A |
Constituency | MP | Party |
---|
Aberdeen North | Duncan Pirie | Liberal |
Aberdeen South | James Bryce | Liberal |
Aberdeenshire East | Archibald White Maconochie | Liberal Unionist |
Aberdeenshire West | Robert Farquharson | Liberal |
Abingdon | Archie Loyd | Conservative |
Accrington | Joseph Leese | Liberal |
Altrincham | Coningsby Disraeli | Conservative |
Andover | William Wither Bramston Beach | Conservative |
Anglesey | Ellis Ellis-Griffith | Liberal |
Antrim East | James Martin McCalmont | Irish Unionist |
Antrim Mid | Robert Torrens O'Neill | Irish Unionist |
Antrim North | William Moore | Irish Unionist |
Antrim South | William Ellison-Macartney | Irish Unionist |
Appleby | Richard Rigg | Liberal |
Arfon | William Jones | Liberal |
Argyllshire | Donald Nicol | Conservative |
Armagh Mid | John Lonsdale | Irish Unionist |
Armagh North | Edward James Saunderson | Irish Unionist |
Armagh South | John Campbell | Healyite Nationalist |
Ashburton | Charles Seale-Hayne | Liberal |
Ashford | Laurence Hardy | Conservative |
Ashton-under-Lyne | Herbert Whiteley | Conservative |
Aston Manor | Evelyn Cecil | Conservative |
Aylesbury | Hon. Walter Rothschild | Liberal Unionist |
Ayr District of Burghs | Charles Lindsay Orr-Ewing | Conservative |
Ayrshire North | Thomas Cochrane | Liberal Unionist |
Ayrshire South | Sir William Arrol | Liberal Unionist |
B |
Banbury | Albert Brassey | Conservative |
Banffshire | Alexander William Black | Liberal |
Barkston Ash | Robert Gunter | Conservative |
Barnard Castle | Sir Joseph Pease, Bt | Liberal |
Barnsley | Sir Joseph Walton, Bt | Liberal |
Barnstaple | Ernest Soares | Liberal |
Barrow-in-Furness | Sir Charles Cayzer | Conservative |
Basingstoke | Arthur Frederick Jeffreys | Conservative |
Bassetlaw | Sir Frederick Milner, Bt | Conservative |
Bath (Two members) | Wyndham Murray | Conservative |
Edmond Wodehouse | Liberal Unionist |
Battersea | John Burns | Liberal-Labour |
Bedford | Charles Pym | Conservative |
Belfast, East | Gustav Wilhelm Wolff | Irish Unionist |
Belfast, North | James Horner Haslett | Irish Unionist |
Belfast, South | William Johnston | Irish Unionist |
Belfast, West | H. O. Arnold-Forster | Liberal Unionist |
Bermondsey | Henry Cust | Conservative |
Berwick-upon-Tweed | Sir Edward Grey, Bt | Liberal |
Berwickshire | Harold Tennant | Liberal |
Bethnal Green North East | Sir Mancherjee Bhownagree | Conservative |
Bethnal Green South West | Samuel Forde Ridley | Conservative |
Bewdley | Alfred Baldwin | Conservative |
Biggleswade | Alwyne Compton | Liberal Unionist |
Birkenhead | Sir Elliott Lees, Bt | Conservative |
Birmingham Bordesley | Jesse Collings | Liberal Unionist |
Birmingham Central | Ebenezer Parkes | Liberal Unionist |
Birmingham East | Sir John Benjamin Stone | Conservative |
Birmingham Edgbaston | Francis Lowe | Conservative |
Birmingham North | John Middlemore | Liberal Unionist |
Birmingham South | Joseph Powell-Williams | Liberal Unionist |
Birmingham West | Joseph Chamberlain | Liberal Unionist |
Birr | Michael Reddy | Irish Parliamentary Party |
Bishop Auckland | James Mellor Paulton | Liberal |
Blackburn (Two members) | Sir William Hornby, Bt | Conservative |
Sir William Coddington, Bt | Conservative |
Blackpool | Sir Matthew White Ridley, Bt | Conservative |
Bodmin | Sir Lewis Molesworth, Bt | Liberal Unionist |
Bolton (Two members) | Herbert Shepherd-Cross | Conservative |
George Harwood | Liberal |
Bootle | Thomas Sandys | Conservative |
Boston | William Garfit | Conservative |
Bosworth | Charles McLaren | Liberal |
Bow and Bromley | Walter Guthrie | Conservative |
Bradford Central | James Wanklyn | Liberal Unionist |
Bradford East | Ronald Greville | Conservative |
Bradford West | Ernest Flower | Conservative |
Brecknockshire | Charles Morley | Liberal |
Brentford | James Bigwood | Conservative |
Bridgwater | Edward Stanley | Conservative |
Brigg | Harold Reckitt | Liberal |
Brighton (Two members) | Gerald Loder | Conservative |
Bruce Vernon-Wentworth | Conservative |
Bristol East | Charles Hobhouse | Liberal |
Bristol North | Sir Frederick Wills, Bt | Liberal Unionist |
Bristol South | Walter Long | Conservative |
Bristol West | Sir Michael Hicks Beach, Bt | Conservative |
Brixton | Sir Robert Mowbray, Bt | Conservative |
