations |
Medal summary
Medal table
* Host nation (Iceland)
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Iceland* | 15 | 15 | 13 | 43 |
2 | Cyprus | 10 | 11 | 5 | 26 |
3 | Luxembourg | 5 | 4 | 10 | 19 |
4 | Malta | 4 | 3 | 1 | 8 |
5 | Montenegro | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
6 | Andorra | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
7 | Monaco | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 |
8 | San Marino | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
Totals (8 entries) | 38 | 38 | 39 | 115 |
Men
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 metres | Panagiotis Ioannou (CYP) | 10.64 | Christos Chatziangelidis (CYP) | 10.75 | Ari Bragi Kárason (ISL) | 10.76 |
200 metres | Kevin Moore (MLT) | 21.54 | Paisios Dimitriadis (CYP) | 21.75 | Luka Rakić (MNE) | 21.84 |
400 metres | Kevin Moore (MLT) | 47.86 | Kolbeinn Höður Gunnarsson (ISL) | 48.44 | Georgios Avraam (CYP) | 49.84 |
800 metres | Amine Khadiri (CYP) | 1:56.72 | Brice Etes (MON) | 1:57.67 | Kristinn Þór Kristinsson (ISL) | 1:58.94 |
1500 metres | Amine Khadiri (CYP) | 3:51.97 | Kristinn Þór Kristinsson (ISL) | 3:52.91 | Hlynur Andrésson (ISL) | 3:56.82 |
5000 metres | Hlynur Andrésson (ISL) | 14:45.94 | Marcos Sanza (AND) | 14:48.34 | Pol Mellina (LUX) | 15:15.52 |
10.000 metres | Marcos Sanza (AND) | 30:59.42 | Kári Steinn Karlsson (ISL) | 31:32.17 | Arnar Pétursson (ISL) | 32:42.38 |
110 metres hurdles | Milan Trajkovic (CYP) | 13.86 | Einar Daði Lárusson (ISL) | 14.71 | Claude Godart (LUX) | 14.72 |
400 metres hurdles | Ívar Kristinn Jasonarson (ISL) | 53.21 | Andrea Ercolani Volta (SMR) | 55.16 | Jesse Jacob (MON) | 58.91 |
3000 metres steeplechase | Arnar Pétursson (ISL) | 9:22.16 | Nikolas Fragkou (CYP) | 9:22.68 | Josep Sansa (AND) | 9:28.58 |
4×100 metres relay[1][2] | Cyprus Kyriakos Antoniou Michalis Chrysostomou Christos Chatziangelidis Panagiotis Ioannou | 41.94 | Iceland Juan Ramon Borges Bosque Ívar Kristinn Jasonarson Kolbeinn Höður Gunnars Ari Bragi Kárason | 42.01 | Luxembourg Festus Geraldo Tom Hutmacher Olivier Boussong Rick Horsmans | 43.89 |
4×400 metres relay[3] | Iceland Trausti Stefáns Ívar Kristinn Jasonarson Einar Daði Lárus Kolbeinn Höður Gunnars | 3:17.06 | Cyprus Kyriakos Antoniou Milan Trajkovic Paisios Dimitriadis Amine Khadiri | 3:17.86 | Monaco Pierre Marie Arnaud Gabriel Duliere Remy Charpentier Brice Etes | 3:22.29 |
High jump | Vasilios Konstantinou (CYP) | 2.18 m | Eugenio Rossi (SMR) | 2.15 m | Matteo Mosconi (SMR) | 2.06 m |
Pole vault | Nikandros Stylianou (CYP) | 5.15 m | Krister Blar Jónsson (ISL) | 5.05 m | Sébastien Hoffelt (LUX) | 4.80 m |
Long jump | Kristinn Torfason (ISL) | 7.24 m | Giorgos Poullos (CYP) | 7.16 m | Þorsteinn Ingvarsson (ISL) | 7.10 m |
Triple jump | Panagiotis Volou (CYP) | 15.53 m | Þorsteinn Ingvarsson (ISL) | 14.09 m | Jesse Jacob (MON) | 13.69 m |
Shot put | Bob Bertemes (LUX) | 19.11 m | Óðinn Björn Þorsteinsson (ISL) | 18.10 m | Stefán Velemir (ISL) | 17.53 m |
Discus throw | Guðni Valur Guðnason (ISL) | 56.40 | Andreas Christou (CYP) | 53.51 m | Sven Forster (LUX) | 49.11 m |
