The men's 100 metres at the 2014 IPC Athletics European Championships was held at the Swansea University Stadium from 18–23 August.
Medalists
Results
T11
- Semifinals
Rank | Heat | Sport Class | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | T11 | Timothée Adolphe | France | 11.66 | Q, PB |
2 | 2 | T11 | Andrey Koptev | Russia | 11.67 | Q |
3 | 1 | T11 | Martín Parejo Maza | Spain | 11.68 | q, PB |
3 | 1 | T11 | Firmino Baptista | Portugal | 11.68 | q PB |
4 | 2 | T11 | Gauthier Tresor Makunda | France | 11.92 | |
5 | 1 | T11 | Pablo Cantero Lopez | Spain | 12.02 | |
6 | 2 | T11 | Xavier Porras | Spain | 16.77 |
- Final
Rank | Sport Class | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
T11 | Andrey Koptev | Russia | 11.60 | ||
T11 | Firmino Baptista | Portugal | 11.90 | ||
T11 | Martín Parejo Maza | Spain | 11.96 | ||
— | T11 | Timothée Adolphe | France | DQ |
T12
- Semifinals
Rank | Heat | Sport Class | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | T12 | Artem Loginov | Russia | 11.21 | Q |
2 | 2 | T12 | Joan Munar Martínez | Spain | 11.27 | Q, PB |
3 | 3 | T12 | Jason Smyth | Ireland | 11.40 | Q |
4 | 1 | T12 | Thomas Ulbricht | Germany | 11.41 | q, SB |
5 | 2 | T12 | Fedor Trikolich | Russia | 11.50 | |
6 | 3 | T12 | Andrei Kuzmin | Russia | 11.80 | |
7 | 1 | T12 | Antoine Perel | France | 12.13 | |
8 | 3 | T12 | Suat Oner | Turkey | 12.18 |
- Final
Rank | Sport Class | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
T12 | Jason Smyth | Ireland | 10.78 | ||
T12 | Artem Loginov | Russia | 11.16 | ||
T12 | Joan Munar Martínez | Spain | 11.19 | PB | |
4 | T12 | Thomas Ulbricht | Germany | 11.51 |
T13
- Semifinals
Rank | Heat | Sport Class | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | T13 | Radoslav Zlatanov | Bulgaria | 11.25 | Q, SB |
2 | 1 | T13 | Philipp Handler | Switzerland | 11.63 | Q |
3 | 2 | T13 | Mateusz Michalski | Poland | 11.65 | Q |
4 | 2 | T13 | Alexey Labzin | Russia | 11.71 | Q |
5 | 1 | T13 | Tobias Jonsson | Sweden | 11.82 | Q |
6 | 1 | T13 | Daniel Wozniak | Poland | 11.82 | q, PB |
7 | 2 | T13 | Per Jonsson | Sweden | 11.82 | Q |
8 | 1 | T13 | Vladyslav Hrebenyk | Ukraine | 11.84 | q |
9 | 2 | T13 | Edgars Klavins | Latvia | 11.85 | |
10 | 1 | T13 | Diego Sancho Villanueva | Spain | 11.92 | |
11 | 1 | T13 | Vegard Dragsund Nilsen | Norway | 12.01 | |
12 | 2 | T13 | Iván José Cano Blanco | Spain | 12.05 | |
13 | 2 | T13 | Bacou Dambakate | France | 12.07 | |
14 | 2 | T13 | Rodolfo Alves | Portugal | 12.45 | |
15 | 1 | T13 | Petre Prundaru | Romania | 12.48 |
- Final
Rank | Sport Class | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
T13 | Radoslav Zlatanov | Bulgaria | 11.22 | SB | |
T13 | Mateusz Michalski | Poland | 11.34 | ||
T13 | Philipp Handler | Switzerland | 11.54 | ||
4 | T13 | Alexey Labzin | Russia | 11.54 | |
5 | T13 | Tobias Jonsson | Sweden | 11.75 | |
6 | T13 | Per Jonsson | Sweden | 11.78 | |
7 | T13 | Daniel Wozniak | Poland | 11.82 | |
8 | T13 | Vladyslav Hrebenyk | Ukraine | 11.86 |