Buckingham | William Carlile | Conservative |
Buckrose | Sir Luke White | Liberal |
Burnley | William Mitchell | Conservative |
Burton | Robert Ratcliff | Liberal Unionist |
Bury | James Kenyon | Conservative |
Bury St Edmunds | Sir Edward Greene, Bt | Conservative |
Buteshire | Andrew Murray | Conservative |
C |
Caithness-shire | Leicester Harmsworth | Liberal |
Camberwell North | Thomas James Macnamara | Liberal |
Camborne | William Sproston Caine | Liberal |
Cambridge | Sir Robert Uniacke-Penrose-Fitzgerald, Bt | Conservative |
Cambridge University (Two members) | Richard Claverhouse Jebb | Conservative |
Sir John Eldon Gorst | Conservative |
Canterbury | John Henniker-Heaton | Conservative |
Cardiff District | Sir Edward Reed | Liberal |
Cardiganshire | Matthew Vaughan-Davies | Liberal |
Carlisle | William Gully | Liberal (Speaker) |
County Carlow | John Hammond | Healyite Nationalist |
Carmarthen District | Alfred Davies | Liberal |
Carmarthenshire East | Abel Thomas | Liberal |
Carmarthenshire West | John Lloyd Morgan | Liberal |
Carnarvon | David Lloyd George | Liberal |
Cavan East | Samuel Young | Irish Parliamentary Party |
Cavan West | Thomas McGovern | Irish Parliamentary Party |
Chatham | Sir Horatio Davies | Conservative |
Chelmsford | Carne Rasch | Conservative |
Chelsea | Charles Algernon Whitmore | Conservative |
Cheltenham | James Agg-Gardner | Conservative |
Chertsey | Henry Leigh-Bennett | Conservative |
Chester | Robert Yerburgh | Conservative |
Chester-le-Street | Sir James Joicey, Bt | Liberal |
Chesterfield | Thomas Bayley | Liberal |
Chesterton | Raymond Greene | Conservative |
Chichester | Edmund Talbot | Conservative |
Chippenham | Sir John Dickson-Poynder, Bt | Conservative* |
Chorley | Lord Balniel | Conservative |
Christchurch | Kenneth Balfour | Conservative |
Cirencester | Hon. Benjamin Bathurst | Conservative |
Clackmannan and Kinrossshire | Eugene Wason | Liberal |
Clapham | Percy Thornton | Conservative |
Clare East | Willie Redmond | Irish Parliamentary Party |
Clare West | John Eustace Jameson | Irish Parliamentary Party |
Cleveland | Alfred Pease | Liberal |
Clitheroe | Sir Ughtred Kay-Shuttleworth, Bt | Liberal |
Cockermouth | Sir John Scurrah Randles | Conservative |
Colchester | Sir Weetman Pearson, Bt | Liberal |
Colne Valley | Sir James Kitson, Bt | Liberal |
Cork City (Two members) | J. F. X. O'Brien | Irish Parliamentary Party |
William O'Brien | Irish Parliamentary Party |
County Cork East | Anthony Donelan | Irish Parliamentary Party |
County Cork Mid | Charles Kearns Deane Tanner | Irish Parliamentary Party |
County Cork North | James Christopher Flynn | Irish Parliamentary Party |
County Cork North East | William Abraham | Irish Parliamentary Party |
County Cork South | Edward Barry | Irish Parliamentary Party |
County Cork South East | Eugene Crean | Irish Parliamentary Party |
County Cork West | James Gilhooly | Irish Parliamentary Party |
Coventry | Charles James Murray | Conservative |
Crewe | James Tomkinson | Liberal |
Cricklade | Lord Edmond Fitzmaurice | Liberal |
Croydon | Charles Ritchie | Conservative |
D |
Darlington | Herbert Pease | Liberal Unionist |
Dartford | Sir William Hart Dyke, Bt | Conservative |
Darwen | John Rutherford | Conservative |
Denbigh District | George Thomas Kenyon | Conservative |
Denbighshire East | Samuel Moss | Liberal |
Denbighshire West | John Roberts | Liberal |
Deptford | Arthur Henry Aylmer Morton | Conservative |
Derby (Two members) | Sir Thomas Roe | Liberal |
Richard Bell | Labour |
Derbyshire Mid | James Alfred Jacoby | Liberal |
Derbyshire North East | Thomas Bolton | Liberal |
Derbyshire South | John Gretton | Conservative |
Derbyshire West | Victor Cavendish | Liberal Unionist |
Devizes | Edward Goulding | Conservative |
Devonport (Two members) | Hudson Kearley | Liberal |
E. J. C. Morton | Liberal |
Dewsbury | Mark Oldroyd | Liberal |
Doncaster | Frederick Fison | Conservative |
Donegal East | Edward McFadden | Irish Parliamentary Party |
Donegal North | William O'Doherty | Irish Parliamentary Party |
Donegal South | J. G. Swift MacNeill | Irish Parliamentary Party |
Donegal West | James Boyle | Irish Parliamentary Party |
Dorset East | Hon. Humphrey Sturt | Conservative |