Javelin throw | Guðmundur Sverrisson (ISL) | 74.38 m | Antoine Wagner (LUX) | 70.20 m | Örn Davíðsson (ISL) | 68.15 m |
Women
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 metres | Charlotte Wingfield (MLT) | 11.71 | Hafdís Sigurðardóttir (ISL) | 11.87 | Dimitra Kyriakidou (CYP) | 12.04 |
200 metres | Charlotte Wingfield (MLT) | 24.19 | Hafdís Sigurðardóttir (ISL) | 24.22 | Hrafnhild Eir R. Hermoðsdóttir (ISL) | 24.35 |
400 metres | Þórdís Eva Steinsdóttir (ISL) | 55.72 | Janet Richard (MLT) | 55.96 | Kalliopi Kountouri (CYP) | 56.14 |
800 metres | Charline Mathias (LUX) | 2:08.61 | Aníta Hinriksdóttir (ISL) | 2:09.10 | Natalia Evangelidou (CYP) | 2:09.56 |
1500 metres | Aníta Hinriksdóttir (ISL) | 4:26.37 | Natalia Evangelidou (CYP) | 4:29.08 | Martine Nobili (LUX) | 4:32.89 |
5000 metres | Slađana Perunović (MNE) | 16:53.78 | Marilena Sofokleous (CYP) | 17:03.78 | Martine Mellina (LUX) | 17:20.52 |
10.000 metres | Slađana Perunović (MNE) | 36:58.50 | Giselle Camilleri (MLT) | 38:11.60 | Adriana-Maria Di Guisto (MON) | 38:52.43 |
100 metres hurdles | Kim Reuland (LUX) | 14.02 | Arna Stefanía Guðmundsdóttir (ISL) | 14.09 | Angeliki Athanasopoulou (CYP) | 14.71 |
400 metres hurdles | Arna Stefanía Guðmundsdóttir (ISL) | 60.77 | Kim Reuland (LUX) | 61.67 | Lise Boryna (MON) | 63.18 |
4×100 metres relay[4] | Iceland Steinunn Erla Davíðsdóttir Hafdís Sigurðardóttir Arna Stefanía Guðmundsdóttir Hrafnhild Eir R. Hermoðsdóttir | 46.62 | Cyprus Dimitra Kyriakidou Marianna Pisiara Nikoletta Nkoletiou Eleftheria Christofi | 47.28 | Luxembourg Soraya De Sousa Moreira Anaïs Bauer Anouk Zens Patrizia Van Der Weken | 48.73 |
4×400 metres relay[5] | Iceland Þórdís Eva Steinsdóttir Arna Stefanía Guðmundsdóttir Aníta Hinriksdóttir Hafdís Sigurðardóttir | 3:44.31 | Cyprus Natalia Evangelidou Christiana Katsari Kalliopi Kountouri Irida Theodosiou | 3:48.31 | Luxembourg Jenny Gloden Kim Reuland Martine Nobili Charline Mathias | 3:50.04 |
High jump | Marija Vuković (MNE) | 1.80 m | Elodie Tshilumba (LUX) | 1.77 m | Claudia Guri (AND) | 1.68 m |
Pole vault | Gina Reuland (LUX) | 4.30 m | Hulda Þorsteinsdóttir (ISL) | 3.60 m | Bogey Ragnheiður Leósdóttir (ISL) | 3.50 |
Long jump | Hafdís Sigurðardóttir (ISL) | 6.50 m | Rebecca Camilleri (MLT) | 6.15 m | Ljiljana Matović (MNE) | 5.60 m |
Triple jump | Hafdís Sigurðardóttir (ISL) | 12.49 m | Eleftheria Christofi (CYP) | 12.35 m | Rebecca Sare (MLT) | 11.94 m |
Shot put | Stéphanie Krumlovsky (LUX) | 13.68 m | Ann Bertemes (LUX) | 13.18 m | Irma Gunnarsdóttir (ISL) | 12.21 m |
Discus throw | Androniki Lada (CYP) | 53.73 | Ásdís Hjálmsdóttir (ISL) | 42.13 m | Kristín Karlsdóttir (ISL) | 36.64 |
Hammer throw | Cathrine Jayne Cabasag Beatty (CYP) | 60.09 | Vigdis Jónsdóttir (ISL) | 55.40 | María Ósk Felixdóttir (ISL) | 47.67 |
Javelin throw | Ásdís Hjálmsdóttir (ISL) | 58.85 m | Inga Stasiulionyte (MON) | 46.40 m | Maria Run Gunnlaugsdóttir (ISL) | 42.30 m |
Men's results
100 metres
Wind:
+2.3 m/s
