The 2019 Liga 3 was the third season of the Liga 3 under its current name, the fourth season under its current league structure, and the only amateur league football competition in Indonesia.
Season | 2019 |
---|---|
Dates | Qualifying: 5 July – 5 December 2019[1] National round: 12–29 December 2019[1] |
Champions | Persijap (1st title) |
Promoted | Persijap PSKC Tiga Naga Persekat Putra Sinar Giri Semeru |
Matches played | 69 |
Goals scored | 195 (2.83 per match) |
Best Player | Rizki Hidayat (Persijap) |
Top goalscorer | Rikza Syawali (9 goals) |
Highest scoring | PSKC 7–2 Persitas (16 December 2019) |
← 2018 2020 → |
Persijap defeated PSKC 3–1 in the final at the Pakansari Stadium to won their first Liga 3 title.[2]
Teams
Team changes
The following teams changed division from the 2018 season.[3]
Overview
Player regulations
Unlike previous seasons, teams are not allowed to use senior players. Players born on or after 1 January 1997 are eligible to compete in this league.[1]
Qualifying round
Qualifying round for national round is divided into 2 routes:[1]
- Regional route (consist of representatives from 34 provinces). First, each province held their provincial league followed by unlimited amateur teams with different competition format. Then qualified teams from provincial league are competing in their respective region to earn 26 slots in national round.
- Pre-national route is featured by six relegated teams from 2018 Liga 2 and 10 teams that qualified for the second round last season. Six teams will be qualified for national round from this route.
Regional route
Province round
These teams are the representatives from their provincial league to be competing in regional round.[4]
Kalimantan Region | |
---|---|
Province | Teams |
West Kalimantan | Persikat[16] |
Central Kalimantan | PSMTW[17] |
South Kalimantan | Persetala[18] |
Kotabaru | |
East Kalimantan | Bontang City[19] |
Harbi Pusam | |
North Kalimantan | PS Tarakan Banten Jaya[20] |
Java Region | |
---|---|
Province | Teams |
Banten | Persikota[21] |
Serang Jaya | |
Persitangsel | |
Jakarta | Jakarta United[22] |
PS Pemuda Jaya | |
PRO-Direct | |
Villa 2000 B | |
West Java | PSKC[23] |
Persikasi | |
Persitas | |
Perses | |
Benpica | |
Persikab | |
PSGJ | |
Patriot Candrabhaga | |
Central Java | Persiku[24] |
Persekat | |
Persebi | |
Persibas | |
PSIP | |
Persab | |
Yogyakarta | Sleman United[25] |
PS Protaba | |
East Java | Putra Sinar Giri[26] |
Perseta | |
Persekabpas | |
PSID | |
Persedikab | |
Persewangi | |
Persekap | |
PSIL | |
Persesa | |
Sumbersari | |
Putra Jombang | |
PS KoPa |
Lesser Sunda Islands Region | |
---|---|
Province | Teams |
Bali | Perseden[27] |
West Nusa Tenggara | Persebi Bima[28] |
Perslobar | |
East Nusa Tenggara | PS Malaka[29] |
Sulawesi Region | |
---|---|
Province | Teams |
Gorontalo | Persidago[30] |
North Sulawesi | Persma 1960[31] |
Persmin | |
Tahuna | |
Central Sulawesi | Pestu[32] |
West Sulawesi | PS Matra[b] |
Southeast Sulawesi | PS Wonua Bombana[35] |
PS Gulamastar | |
South Sulawesi | Perspin[36] |
Gaspa 1958 | |
PS Nene Mallomo |
Maluku Region | |
---|---|
Province | Teams |
Maluku | PS Hatusela Mamala[37] |
North Maluku | Persiter[38] |
Papua Region | |
---|---|
Province | Teams |
West Papua | Kaimana[39] |
Papua | Persemi[40] |
Notes:
- BOLD: Winner of each provincial league.
Regional round
The following teams qualified from regional route for the national round.