Dorset North | John Wingfield-Digby | Conservative |
Dorset South | William Brymer | Conservative |
Dorset West | Robert Williams | Conservative |
Dover | George Wyndham | Conservative |
Down East | James Alexander Rentoul | Irish Unionist |
Down North | Thomas Lorimer Corbett | Irish Unionist |
Down South | Michael McCartan | Irish Parliamentary Party |
Down West | Arthur Hill | Irish Unionist |
Droitwich | Richard Martin | Liberal Unionist |
Dublin North | J. J. Clancy | Irish Parliamentary Party |
Dublin South | John Joseph Mooney | Irish Parliamentary Party |
Dublin College Green | Joseph Nannetti | Irish Parliamentary Party |
Dublin Harbour | Timothy Harrington | Irish Parliamentary Party |
Dublin St Patrick's | William Field | Irish Parliamentary Party |
Dublin St Stephen's Green | James McCann | Irish Parliamentary Party |
Dublin University (Two members) | Edward Carson | Conservative |
William Edward Hartpole Lecky | Liberal Unionist |
Dudley | Brooke Robinson | Conservative |
Dulwich | Sir John Blundell Maple, Bt | Conservative |
Dumbartonshire | Alexander Wylie | Conservative |
Dumfries District of Burghs | Sir Robert Reid | Liberal |
Dumfriesshire | William Jardine Herries Maxwell | Liberal Unionist |
Dundee | Edmund Robertson | Liberal |
Dundee | Sir John Leng | Liberal |
Durham | Hon. Arthur Elliot | Liberal Unionist |
Durham Mid | John Wilson | Liberal-Labour |
Durham North West | Llewellyn Atherley-Jones | Liberal |
Durham South East | Frederick Lambton | Liberal Unionist |
E |
Ealing | Lord George Hamilton | Conservative |
East Grinstead | Hon. George Goschen | Conservative |
Eastbourne | Sir Lindsay Hogg | Conservative |
Eccles | Octavius Leigh-Clare | Conservative |
Eddisbury | Henry James Tollemache | Conservative |
Edinburgh Central | George Mackenzie Brown | Liberal |
Edinburgh East | Sir George McCrae | Liberal |
Edinburgh South | Sir Andrew Agnew, Bt | Liberal Unionist |
Edinburgh West | Sir Lewis McIver, Bt | Liberal Unionist |
Edinburgh and St Andrews Universities | Sir John Batty Tuke | Conservative |
Egremont | James Robert Bain | Conservative |
Eifion | John Bryn Roberts | Liberal |
Elgin District of Burghs | Alexander Asher | Liberal |
Elgin and Nairnshires | John Edward Gordon | Conservative |
Elland | Charles Trevelyan | Liberal |
Enfield | Henry Bowles | Conservative |
Epping | Mark Lockwood | Conservative |
Epsom | William Keswick | Conservative |
Eskdale | Claude Lowther | Conservative |
Essex South East | Edward Tufnell | Conservative |
Evesham | Charles Wigram Long | Conservative |
Exeter | Edgar Vincent | Conservative |
Eye | Francis Seymour Stevenson | Liberal |
F |
Falkirk District of Burghs | John Wilson | Liberal Unionist |
Fareham | Arthur Lee | Conservative |
Faversham | John Howard | Conservative |
Fermanagh North | Sir Edward Archdale | Irish Unionist |
Fermanagh South | Jeremiah Jordan | Irish Parliamentary Party |
Fife East | H. H. Asquith | Liberal |
Fife West | John Deans Hope | Liberal |
Finsbury Central | William Massey-Mainwaring | Conservative |
Finsbury East | Henry Charles Richards | Conservative |
Flint District | Herbert Lewis | Liberal |
Flintshire | Samuel Smith | Liberal |
Forest of Dean | Sir Charles Dilke, Bt | Liberal |
Forfarshire | John Sinclair | Liberal |
Frome | John Barlow | Liberal |
Fulham | William Hayes Fisher | Conservative |
G |
Gainsborough | Seymour Fitzroy Ormsby-Gore | Conservative |
Galway Borough | Hon. Martin Morris | Irish Unionist |
Galway Connemara | William O'Malley | Irish Parliamentary Party |
County Galway East | John Roche | Irish Parliamentary Party |
County Galway North | John Philip Nolan | Irish Parliamentary Party |
County Galway South | William Duffy | Irish Parliamentary Party |
Gateshead | Sir William Allan | Liberal |
Glamorganshire East | Alfred Thomas | Liberal |
Glamorganshire Mid | Samuel Evans | Liberal |
Glamorganshire South | Windham Wyndham-Quin | Conservative |
Glasgow Blackfriars and Hutchesontown | Bonar Law | Conservative |
Glasgow Bridgeton | Charles Dickson | Conservative |
Glasgow Camlachie | Alexander Cross | Liberal Unionist |
Glasgow Central | John George Alexander Baird | Conservative |
Glasgow College | Sir John Stirling-Maxwell, Bt | Conservative |