Rank | Name | Team | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Panagiotis Ioannou | Cyprus | 10.64 | ||
Christos Chatziangelidis | Cyprus | 10.75 | ||
Ari Bragi Kárason | Iceland | 10.76 | ||
4 | Yoann Bebon | Luxembourg | 10.78 | |
5 | Luka Rakić | Montenegro | 10.89 | |
6 | Festus Geraldo | Luxembourg | 10.89 | |
7 | Juan Ramón Borges Bosque | Iceland | 11.01 | |
8 | Thomas Mironenko Durier | Monaco | 11.17 |
200 metres
Wind:
+1.7 m/s
Rank | Name | Team | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Kevin Moore | Malta | 21.54 | ||
Paisios Dimitriadis | Cyprus | 21.75 | ||
Luka Rakić | Montenegro | 21.84 | ||
4 | Kolbeinn Höður Gunnarsson | Iceland | 21.84 | |
5 | Kyriakos Antoniou | Cyprus | 22.09 | |
6 | Ívar Kristinn Jasonarson | Iceland | 22.10 | |
7 | Festus Geraldo | Luxembourg | 22.65 | |
8 | Mikel de Sa | Andorra | 22.87 |
400 metres
Rank | Name | Team | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Kevin Moore | Malta | 47.86 | ||
Kolbeinn Höður Gunnarsson | Iceland | 48.44 | ||
Georgios Avraam | Cyprus | 49.84 | ||
4 | Reece Dimech | Malta | 50.13 | |
5 | Kormákur Ari Hafliðason | Iceland | 50.76 | |
6 | Rémy Charpentier | Monaco | 51.03 | |
7 | Pierre Marie Arnaud | Monaco | 51.54 | |
8 | Christian Marx | Luxembourg | 51.66 |
800 metres
June 2
Rank | Name | Team | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Amine Khadiri | Cyprus | 1:56.72 | ||
Brice Etès | Monaco | 1:57.67 | ||
Kristinn Þór Kristinsson | Iceland | 1:58.94 | ||
4 | Christophe Bestgen | Luxembourg | 1:59.27 | |
5 | Ben Bertemes | Luxembourg | 1:59.40 | |
6 | Gabriel Duliere | Monaco | 2:00.89 | |
7 | Bjartmar Örnuson | Iceland | 2:01.05 | |
8 | Joseph William Guerra | San Marino | 2:01.60 | |
9 | Matthew Crocker | Malta | 2:01.65 | |
10 | Neal Brimmer | Malta | 2:06.42 |
1500 metres
June 4
Rank | Name | Team | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Amine Khadiri | Cyprus | 3:51.97 | ||
Kristinn Þór Kristinsson | Iceland | 3:52.91 | ||
Hlynur Andrésson | Iceland | 3:56.82 | ||
4 | Brice Etès | Monaco | 3:57.41 | |
5 | David Karonei | Luxembourg | 3:59.05 | |
6 | Ben Bertemes | Luxembourg | 4:00.44 | |
7 | Kaïs Adli | Monaco | 4:08.50 | |
8 | Joseph William Guerra | San Marino | 4:09.96 |
5000 metres
June 2
Rank | Name | Team | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Hlynur Andrésson | Iceland | 14:45.94 | ||
Marcos Sanza | Andorra | 14:48.34 | ||
Pol Mellina | Luxembourg | 15:15.52 | ||
4 | Nikolas Fragkou | Cyprus | 15:33.64 |
10,000 metres
June 6
Rank | Name | Team | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Marcos Sanza | Andorra | 30:59.42 | ||
Kári Steinn Karlsson | Iceland | 31:32.17 | ||
Arnar Pétursson | Iceland | 32:42.38 | ||
4 | Kaïs Adli | Monaco | 34:11.38 | |
5 | Jamal Baaziz | Monaco | 35:00.46 |
110 metres hurdles
June 6
Wind: +1.6 m/s
Rank | Name | Team | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Milan Trajkovic | Cyprus | 13.86 | ||
Einar Daði Lárusson | Iceland | 14.71 | ||
Claude Godart | Luxembourg | 14.72 | ||
4 | Guðmundur Heiðar Guðmundsson | Iceland | 15.24 | |
5 | Jesse Jacob | Monaco | 15.94 | |