Qualified teams | Province | Qualified on |
---|---|---|
Persiter | North Maluku | 30 November 2019 |
Persemi | Papua | 1 December 2019 |
Persidago | Gorontalo | 2 December 2019 |
Perseden | Bali | 2 December 2019 |
Bontang City | East Kalimantan | 2 December 2019 |
Gaspa 1958 | South Sulawesi | 2 December 2019 |
Persibas | Central Java | 2 December 2019 |
Sleman United | Special Region of Yogyakarta | 2 December 2019 |
PS Tarakan Banten Jaya | North Kalimantan | 2 December 2019 |
Putra Sinar Giri | East Java | 2 December 2019 |
PS Matra | West Sulawesi | 2 December 2019 |
Persekat | Central Java | 2 December 2019 |
Persikota | Banten | 2 December 2019 |
Persedikab | East Java | 3 December 2019 |
Persitas | West Java | 3 December 2019 |
PSIL | East Java | 3 December 2019 |
PSID | East Java | 3 December 2019 |
PSKC | West Java | 3 December 2019 |
Perseta | East Java | 3 December 2019 |
PS Protaba | Special Region of Yogyakarta | 3 December 2019 |
PSBL | Aceh | 4 December 2019 |
Karo United | North Sumatra | 4 December 2019 |
Persidi | Aceh | 4 December 2019 |
Tornado | Riau | 5 December 2019 |
757 Kepri Jaya | Riau Islands | 5 December 2019 |
Persibri | Jambi | 5 December 2019 |
Pre-national route
The following 15 teams entered the pre-national round:[41][1]
There should be six teams relegated from 2018 Liga 2 that competed in this route, but Persiwa disqualified by PSSI.[41] And also supposedly AS Abadi competed as one of 10 teams that qualified for the second round last season. But they replaced by Tiga Naga.[41] Later, Lampung Sakti and PSIR withdrew from the competition.[42][43] In October, Solok merged with Equator Luak 50 Kota into SEL 50 Kota and relocated from Solok to Lima Puluh Kota.[44]
The following teams qualified from pre-national route for the national round.
Qualified teams | Qualified as | Qualified on |
---|---|---|
Tiga Naga | Group A winner | 10 November 2019 |
Persijap | Group B winner | 16 November 2019 |
PSN | Group C runners-up | 22 November 2019 |
Semeru | Group C winner | 26 November 2019 |
Persinga | Group B runners-up | 26 November 2019 |
Persiba Bantul | Group A runners-up | 26 November 2019 |
National round
A total of 32 teams will be competing in this round.
First round
In this first round, 32 teams divided into eight groups (4 groups in West region and 4 groups in East region). Each group played a home tournament basis. First round was played from 12–16 December 2019. Winner and runner-up of each group advanced to the second round.[45]
West region
Group A
- Tiga Naga hosted this group at Tumpal Sinaga Stadium and Kaharudin Nasution Stadium, Pekanbaru.[46]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tiga Naga (H) | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 5[a] | Advanced to the second round |
2 | Karo United | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 5[a] | |
3 | Persikota | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | −1 | 2[b] | |
4 | Tornado | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | −2 | 2[b] |
12 December 2019 | |||
Tiga Naga | 0–0 | Karo United | Tumpal Sinaga Stadium, Pekanbaru |
Persikota | 1–1 | Tornado | Tumpal Sinaga Stadium, Pekanbaru |
14 December 2019 | |||
Karo United | 2–1 | Persikota | Tumpal Sinaga Stadium, Pekanbaru |
Tornado | 1–3 | Tiga Naga | Tumpal Sinaga Stadium, Pekanbaru |
16 December 2019 | |||
Tiga Naga | 1–1 | Persikota | Tumpal Sinaga Stadium, Pekanbaru |
Karo United | 0–0 | Tornado | Kaharudin Nasution Stadium, Pekanbaru |
Group B
- PSSI chose to hold this group at Haji Agus Salim Stadium and BBC Batuang Taba Stadium, Padang.[47]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Persidi | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 7 | Advanced to the second round |
2 | 757 Kepri Jaya | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 4 | |
3 | PSBL | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | −3 | 2[a] | |
4 | Persibri | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | −3 | 2[a] |
Notes:
12 December 2019 | |||
Persidi | 2–0 | 757 Kepri Jaya | Haji Agus Salim Stadium, Padang |
PSBL | 1–1 | Persibri | Haji Agus Salim Stadium, Padang |
14 December 2019 | |||
757 Kepri Jaya | 3–3 | PSBL | Haji Agus Salim Stadium, Padang |
Persibri | 0–0 | Persidi | Haji Agus Salim Stadium, Padang |
16 December 2019 | |||
Persidi | 3–0 | PSBL | Haji Agus Salim Stadium, Padang |
757 Kepri Jaya | 3–0 | Persibri | BBC Batuang Taba Stadium, Padang |
Group C