Glasgow St Rollox | John Wilson | Liberal Unionist |
Glasgow Tradeston | Archibald Corbett | Liberal Unionist |
Glasgow and Aberdeen Universities | James Alexander Campbell | Conservative |
Gloucester | Russell Rea | Liberal |
Gorton | Ernest Hatch | Conservative |
Govan | Robert Hunter Craig | Liberal |
Gower District | John Aeron Thomas | Liberal |
Grantham | Sir Arthur Priestley | Liberal |
Gravesend | Sir Gilbert Parker | Conservative |
Great Grimsby | Sir George Doughty | Liberal Unionist |
Great Yarmouth | Sir John Colomb | Conservative |
Greenock | James Reid | Conservative |
Greenwich | Hugh Cecil | Conservative |
Guildford | Hon. St John Brodrick | Conservative |
H |
Hackney Central | Augustus Allhusen | Conservative |
Hackney North | William Robert Bousfield | Conservative |
Hackney South | Thomas Herbert Robertson | Conservative |
Haddingtonshire | Richard Haldane | Liberal |
Haggerston | Randal Cremer | Liberal-Labour |
Halifax (Two members) | Sir Savile Crossley, Bt | Liberal Unionist |
John Henry Whitley | Liberal |
Hallamshire | Sir Frederick Mappin, Bt | Liberal |
Hammersmith | William Bull | Conservative |
Hampstead | Edward Brodie Hoare | Conservative |
Handsworth | Sir Henry Meysey-Thompson, Bt | Liberal Unionist |
Hanley | Arthur Heath | Conservative |
Harborough | John William Logan | Liberal |
Harrow | Irwin Cox | Conservative |
Hartlepools, The | Christopher Furness | Liberal |
Harwich | James Round | Conservative |
Hastings | Freeman Freeman-Thomas | Liberal |
Hawick District of Burghs | Thomas Shaw | Liberal |
Henley | Robert Hodge | Conservative |
Hereford | John Arkwright | Conservative |
Hertford | Abel Smith | Conservative |
Hexham | Wentworth Beaumont | Liberal |
Heywood | George Kemp | Liberal Unionist* |
High Peak | Oswald Partington | Liberal |
Hitchin | George Hudson | Conservative |
Holborn | James Remnant | Conservative |
Holderness | Arthur Wilson | Conservative |
Holmfirth | Henry Wilson | Liberal |
Honiton | Sir John Kennaway, Bt | Conservative |
Horncastle | Lord Willoughby de Eresby | Conservative |
Hornsey | Charles Balfour | Conservative |
Horsham | John Heywood Johnstone | Conservative |
Houghton-le-Spring | Robert Cameron | Liberal |
Howdenshire | William Wilson-Todd | Conservative |
Hoxton | Claude Hay | Conservative |
Huddersfield | Sir James Woodhouse, Bt | Liberal |
Huntingdon | George Montagu | Conservative |
Hyde | Edward Chapman | Conservative |
Hythe | Sir Edward Sassoon, Bt | Conservative |
I |
Ilkeston | Sir Walter Foster | Liberal |
Ince | Henry Blundell | Conservative |
Inverness District of Burghs | Robert Finlay | Liberal Unionist |
Inverness-shire | Sir John Dewar, Bt. | Liberal |
Ipswich (Two members) | Daniel Ford Goddard | Liberal |
Sir Charles Dalrymple, Bt | Conservative |
Isle of Thanet | James Lowther | Conservative |
Isle of Wight | J. E. B. Seely | Conservative* |
Islington East | Benjamin Cohen | Conservative |
Islington North | George Trout Bartley | Conservative |
Islington South | Sir Albert Rollit | Conservative |
Islington West | Thomas Lough | Liberal |
J |
Jarrow | Sir Charles Palmer, Bt | Liberal |
K |
Keighley | John Brigg | Liberal |
Kendal | Josceline Bagot | Conservative |
Kennington | Frederick Cook | Conservative |
Kensington North | William Sharpe | Conservative |
Kensington South | Henry Percy | Conservative |
Kerry East | John Murphy | Irish Parliamentary Party |
Kerry North | Michael Joseph Flavin | Irish Parliamentary Party |
Kerry South | John Pius Boland | Irish Parliamentary Party |
Kerry West | Thomas O'Donnell | Irish Parliamentary Party |
Kidderminster | Sir Augustus Godson | Conservative |
Kildare North | Edmund Leamy | Irish Parliamentary Party |
Kildare South | Matthew Minch | Irish Parliamentary Party |
Kilkenny City | Pat O'Brien | Irish Parliamentary Party |
County Kilkenny North | Patrick McDermott | Irish Parliamentary Party |
County Kilkenny South | James O'Mara | Irish Parliamentary Party |
Kilmarnock Burghs | John McAusland Denny | Conservative |
Kincardineshire | John William Crombie | Liberal |
King's Lynn | Thomas Gibson Bowles | Conservative |
Kingston upon Hull Central | Seymour King | Conservative |
Kingston upon Hull East | Thomas Firbank | Conservative |
Kingston upon Hull West | Charles Wilson | Liberal |