6 | Moïse Louisy-Louis | Monaco | 16.80 |
400 metres hurdles
June 4
Rank | Name | Team | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ívar Kristinn Jasonarson | Iceland | 53.21 | ||
Andrea Ercolani Volta | San Marino | 55.16 | NR | |
Jesse Jacob | Monaco | 58.91 | ||
4 | Jamal Baaziz | Monaco | 1:04.52 | |
Guðmundur Heiðar Guðmundsson | Iceland | DNF |
3000 metres steeplechase
June 6
Rank | Name | Team | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Arnar Pétursson | Iceland | 9:22.16 | ||
Nikolas Fragkou | Cyprus | 9:22.68 | ||
Pep Sansa | Andorra | 9:28.58 | ||
4 | Sæmundur Ólafsson | Iceland | 9:49.51 | |
5 | Jamal Baaziz | Monaco | 10:14.79 | |
Zouhair Ouerdi | Monaco | DNF |
4 x 100 metres relay
June 6
Rank | Nation | Competitors | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Cyprus | Kyriakos Antoniou, Michalis Chrysostomou, Christos Chatziangelidis, Panagiotis Ioannou | 41.94 | ||
Iceland | Juan Ramon Borges Bosque, Ívar Kristinn Jasonarson, Kolbeinn Höður Gunnarsson, Ari Bragi Kárason | 42.01 | ||
Luxembourg | Festus Geraldo, Tom Hutmacher, Olivier Boussong, Rick Horsmans | 43.89 | ||
4 | San Marino | Francesco Molinari, Federico Gorrieri, Andrea Ercolani Volta, Eugenio Rossi | 45.11 |
4 x 400 metres relay
June 6
Rank | Nation | Competitors | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Iceland | Trausti Stefánsson, Ívar Kristinn Jasonarson, Einar Daði Lárusson, Kolbeinn Höður Gunnarsson | 3:17.06 | ||
Cyprus | Kyriakos Antoniou, Milan Trajkovic, Paisios Dimitriadis, Amine Khadiri | 3:17.86 | ||
Monaco | Pierre Marie Arnaud, Gabriel Duliere, Remy Charpentier, Brice Etes | 3:22.29 | ||
4 | Luxembourg | Christian Marx, Christophe Bestgen, Ben Bertemes, Rick Horsmans | 3:23.35 | |
5 | San Marino | Francesco Molinari, Andrea Ercolani Volta, Joseph William Guerra, Federico Gorrieri | 3:37.60 | |
Malta | Kevin Moore, Reece Dimech, Matthew Croker, Neil Brimmer | DQ | R163.3b[6] |
High jump
June 6
Rank | Name | Team | 1.80 | 1.85 | 1.90 | 1.95 | 2.00 | 2.03 | 2.06 | 2.09 | 2.12 | 2.15 | 2.18 | 2.23 | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vasilios Konstantinou | Cyprus | – | – | – | – | – | o | – | o | – | o | o | xxx | 2.18 | ||
Eugenio Rossi | San Marino | – | – | – | – | – | – | o | – | o | xo | xxx | 2.15 | |||
Matteo Mosconi | San Marino | – | – | o | o | o | xxo | xxx | 2.03 | |||||||
Kevin Rutare | Luxembourg | – | – | o | o | o | xxo | xxx | 2.03 | |||||||
5 | Charel Gaspar | Luxembourg | – | o | o | xxo | xo | xxo | xxx | 2.03 | ||||||
6 | Einar Daði Lárusson | Iceland | – | – | o | o | xo | xxx | 2.00 | |||||||
7 | Styrmir Dan Steinunnarson | Iceland | o | o | xo | xo | xxx | 1.95 |
Pole vault
June 2
Rank | Name | Team | 4.40 | 4.50 | 4.60 | 4.70 | 4.80 | 4.85 | 4.90 | 5.00 | 5.05 | 5.10 | 5.15 | 5.25 | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nikandros Stylianou | Cyprus | – | – | – | - | – | - | o | – | - | – | xxo | xxx | 5.15 | ||
Krister Blær Jónsson | Iceland | – | – | – | o | – | - | xo | – | o | – | xxx | 5.05 | |||