- PSKC hosted this group at Siliwangi Stadium, Bandung and Jalak Harupat Stadium, Bandung Regency.[47]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Persekat | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 6[a] | Advanced to the second round |
2 | PSKC (H) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 6[a] | |
3 | Persibas | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6[a] | |
4 | Persitas | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10 | −8 | 0 |
12 December 2019 | |||
PSKC | 2–1 | Persekat | Siliwangi Stadium, Bandung |
Persitas | 0–1 | Persibas | Siliwangi Stadium, Bandung |
14 December 2019 | |||
Persekat | 2–0 | Persitas | Siliwangi Stadium, Bandung |
15 December 2019 | |||
Persibas | 1–0 | PSKC | Siliwangi Stadium, Bandung |
16 December 2019 | |||
PSKC | 7–2 | Persitas | Siliwangi Stadium, Bandung |
Persekat | 2–0 | Persibas | Jalak Harupat Stadium, Bandung Regency |
Group D
- Persiba Bantul hosted this group at Sultan Agung Stadium and Dwi Windu Stadium, Bantul.[47]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Persinga | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 7 | Advanced to the second round |
2 | Sleman United | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 6 | |
3 | PS Protaba | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | −3 | 2 | |
4 | Persiba Bantul (H) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | −2 | 1 |
12 December 2019 | |||
Persiba Bantul | 2–3 | Sleman United | Sultan Agung Stadium, Bantul |
Persinga | 1–1 | PS Protaba | Sultan Agung Stadium, Bantul |
14 December 2019 | |||
Sleman United | 0–2 | Persinga | Sultan Agung Stadium, Bantul |
PS Protaba | 0–0 | Persiba Bantul | Sultan Agung Stadium, Bantul |
16 December 2019 | |||
Persiba Bantul | 0–1 | Persinga | Sultan Agung Stadium, Bantul |
Sleman United | 3–0 | PS Protaba | Dwi Windu Stadium, Bantul |
East region
Group E
- Persijap hosted this group at Gelora Bumi Kartini Stadium and Kamal Djunaedi Stadium, Jepara.[47]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Persijap (H) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 6[a] | Advanced to the second round |
2 | Perseden | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6[a] | |
3 | Persidago | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | −1 | 4 | |
4 | PS Matra | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | −6 | 1 |
12 December 2019 | |||
Persijap | 2–0 | Perseden | Gelora Bumi Kartini Stadium, Jepara |
Persidago | 3–3 | PS Matra | Gelora Bumi Kartini Stadium, Jepara |
14 December 2019 | |||
Perseden | 2–0 | Persidago | Gelora Bumi Kartini Stadium, Jepara |
PS Matra | 0–4 | Persijap | Gelora Bumi Kartini Stadium, Jepara |
16 December 2019 | |||
Persijap | 0–1 | Persidago | Gelora Bumi Kartini Stadium, Jepara |
Perseden | 2–0 | PS Matra | Kamal Djunaedi Stadium, Jepara |
Group F
- Putra Sinar Giri hosted this group at Gelora Joko Samudro Stadium and Semen Gresik Stadium, Gresik Regency.[47]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Putra Sinar Giri (H) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 7 | Advanced to the second round |
2 | PSIL | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 9 | −5 | 3 | |
3 | Gaspa 1958 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | −1 | 2 | |
4 | PSN[a] | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 |
12 December 2019 | |||
Putra Sinar Giri | 1–1 | Gaspa 1958 | Gelora Joko Samudro Stadium, Gresik Regency |
PSN | 3–0 | PSIL | Gelora Joko Samudro Stadium, Gresik Regency |
14 December 2019 | |||
Gaspa 1958 | 2–2 | PSN | Gelora Joko Samudro Stadium, Gresik Regency |
PSIL | 1–4 | Putra Sinar Giri | Gelora Joko Samudro Stadium, Gresik Regency |
16 December 2019 | |||
Putra Sinar Giri | 3–0[note 1] | PSN | Gelora Joko Samudro Stadium, Gresik Regency |
Gaspa 1958 | 2–3 | PSIL | Semen Gresik Stadium, Gresik Regency |
Group G
- Semeru hosted this group at Gelora Supriyadi Stadium and Gelora Bumi Penataran Stadium, Blitar.[47]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Semeru (H) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 7 | Advanced to the second round |
2 | Persedikab | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 | |
3 | Persiter | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
4 | PS Tarakan Banten Jaya | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 11 | −7 | 1 |
12 December 2019 | |||
Semeru | 4–2 | Persedikab | Gelora Supriyadi Stadium, Blitar |