Kingston-upon-Thames | Thomas Skewes-Cox | Conservative |
Kingswinford | William George Webb | Conservative |
Kirkcaldy District of Burghs | James Dalziel | Liberal |
Kirkcudbrightshire | Sir Mark MacTaggart-Stewart, Bt | Conservative |
Knutsford | Hon. Alan Egerton | Conservative |
L |
Lambeth North | Frederick William Horner | Conservative |
Lanarkshire Mid | James Caldwell | Liberal |
Lanarkshire North East | John Colville | Liberal |
Lanarkshire North West | Charles Mackinnon Douglas | Liberal |
Lanarkshire South | Hon. James Hozier | Conservative |
Lancaster | Sir Norval Helme | Liberal |
Launceston | Sir John Fletcher Moulton | Liberal |
Leeds Central | Gerald Balfour | Conservative |
Leeds East | Henry Cautley | Conservative |
Leeds North | William Jackson | Conservative |
Leeds South | John Lawson Walton | Liberal |
Leeds West | Herbert Gladstone | Liberal |
Leek | Charles Bill | Conservative |
Leicester (Two members) | Henry Broadhurst | Liberal-Labour |
Sir John Rolleston | Conservative |
Leigh | C. P. Scott | Liberal |
Leith District of Burghs | Ronald Munro-Ferguson | Liberal |
Leitrim North | P. A. McHugh | Irish Parliamentary Party |
Leitrim South | Jasper Tully | Irish Parliamentary Party |
Leix | Mark MacDonnell | Irish Parliamentary Party |
Leominster | Sir James Rankin, Bt | Conservative |
Lewes | Sir Henry Fletcher, Bt | Conservative |
Lewisham | John Penn | Conservative |
Lichfield | Courtenay Warner | Liberal |
Limehouse | Harry Samuel | Conservative |
Limerick City | Michael Joyce | Irish Parliamentary Party |
County Limerick East | William Lundon | Irish Parliamentary Party |
County Limerick West | Patrick O'Shaughnessy | Irish Parliamentary Party |
Lincoln | Charles Seely | Liberal Unionist |
Linlithgowshire | Alexander Ure | Liberal |
Liverpool Abercromby | William Lawrence | Conservative |
Liverpool Everton | Sir John A. Willox | Conservative |
Liverpool Exchange | Charles McArthur | Liberal Unionist |
Liverpool Kirkdale | David MacIver | Conservative |
Liverpool Scotland | T. P. O'Connor | Irish Parliamentary Party |
Liverpool East Toxteth | Augustus Frederick Warr | Conservative |
Liverpool West Toxteth | Robert Houston | Conservative |
Liverpool Walton | James Henry Stock | Conservative |
Liverpool West Derby | Samuel Higginbottom | Conservative |
London, City of | Sir Joseph Dimsdale, Bt | Conservative |
London, City of | Hon. Alban Gibbs | Conservative |
London University | Sir Michael Foster | Liberal Unionist* |
Londonderry | James Hamilton | Irish Unionist |
Londonderry North | John Atkinson | Irish Unionist |
Londonderry South | John Gordon | Liberal Unionist |
Longford North | J. P. Farrell | Irish Parliamentary Party |
Longford South | Edward Blake | Irish Parliamentary Party |
North Lonsdale | Richard Cavendish | Liberal Unionist |
Loughborough | Sir Maurice Levy | Liberal |
Louth | Robert Perks | Liberal |
Louth North | Tim Healy | Healyite Nationalist |
Louth South | Joseph Nolan | Healyite Nationalist |
Lowestoft | Francis Lucas | Conservative |
Ludlow | Robert Jasper More | Liberal Unionist |
Luton | Thomas Ashton | Liberal |
M |
Macclesfield | William Bromley-Davenport | Conservative |
Maidstone | Sir John Barker | Liberal |
Maldon | Hon. Charles Hedley Strutt | Conservative |
Manchester East | Arthur Balfour | Conservative |
Manchester North | Charles Swann | Liberal |
Manchester North East | Sir James Fergusson, Bt | Conservative |
Manchester North West | Sir William Houldsworth, Bt | Conservative |
Manchester South | Hon. William Peel | Liberal Unionist |
Manchester South West | William Johnson Galloway | Conservative |
Mansfield | Sir Arthur Markham | Liberal |
Marylebone East | Edmund Boulnois | Conservative |
Marylebone West | Sir Samuel Scott, Bt | Conservative |
Mayo East | John Dillon | Irish Parliamentary Party |
Mayo North | Conor O'Kelly | Irish Parliamentary Party |
Mayo South | John O'Donnell | Irish Parliamentary Party |
Mayo West | Robert Ambrose | Irish Parliamentary Party |
Meath North | Patrick White | Irish Parliamentary Party |
Meath South | James Laurence Carew | Healyite Nationalist |
Medway | Charles Warde | Conservative |
Melton | Cecil Manners | Conservative |
Merionethshire | Sir Osmond Williams | Liberal |