Sebastien Hoffelt | Luxembourg | – | – | – | o | o | - | xxx | 4.80 | |||||||
4 | Miquel Vilchez | Andorra | xo | – | xxo | o | xxx | 4.70 | ||||||||
5 | Einar Daði Lárusson | Iceland | - | o | xo | xxx | 4.60 |
Long jump
June 4
Rank | Name | Team | #1 | #2 | #3 | #4 | #5 | #6 | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kristinn Torfason | Iceland | 7.15 | 7.23 | 7.15 | 7.24 | 6.91 | 5.93 | 7.24 | ||
Giorgos Poullos | Cyprus | 7.06 | x | 5.57 | 6.95 | 7.08 | 7.16 | 7.16 | ||
Þorsteinn Ingvarsson | Iceland | 6.90 | 7.10 | x | 7.05 | 6.96 | 6.99 | 7.10 | ||
4 | Panagiotis Ioannou | Cyprus | 4.80 | 7.04 | 7.02 | 7.06 | 7.01 | 6.98 | 7.06 | |
5 | Federico Gorrieri | San Marino | 6.83 | x | x | x | 6.57 | 6.57 | 6.83 |
Triple jump
June 6
Rank | Name | Team | #1 | #2 | #3 | #4 | #5 | #6 | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Panagiotis Volou | Cyprus | 15.53 | 15.36 | 15.38 | 14.34 | 15.35 | 15.52 | 15.53 | ||
Þorsteinn Ingvarsson | Iceland | 13.79 | 14.09 | 12.05 | x | – | – | 14.09 | ||
Jesse Jacob | Monaco | x | 13.33 | 13.50 | 13.69 | 12.03 | 13.64 | 13.69 | ||
4 | Federico Gorrieri | San Marino | 13.22 | 13.51 | 13.52 | 13.34 | 13.46 | 13.52 | 13.52 | |
5 | Stefán Þór Jósefsson | Iceland | 13.20w | 13.04 | 13.12 | 13.25 | 11.72 | 12.72 | 13.25 |
Shot put
June 6
Rank | Name | Team | #1 | #2 | #3 | #4 | #5 | #6 | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bob Bertemes | Luxembourg | x | 18.63 | 18.92 | x | x | 19.11 | 19.11 | ||
Óðinn Björn Þorsteinsson | Iceland | 16.68 | 17.98 | x | x | 18.10 | 17.93 | 18.10 | ||
Stefán Velemir | Iceland | 16.82 | 17.53 | x | x | x | x | 17.53 | ||
4 | Tomaš Ðurović | Montenegro | 16.64 | x | 15.54 | 16.04 | 16.33 | 16.93 | 16.93 |
Discus throw
June 6
Rank | Name | Team | #1 | #2 | #3 | #4 | #5 | #6 | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guðni Valur Guðnason | Iceland | 52.56 | 53.19 | 53.58 | x | 56.40 | 55.72 | 56.40 | ||
Andreas Xristou | Cyprus | 53.51 | x | x | x | 52.22 | 52.18 | 53.51 | ||
Sven Forster | Luxembourg | 49.11 | x | 46.15 | x | x | 44.69 | 49.11 | ||
4 | Tomaš Ðurović | Montenegro | x | 47.54 | 43.54 | 47.28 | 47.76 | 48.32 | 48.32 | |
5 | Hilmar Örn Jónsson | Iceland | 42.73 | 43.96 | x | x | 40.50 | 41.09 | 43.96 |
Javelin throw
June 6
Rank | Name | Team | #1 | #2 | #3 | #4 | #5 | #6 | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guðmundur Sverrisson | Iceland | 68.33 | 74.38 | x | x | x | x | 74.38 | ||
Antoine Wagner | Luxembourg | x | 58.58 | 65.56 | 65.05 | 65.60 | 70.20 | 70.20 | ||
Örn Davíðsson | Iceland | 65.63 | x | 68.15 | 66.40 | 67.34 | 67.01 | 68.15 | ||
4 | Moïse Louisy-Louis | Monaco | 57.45 | 56.65 | 59.96 | 57.25 | 58.21 | 56.23 | 59.96 | |
5 | Jesse Jacob | Monaco | 40.76 | – | – | – | – | – | 40.76 |
Women's results
100 metres
June 2
Wind: +2.4 ms
Rank | Name | Team | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Charlotte Wingfield | Malta | 11.71 | ||
Hafdís Sigurðardóttir | Iceland | 11.87 | ||
Dimitra Kyriakidou | Cyprus | 12.04 | ||
4 | Marianna Pisiara | Cyprus | 12.13 | |
5 | Arna Stefanía Guðmundsdóttir | Iceland | 12.14 | |