PS Tarakan Banten Jaya | 1–1 | Persiter | Gelora Supriyadi Stadium, Blitar |
14 December 2019 | |||
Persedikab | 4–2 | PS Tarakan Banten Jaya | Gelora Supriyadi Stadium, Blitar |
Persiter | 2–2 | Semeru | Gelora Supriyadi Stadium, Blitar |
16 December 2019 | |||
Semeru | 6–1 | PS Tarakan Banten Jaya | Gelora Supriyadi Stadium, Blitar |
Persedikab | 0–0 | Persiter | Gelora Bumi Penataran Stadium, Blitar |
Group H
- Perseta hosted this group at Brawijaya Stadium, Kediri and Rejoagung Stadium, Tulungagung Regency.[47]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Perseta (H) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 7 | Advanced to the second round |
2 | Persemi | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 6 | |
3 | PSID | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | −2 | 2 | |
4 | Bontang City | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | −3 | 1 |
12 December 2019 | |||
Perseta | 1–1 | PSID | Brawijaya Stadium, Kediri |
Bontang City | 1–2 | Persemi | Brawijaya Stadium, Kediri |
14 December 2019 | |||
PSID | 1–1 | Bontang City | Brawijaya Stadium, Kediri |
Persemi | 2–3 | Perseta | Brawijaya Stadium, Kediri |
16 December 2019 | |||
Perseta | 3–1 | Bontang City | Brawijaya Stadium, Kediri |
PSID | 1–3 | Persemi | Rejoagung Stadium, Tulungagung Regency |
Second round
The second round was featured by 16 teams which were the winners and runner-ups from each group of the first round. The second round matches were played on 19 December 2019. Each winner advanced to the third round.[45][48]
19 December 2019 | |||
Tiga Naga | 1–0 | 757 Kepri Jaya | Tumpal Sinaga Stadium, Pekanbaru |
Persidi | 0–0 (4–3 p) | Karo United | Haji Agus Salim Stadium, Padang |
Persekat | 1–0 (a.e.t.) | Sleman United | Siliwangi Stadium, Bandung |
Persinga | 1–2 | PSKC | Sultan Agung Stadium, Bantul |
Persijap | 4–1 | PSIL | Gelora Bumi Kartini Stadium, Jepara |
Putra Sinar Giri | 2–2 (4–2 p) | Perseden | Gelora Joko Samudro Stadium, Gresik |
Semeru | 3–0 | Persemi | Gelora Supriyadi Stadium, Blitar |
Perseta | 2–0 | Persedikab | Rejoagung Stadium, Tulungagung Regency |
Third round
In this round, eight teams divided into two groups. Each group played a home tournament basis. Third round was played from 22–26 December 2019. Three best teams of each group promoted to the Liga 2. Winner of each group also advanced to the final.[45]
West Group
- PSKC hosted this group at Siliwangi Stadium and Arcamanik Stadium, Bandung.[49]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | PSKC (H, P) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 7 | Promoted to Liga 2 and advanced to the final |
2 | Tiga Naga (P) | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7 | −2 | 6 | Promoted to Liga 2 |
3 | Persekat (P) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | −1 | 3 | |
4 | Persidi | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | −2 | 1 |
22 December 2019 | |||
PSKC | 1–1 | Persidi | Siliwangi Stadium, Bandung |
Persekat | 1–2 | Tiga Naga | Siliwangi Stadium, Bandung |
23 December 2019 | |||
Persidi | 1–2 | Persekat | Siliwangi Stadium, Bandung |
Tiga Naga | 1–5 | PSKC | Siliwangi Stadium, Bandung |
26 December 2019 | |||
PSKC | 1–0 | Persekat | Siliwangi Stadium, Bandung |
Persidi | 1–2 | Tiga Naga | Arcamanik Stadium, Bandung |
East Group
- Putra Sinar Giri hosted this group at Gelora Joko Samudro Stadium, Gresik Regency and Jenggolo Stadium, Sidoarjo Regency.[49]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Persijap (C, P) | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +6 | 9 | Promoted to Liga 2 and advanced to the final |
2 | Putra Sinar Giri (H, P) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | −1 | 4 | Promoted to Liga 2 |
3 | Semeru (P) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | −2 | 2 | |
4 | Perseta | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | −3 | 1 |
22 December 2019 | |||
Putra Sinar Giri | 0–2 | Persijap | Gelora Joko Samudro Stadium, Gresik Regency |
Semeru | 0–0 | Perseta | Gelora Joko Samudro Stadium, Gresik Regency |
23 December 2019 | |||
Persijap | 2–0 | Semeru | Gelora Joko Samudro Stadium, Gresik Regency |
Perseta | 2–3 | Putra Sinar Giri | Gelora Joko Samudro Stadium, Gresik Regency |
26 December 2019 | |||
Putra Sinar Giri | 1–1 | Semeru | Gelora Joko Samudro Stadium, Gresik Regency |
Persijap | 2–0 | Perseta | Jenggolo Stadium, Sidoarjo Regency |
Final
Champions
Champions |
---|
Persijap Jepara |
1st title |