Merthyr Tydfil (Two members) | David Alfred Thomas | Liberal |
Keir Hardie | Labour |
Middlesbrough | Samuel Sadler | Conservative |
Middleton | Edward Brocklehurst Fielden | Conservative |
Midlothian | The Master of Elibank | Liberal |
Mile End | Spencer Charrington | Conservative |
Monaghan North | Daniel MacAleese | Irish Parliamentary Party |
Monaghan South | James Daly | Irish Parliamentary Party |
Monmouth Boroughs | Frederick Rutherfoord Harris | Conservative |
Monmouthshire North | Reginald McKenna | Liberal |
Monmouthshire South | Frederick Courtenay Morgan | Conservative |
Monmouthshire West | Sir William Vernon Harcourt | Liberal |
Montgomery District | Edward Pryce-Jones | Conservative |
Montgomeryshire | Arthur Humphreys-Owen | Liberal |
Montrose District of Burghs | John Morley | Liberal |
Morley | Alfred Hutton | Liberal |
Morpeth | Thomas Burt | Liberal-Labour |
N |
New Forest | Hon. John Douglas-Scott-Montagu | Conservative |
Newark | Sir Charles Welby, Bt | Conservative |
Newbury | William Mount | Conservative |
Newcastle-upon-Tyne (Two members) | Sir Walter Plummer | Conservative |
George Renwick | Conservative |
Newcastle-under-Lyme | Sir Alfred Seale Haslam | Liberal Unionist |
Newington West | Cecil Norton | Liberal |
Newmarket | Harry McCalmont | Conservative |
Newport | William Kenyon-Slaney | Conservative |
Newry | Patrick Carvill | Irish Parliamentary Party |
Newton | Richard Pilkington | Conservative |
Norfolk East | Robert John Price | Liberal |
Norfolk Mid | Frederick William Wilson | Liberal |
Norfolk North | Sir William Brampton Gurdon | Liberal |
Norfolk North West | Sir George White | Liberal |
Norfolk South | Arthur Wellesley Soames | Liberal |
Norfolk South West | Thomas Hare | Conservative |
Normanton | Benjamin Pickard | Liberal-Labour |
Northampton (Two members) | Henry Labouchère | Liberal |
John Greenwood Shipman | Liberal |
Northamptonshire East | Francis Channing | Liberal |
Northamptonshire Mid | Hon. Charles Spencer | Liberal |
Northamptonshire North | Sackville Stopford-Sackville | Conservative |
Northamptonshire South | Hon. Edward FitzRoy | Conservative |
Northwich | Sir John Brunner, Bt | Liberal |
Norwich (Two members) | Sir Samuel Hoare, Bt | Conservative |
Sir Harry Bullard | Conservative |
Norwood | Ernest Tritton | Conservative |
Nottingham East | Edward Bond | Conservative |
Nottingham South | Lord Henry Cavendish-Bentinck | Conservative |
Nottingham West | James Yoxall | Liberal |
Nuneaton | Francis Newdegate | Conservative |
O |
Oldham (Two members) | Alfred Emmott | Liberal |
Winston Churchill | Conservative* |
Orkney and Shetland | Cathcart Wason | Liberal Unionist* |
Ormskirk | Hon. Arthur Stanley | Conservative |
Osgoldcross | Sir John Austin | Independent Liberal |
Ossory | William Delany | Irish Parliamentary Party |
Oswestry | Stanley Leighton | Conservative |
Otley | Sir James Hastings Duncan | Liberal |
Oxford | The Viscount Valentia | Conservative |
Oxford University (Two members) | John Gilbert Talbot | Conservative |
Sir William Anson, Bt | Liberal Unionist |
P |
Paddington North | John Aird | Conservative |
Paddington South | Sir George Fardell | Conservative |
Paisley | Sir William Dunn, Bt | Liberal |
Partick | James Parker Smith | Liberal Unionist |
Peckham | Frederick Banbury | Conservative |
Peebles and Selkirk | Walter Thorburn | Liberal Unionist |
Pembroke and Haverfordwest District | John Laurie | Conservative |
Pembrokeshire | Sir John Philipps | Liberal |
Penrith | James Lowther | Conservative |
Penryn and Falmouth | Frederick John Horniman | Liberal |
Perth | Robert Wallace | Liberal |
Perthshire Eastern | Sir John Kinloch, Bt | Liberal |
Perthshire Western | John Stroyan | Liberal Unionist |
Peterborough | Robert Purvis | Liberal Unionist |
Petersfield | William Graham Nicholson | Conservative |
Plymouth (Two members) | Henry Duke | Conservative |
Hon. Ivor Guest | Conservative* |
Pontefract | Thomas Nussey | Liberal |
Poplar | Sydney Buxton | Liberal |
Portsmouth (Two members) | Reginald Lucas | Conservative |
James Majendie | Conservative |
Preston (Two members) | Robert William Hanbury | Conservative |
William Tomlinson | Conservative |
Prestwich | Frederick Cawley | Liberal |
Pudsey | George Whiteley | Liberal |
Q |