6 | Patrizia van der Weken | Luxembourg | 12.23 | |
7 | Cristina Hurel | Monaco | 12.86 | |
Kristina Dubak | Montenegro | DNF |
200 metres
June 6
Wind: +2.7 ms
Rank | Name | Team | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Charlotte Wingfield | Malta | 24.19 | ||
Hafdís Sigurðardóttir | Iceland | 24.22 | ||
Hrafnhild Eir Hermóðsdóttir | Iceland | 24.35 | ||
4 | Marianna Pisiara | Cyprus | 25.15 | |
5 | Dimitra Kyriakidou | Cyprus | 25.18 | |
6 | Anaïs Bauer | Luxembourg | 25.54 | |
7 | Anouk Zens | Luxembourg | 26.29 | |
8 | Cristina Hurel | Monaco | 26.56 |
400 metres
Rank | Name | Team | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Þórdís Eva Steinsdóttir | Iceland | 55.72 | ||
Janet Richard | Malta | 55.96 | ||
Kalliopi Kountouri | Cyprus | 56.14 | ||
4 | Christiana Katsari | Cyprus | 56.61 | |
5 | Steinunn Erla Davíðsdóttir | Iceland | 56.67 | |
6 | Francesca Borg | Malta | 57.38 | |
7 | Jenny Gloden | Luxembourg | 58.79 | |
8 | Tamara Krumlovsky | Luxembourg | 1:00.00 |
800 metres
June 2
Rank | Name | Team | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Charline Mathias | Luxembourg | 2:08.61 | ||
Aníta Hinriksdóttir | Iceland | 2:09.10 | ||
Natalia Evangelidou | Cyprus | 2:09.56 | ||
4 | Martine Nobili | Luxembourg | 2:14.13 | |
5 | María Birkisdóttir | Iceland | 2:25.27 | |
6 | Laia Isus | Andorra | 2:33.14 | |
7 | Olivia Bissegger | Liechtenstein | 2:38.70 |
1500 metres
June 4
Rank | Name | Team | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Aníta Hinriksdóttir | Iceland | 4:26.37 | ||
Natalia Evangelidou | Cyprus | 4:29.08 | ||
Martine Nobili | Luxembourg | 4:32.89 | ||
4 | Vera Hoffmann | Luxembourg | 4:33.50 | |
5 | María Birkisdóttir | Iceland | 4:43.74 | |
6 | Laia Isus | Andorra | 4:56.71 | |
7 | Simone Michlig | Liechtenstein | 4:57.14 | |
8 | Olivia Bissegger | Liechtenstein | 5:16.60 |
5000 metres
June 6
Rank | Name | Team | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Slađana Perunović | Montenegro | 16:53.78 | ||
Marilena Sofokleous | Cyprus | 17:03.78 | ||
Martine Mellina | Luxembourg | 17:20.52 | ||
4 | Elpida Christodoulidou | Cyprus | 17:35.65 | |
5 | Andrea Kolbeinsdóttir | Iceland | 17:54.26 | |
6 | Giselle Camilleri | Malta | 18:12.16 | |
7 | Adriana-Maria Di Guisto | Monaco | 18:17.18 | |
8 | Anna Berglind Pálmadóttir | Iceland | 18:35.56 | |
9 | Simone Michlig | Liechtenstein | 18:58.00 |
10,000 metres
June 2
Rank | Name | Team | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Slađana Perunović | Montenegro | 36:58.5 | ||
Giselle Camilleri | Malta | 38:11.6 | ||
Adriana-Maria Di Guisto | Monaco | 38:52.4 | ||
4 | Anna Berglind Pálmadóttir | Iceland | 38:58.2 | |
5 | Helga Guðný Elíasdóttir | Iceland | 40:59.6 |
100 metres hurdles
June 4
Wind: +1.4 ms
Rank | Name | Team | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Kim Reuland | Luxembourg | 14.02 | ||
Arna Stefanía Guðmundsdóttir | Iceland | 14.09 | ||
Angeliki Athanasopoulou | Cyprus | 14.71 | ||
4 | Malory Malgherini | Monaco | 15.24 | |
5 | Fjóla Signý Hannesdóttir | Iceland | 15.25 |
