Norman Felton Award for Outstanding Producer of Episodic Television, Drama |
---|
- Succession (HBO) – Jesse Armstrong, Adam McKay, Will Ferrell, Frank Rich, Kevin Messick, Mark Mylod, Jane Tranter, Tony Roche, Scott Ferguson, Jon Brown, Lucy Prebble, Will Tracy, Georgia Pritchett, Ted Cohen, Susan Soon He Stanton, Francesca Gardiner, Dara Schnapper, and Gabrielle Mahon
|
Danny Thomas Award for Outstanding Producer of Episodic Television, Comedy |
---|
- Ted Lasso (Apple TV+) – Bill Lawrence, Jason Sudeikis, Brendan Hunt, Joe Kelly, Jeff Ingold, Bill Wrubel, Jane Becker, Jamie Lee, Liza Katzer, Kip Kroeger, Declan Lowney, Leann Bowen, and Ashley Nicole Black
- Cobra Kai (Netflix)
- Curb Your Enthusiasm (HBO)
- Hacks (HBO Max) – Jen Statsky, Paul W. Downs, Lucia Aniello, Michael Schur, David Miner, Morgan Sackett, Joanna Calo, Andrew Law, David Hyman, Joe Mande, and Jessica Chaffin
- Only Murders in the Building (Hulu)
|
David L. Wolper Award for Outstanding Producer of Limited or Anthology Series Television |
---|
|
Outstanding Producer of Streamed or Televised Motion Pictures |
---|
- Tom Petty, Somewhere You Feel Free: The Making of Wildflowers (YouTube) – Peter Afterman
|
Outstanding Producer of Non-Fiction Television |
---|
|
Outstanding Producer of Game & Competition Television |
---|
- RuPaul's Drag Race (VH1) – Fenton Bailey, Randy Barbato, Tom Campbell, RuPaul Charles, Mandy Salangsang, Steven Corfe, Michele Mills, Zoe Jackson, John Polly, Lisa Steele, Camilo Valdes, Thairin Smothers, Alicia Gargaro-Magana, Carson Kressley, Ross Mathews, and Michelle Visage
|
Outstanding Producer of Live Entertainment, Variety, Sketch, Standup & Talk Television |
---|
- Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (HBO) – John Oliver, Tim Carvell, Liz Stanton, Jeremy Tchaban, Christopher Werner, Laura L. Griffin, Kate Mullaney, Catherine Owens, Matt Passet, Marian Wang, and Charles Wilson
|
Outstanding Sports Program |
---|
|
Outstanding Children's Program |
---|
|
Outstanding Short-Form Program |
---|
|