R |
Radcliffe-cum-Farnworth | Theodore Cooke Taylor | Liberal |
Radnorshire | Francis Edwards | Liberal |
Ramsey | Ailwyn Fellowes | Conservative |
Reading | George William Palmer | Liberal |
Reigate | Hon. Henry Cubitt | Conservative |
Renfrewshire East | Hugh Shaw-Stewart | Conservative |
Renfrewshire West | Charles Renshaw | Conservative |
Rhondda | William Abraham | Liberal-Labour |
Richmond | John Hutton | Conservative |
Ripon | John Lloyd Wharton | Conservative |
Rochdale | Clement Royds | Conservative |
Rochester | Viscount Cranborne | Conservative |
Romford | Louis Sinclair | Conservative |
Roscommon North | James Joseph O'Kelly | Irish Parliamentary Party |
Roscommon South | John Patrick Hayden | Irish Parliamentary Party |
Ross | Percy Clive | Liberal Unionist |
Ross and Cromarty | James Galloway Weir | Liberal |
Rossendale | William Mather | Liberal |
Rotherham | William Holland | Liberal |
Rotherhithe | John Macdona | Conservative |
Roxburghshire | The Earl of Dalkeith | Conservative |
Rugby | Corrie Grant | Liberal |
Rushcliffe | John Ellis | Liberal |
Rutland | George Finch | Conservative |
Rye | Arthur Montagu Brookfield | Conservative |
S |
Saffron Walden | Hon. Armine Wodehouse | Liberal |
St Albans | Hon. Vicary Gibbs | Conservative |
St Andrews District of Burghs | Henry Torrens Anstruther | Liberal Unionist |
St Augustine's | Aretas Akers-Douglas | Conservative |
St Austell | William Alexander McArthur | Liberal |
St George, Hanover Square | Heneage Legge | Conservative |
St George, Tower Hamlets | Thomas Dewar | Conservative |
St Helens | Henry Seton-Karr | Conservative |
St Ives | Edward Hain | Liberal Unionist* |
St Pancras East | Sir Thomas Wrightson, Bt | Conservative |
St Pancras North | Edward Moon | Conservative |
St Pancras South | Herbert Jessel | Liberal Unionist |
St Pancras West | Harry Graham | Conservative |
Salford North | Frederick Platt-Higgins | Conservative |
Salford South | James Grimble Groves | Conservative |
Salford West | Lees Knowles | Conservative |
Salisbury | Walter Palmer | Conservative |
Scarborough | Joseph Compton-Rickett | Liberal |
Sevenoaks | Henry Forster | Conservative |
Sheffield Attercliffe | J. Batty Langley | Liberal |
Sheffield Brightside | James Hope | Conservative |
Sheffield Central | Sir Howard Vincent | Conservative |
Sheffield Ecclesall | Sir Ellis Ashmead-Bartlett | Conservative |
Sheffield Hallam | Charles Stuart-Wortley | Conservative |
Shipley | James Fortescue Flannery | Liberal Unionist |
Shrewsbury | Henry Greene | Conservative |
Skipton | Frederick Whitley-Thomson | Liberal |
Sleaford | Henry Chaplin | Conservative |
Sligo North | William McKillop | Irish Parliamentary Party |
Sligo South | John O'Dowd | Irish Parliamentary Party |
Somerset Eastern | Henry Hobhouse | Liberal Unionist |
Somerset Northern | Evan Henry Llewellyn | Conservative |
Somerset Southern | Edward Strachey | Liberal |
South Molton | George Lambert | Liberal |
South Shields | William Robson | Liberal |
Southampton (Two members) | Tankerville Chamberlayne | Conservative |
Sir John Simeon, Bt | Liberal Unionist |
Southport | Edward Marshall-Hall | Conservative |
Southwark West | Richard Causton | Liberal |
Sowerby | John William Mellor | Liberal |
Spalding | Horace Rendall Mansfield | Liberal |
Spen Valley | Thomas Whittaker | Liberal |
Stafford | Charles Shaw | Liberal |
Staffordshire North West | Sir James Heath | Conservative |
Staffordshire West | Alexander Henderson | Liberal Unionist |
Stalybridge | Hon. Matthew White Ridley | Conservative |
Stamford | William Younger | Conservative |
Stepney | Sir William Evans-Gordon | Conservative |
Stirling District of Burghs | Sir Henry Campbell-Bannerman | Liberal |
Stirlingshire | James McKillop | Conservative |
Stockport (Two members) | Sir Joseph Leigh | Liberal |
Beresford Melville | Conservative |
Stockton-on-Tees | Sir Robert Ropner | Conservative |
Stoke-on-Trent | Douglas Coghill | Conservative |
Stowmarket | Ian Malcolm | Conservative |
Strand | Hon. Frederick Smith | Conservative |
Stratford-on Avon | Victor Milward | Conservative |
Stretford | Sir John Maclure, Bt | Conservative |
Stroud | Charles Allen | Liberal |
Sudbury | Sir Cuthbert Quilter | Liberal Unionist |