400 metres hurdles
June 4
Rank | Name | Team | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Arna Stefanía Guðmundsdóttir | Iceland | 1:00.77 | ||
Kim Reuland | Luxembourg | 1:01.67 | ||
Lise Boryna | Monaco | 1:03.18 | ||
4 | Agnes Erlingsdóttir | Iceland | 1:05.01 | |
5 | Irida Theodosiou | Cyprus | 1:07.21 |
4 x 100 metres relay
June 6
Rank | Nation | Competitors | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Iceland | Steinunn Erla Davíðsdóttir, Hafdís Sigurðardóttir, Arna Stefanía Guðmundsdóttir, Hrafnhild Eir R Hermóðsdóttir | 46.62 | ||
Cyprus | Dimitra Kyriakidou, Marianna Pisiara, Nikoletta Nkoletiou, Eleftheria Christofi | 47.28 | ||
Luxembourg | Soraya De Sousa Moreira, Anaïs Bauer, Anouk Zens, Patrizia Van Der Weken | 48.73 | ||
4 | Monaco | Ilona Chiabaut, Lise Boryna, Malory Malgherini, Cristina Hurel | 53.43 |
4 x 400 metres relay
June 6
Rank | Nation | Competitors | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Iceland | Þórdís Eva Steinsdóttir, Arna Stefanía Guðmundsdóttir, Aníta Hinriksdóttir, Hafdís Sigurðardóttir | 3:44.31 | ||
Cyprus | Natalia Evangelidou, Christiana Katsari, Kalliopi Kountouri, Irida Theodosiou | 3:48.31 | ||
Luxembourg | Jenny Gloden, Kim Reuland, Martine Nobili, Charline Mathias | 3:50.04 | ||
4 | Malta | Ylenia Pace, Francesca Borg, Charlene Attard, Janet Richard | 3:52.63 |
High jump
June 4
Rank | Name | Team | 1.45 | 1.50 | 1.55 | 1.60 | 1.65 | 1.68 | 1.71 | 1.74 | 1.77 | 1.80 | 1.80 | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Marija Vuković | Montenegro | – | – | – | – | o | – | o | o | o | xxx | o | 1.80 | ||
Elodie Tshilumba | Luxembourg | – | – | – | – | – | o | o | o | o | xxx | x | 1.77 | ||
Claudia Guri | Andorra | – | – | o | o | o | o | xxx | 1.68 | ||||||
4 | Cathy Zimmer | Luxembourg | – | – | o | o | xxo | xxx | 1.65 | ||||||
4 | Þóranna Ósk Sigurjónsdóttir | Iceland | – | – | o | o | xxo | xxx | 1.65 | ||||||
6 | Selma Líf Þórólfsdóttir | Iceland | – | – | o | xo | xxo | xxx | 1.65 | ||||||
6 | Malory Malgherini | Monaco | o | xo | xxx | 1.50 |
Pole vault
June 4
Rank | Name | Team | 3.00 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 4.10 | 4.20 | 4.30 | 4.35 | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gina Reuland | Luxembourg | – | – | – | – | o | o | o | o | xxo | xxx | 4.30 | NR | |
Hulda Þorsteinsdóttir | Iceland | – | – | – | o | xxx | 3.60 | |||||||
Bogey Ragnheiður Leósdóttir | Iceland | – | xo | xo | xxx | 3.50 | ||||||||
Maria Aristotelous | Cyprus | – | xxx | NM | ||||||||||
Martina Muraccini | San Marino | xxx | NM |
Long jump
June 4
Rank | Name | Team | #1 | #2 | #3 | #4 | #5 | #6 | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hafdís Sigurðardóttir | Iceland | 6.35w | 6.26w | 6.23w | 6.50w | 6.39w | 6.05w | 6.50 | ||
Rebecca Camilleri | Malta | x | 6.09w | 6.12w | x | x | 6.15w | 6.15 | ||
Ljiljana Matović | Montenegro | 5.38w | x | 5.23w | 5.51w | 5.60w | 5.58w | 5.60 | ||
4 | Dóróthea Jóhannesdóttir | Iceland | 5.56w | 5.37w | x | 5.35w | x | 5.25w | 5.56 | |
5 | Claudia Guri | Andorra | 5.20w | x | x | 5.21w | 5.06w | 4.80w | 5.21 |
Triple jump
June 6
Rank | Name | Team | #1 | #2 | #3 | #4 | #5 | #6 | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hafdís Sigurðardóttir | Iceland | x | 12.49 | x | 12.36 | x | – | 12.49 | ||
Eleftheria Christofi | Cyprus | 12.20 | 12.35 | 12.00 | x | x | x | 12.35 | ||
Rebecca Sare | Malta | 11.71 | 11.41 | 11.85 | 11.89 | x | 11.94 | 11.94 | ||
4 | Claudia Guri | Andorra | x | 11.52 | x | x | x | x | 11.52 | |
5 | Dorianne Micallef | Malta | 11.14 | 11.37 | 10.96 | 11.31 | x | 11.24 | 11.37 | |
6 | Ljiljana Matović | Montenegro | 10.89 | 10.76 | 10.94 | 11.09 | 11.12 | 10.92 | 11.12 | |
7 | Thelma Lind Kristjánsdóttir | Iceland | x | 10.72 | x | 10.73 | 10.83 | x | 10.83 | |
8 | Malory Malgherini | Monaco | 10.48 | x | x | 10.25 | x | – | 10.48 |
Shot put
June 6
Rank | Name | Team | #1 | #2 | #3 | #4 | #5 | #6 | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stéphanie Krumlovsky | Luxembourg | 13.57 | x | 13.32 | x | 13.19 | 13.68 | 13.68 | ||
Ann Bertemes | Luxembourg | 12.78 | 12.93 | 13.07 | 12.87 | 13.18 | x | 13.18 | ||
Irma Gunnarsdóttir | Iceland | 10.62 | 10.61 | 12.21 | 10.82 | 11.15 | 10.68 | 12.21 | ||
4 | Ásgerður Jana Ágústsdóttir | Iceland | 10.91 | 10.86 | 11.23 | 11.30 | 11.13 | 10.96 | 11.30 |
Discus throw
June 4
Rank | Name | Team | #1 | #2 | #3 | #4 | #5 | #6 | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Androniki Lada | Cyprus | 53.67 | x | x | x | 51.87 | 53.73 | 53.73 | ||
Ásdís Hjálmsdóttir | Iceland | x | x | x | 42.13 | x | x | 42.13 | ||
Kristín Karlsdóttir | Iceland | 34.13 | x | 36.39 | 36.04 | 36.08 | 36.64 | 36.64 |
Hammer throw
June 4
Rank | Name | Team | #1 | #2 | #3 | #4 | #5 | #6 | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cathrine Jayne Cabasag Beatty | Cyprus | 56.97 | 58.45 | 57.48 | 59.93 | 60.09 | 59.72 | 60.09 | ||
Vigdís Jónsdóttir | Iceland | 55.40 | 54.21 | 50.54 | 52.41 | 54.43 | 53.58 | 55.40 | ||
María Ósk Felixdóttir | Iceland | x | 47.18 | 47.67 | 46.95 | 47.06 | x | 47.67 |
Javelin throw
June 2
Rank | Name | Team | #1 | #2 | #3 | #4 | #5 | #6 | Result | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ásdís Hjálmsdóttir | Iceland | 52.61 | 55.55 | 53.87 | 58.85 | 58.31 | x | 58.85 | ||
Inga Stasiulionyte | Monaco | 43.82 | 43.08 | 46.33 | 43.64 | 46.40 | 42.35 | 46.40 | ||
María Rún Gunnlaugsdóttir | Iceland | x | x | 42.30 | 40.58 | x | 39.03 | 42.30 |
References
External links
🔥 Top keywords: Main PageSpecial:SearchPage 3Wikipedia:Featured picturesHouse of the DragonUEFA Euro 2024Bryson DeChambeauJuneteenthInside Out 2Eid al-AdhaCleopatraDeaths in 2024Merrily We Roll Along (musical)Jonathan GroffJude Bellingham.xxx77th Tony AwardsBridgertonGary PlauchéKylian MbappéDaniel RadcliffeUEFA European Championship2024 ICC Men's T20 World CupUnit 731The Boys (TV series)Rory McIlroyN'Golo KantéUEFA Euro 2020YouTubeRomelu LukakuOpinion polling for the 2024 United Kingdom general electionThe Boys season 4Romania national football teamNicola CoughlanStereophonic (play)Gene WilderErin DarkeAntoine GriezmannProject 2025