Sunderland (Two members) | Theodore Doxford | Conservative |
John Stapylton Grey Pemberton | Conservative |
Sutherland | Frederick Leveson-Gower | Liberal Unionist |
Swansea District | David Brynmor Jones | Liberal |
Swansea Town | Sir George Newnes | Liberal |
T |
Tamworth | Philip Muntz | Conservative |
Taunton | Alfred Welby | Conservative |
Tavistock | John Spear | Liberal Unionist |
Tewkesbury | Sir John Dorington, Bt | Conservative |
Thirsk and Malton | John Lawson | Conservative |
Thornbury | Charles Colston | Conservative |
Tipperary East | Thomas Joseph Condon | Irish Parliamentary Party |
Tipperary Mid | Kendal Edmund O'Brien | Irish Parliamentary Party |
Tipperary North | Patrick Joseph O'Brien | Irish Parliamentary Party |
Tipperary South | John Cullinan | Irish Parliamentary Party |
Tiverton | Sir William Walrond, Bt | Conservative |
Torquay | Francis Layland-Barratt | Liberal |
Totnes | Francis Bingham Mildmay | Liberal Unionist |
Tottenham | Joseph Howard | Conservative |
Truro | Sir Edwin Durning-Lawrence, Bt | Liberal Unionist |
Tullamore | Edmund Haviland-Burke | Irish Parliamentary Party |
Tunbridge | Arthur Griffith-Boscawen | Conservative |
Tynemouth | Frederick Leverton Harris | Conservative |
Tyneside | Hugh Crawford Smith | Liberal Unionist |
Tyrone East | Patrick Doogan | Irish Parliamentary Party |
Tyrone Mid | George Murnaghan | Irish Parliamentary Party |
Tyrone North | Charles Hemphill | Liberal |
Tyrone South | Thomas Russell | Liberal Unionist |
U |
Uxbridge | Sir Frederick Dixon-Hartland, Bt | Conservative |
V |
W |
Wakefield | Viscount Milton | Liberal Unionist |
Walsall | Sir Arthur Hayter, Bt | Liberal |
Walthamstow | David John Morgan | Conservative |
Walworth | James Bailey | Conservative |
Wandsworth | Henry Kimber | Conservative |
Wansbeck | Charles Fenwick | Liberal-Labour |
Warrington | Robert Pierpont | Conservative |
Warwick and Leamington | Hon. Alfred Lyttelton | Liberal Unionist |
Waterford City | John Redmond | Irish Parliamentary Party |
County Waterford East | Patrick Power | Irish Parliamentary Party |
County Waterford West | J. J. O'Shee | Irish Parliamentary Party |
Watford | Frederick Halsey | Conservative |
Wednesbury | Walford Davis Green | Conservative |
Wellington (Salop) | Sir Alexander Brown | Liberal Unionist |
Wellington (Somerset) | Sir Alexander Fuller-Acland-Hood, Bt | Conservative |
Wells | Robert Dickinson | Conservative |
West Bromwich | Ernest Spencer | Conservative |
West Ham North | Ernest Gray | Conservative |
West Ham South | George Banes | Conservative |
Westbury | John Fuller | Liberal |
Westhoughton | Edward Stanley | Conservative |
Westmeath North | Patrick Kennedy | Healyite Nationalist |
Westmeath South | Donal Sullivan | Irish Parliamentary Party |
Westminster | William Burdett-Coutts | Conservative |
Wexford North | Thomas Esmonde | Irish Parliamentary Party |
Wexford South | Peter Ffrench | Irish Parliamentary Party |
Whitby | Ernest Beckett | Conservative |
Whitechapel | Stuart Samuel | Liberal |
Whitehaven | Augustus Helder | Conservative |
Wick District of Burghs | Arthur Bignold | Liberal Unionist |
Wicklow East | Denis Joseph Cogan | Irish Parliamentary Party |
Wicklow West | James O'Connor | Irish Parliamentary Party |
Widnes | William Walker | Conservative |
Wigan | Sir Francis Powell, Bt | Conservative |
Wigtownshire | Sir Herbert Maxwell, Bt | Conservative |
Wilton | James Morrison | Conservative |
Wimbledon | Eric Hambro | Conservative |
Winchester | William Myers | Conservative |
Windsor | Sir Francis Barry, Bt | Conservative |
Wirral | Joseph Hoult | Conservative |
Wisbech | Hon. Arthur Brand | Liberal |
Wokingham | Oliver Young | Conservative |
Wolverhampton East | Sir Henry Fowler | Liberal |
Wolverhampton South | Henry Norman | Liberal |
Wolverhampton West | Alfred Hickman | Conservative |
Woodbridge | E. G. Pretyman | Conservative |
Woodstock | George Herbert Morrell | Conservative |
Woolwich | Edwin Hughes | Conservative |
Worcester | George Allsopp | Conservative |
Worcestershire East | Austen Chamberlain | Liberal Unionist |
Worcestershire North | John William Wilson | Liberal Unionist* |
Wycombe | William Grenfell | Conservative |
Y |
York (Two members) | John Butcher | Conservative |
Denison Faber | Conservative |