T34
- Semifinals
Rank | Heat | Sport Class | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | T34 | Henry Manni | Finland | 16.69 | Q |
2 | 2 | T34 | Sebastien Mobre | France | 16.78 | Q |
3 | 2 | T34 | Bojan Mitic | Switzerland | 16.79 | Q |
4 | 1 | T34 | Stefan Rusch | Netherlands | 17.52 | Q |
5 | 1 | T34 | Tuomas Manni | Finland | 17.96 | Q |
6 | 1 | T34 | Ben Rowlings | United Kingdom | 17.99 | Q |
7 | 2 | T34 | Isaac Towers | United Kingdom | 18.44 | q |
8 | 2 | T34 | Bart Pijs | Netherlands | 19.10 | q |
9 | 1 | T34 | Henk Schuiling | Netherlands | 19.33 |
- Final
Rank | Sport Class | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
T34 | Henry Manni | Finland | 16,42 | ||
T34 | Bojan Mitic | Switzerland | 16.44 | ||
T34 | Sebastien Mobre | France | 16.75 | ||
4 | T34 | Stefan Rusch | Netherlands | 16.83 | |
5 | T34 | Tuomas Manni | Finland | 17.16 | |
6 | T34 | Ben Rowlings | United Kingdom | 17.31 | |
7 | T34 | Isaac Towers | United Kingdom | 18.00 | |
8 | T34 | Bart Pijs | Netherlands | 18.63 |
T35
- Final
Rank | Sport Class | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
T35 | Dmitrii Safronov | Russia | 12.73 | SB | |
T35 | Iurii Tsaruk | Ukraine | 13.11 | ||
T35 | Jordan Howe | United Kingdom | 13.23 | ||
4 | T35 | Niels Stein | Germany | 13.88 | |
5 | T35 | Kevin de Loght | Belgium | 15.06 | SB |
T36
Rank | Sport Class | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
T36 | Evgenii Shvetcov | Russia | 12.33 | SB | |
T36 | Graeme Ballard | United Kingdom | 12.49 | ||
T36 | Paul Blake | United Kingdom | 12.69 | ||
4 | T36 | Roman Pavlyk | Ukraine | 12.74 | |
5 | T36 | Ben Rushgrove | United Kingdom | 12.89 | |
6 | T36 | Marcin Mielczarek | Poland | 13.35 | |
7 | T36 | Mikhail Bondarenko | Russia | 13.89 | |
— | T36 | Mariusz Sobczak | Poland | DNF |
T37
- Final
Rank | Sport Class | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
T37 | Andrey Vdovin | Russia | 11.49 | ||
T37 | Chermen Kobesov | Russia | 11.63 | ||
T37 | Rhys Jones | United Kingdom | 12.08 | ||
4 | T37 | Andriy Onufriyenko | Ukraine | 12.24 | |
5 | T37 | Jelmar Bos | Netherlands | 12.28 | |
6 | T37 | Iasonas Gantes | Greece | 12.58 | PB |
7 | T37 | Mateusz Owczarek | Poland | 12.80 | |
8 | T37 | Kamil Golebski | Poland | 13.01 |
T38
- Final
Rank | Sport Class | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
T38 | Mykyta Senyk | Ukraine | 11.74 | ||
T38 | Lorenzo Albaladejo Martínez | Spain | 12.02 | ||
T38 | Bradley Lee Wigley | United Kingdom | 12.07 | ||
4 | T38 | Aristotelis Marinos | Greece | 12.97 |
T42
- Final
Rank | Sport Class | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
T42 | Clavel Kayitare | France | 13.08 | ||
T42 | Daniel Jørgensen | Denmark | 13.45 | ||
T42 | Anton Prokhorov | Russia | 13.48 | ||
4 | T42 | Mindaugas Bernotas | Lithuania | 14.26 | |
5 | T42 | Baris Telli | Turkey | 15.76 | PB |
T44
- Final
Rank | Sport Class | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
T44 | Jonnie Peacock | United Kingdom | 11.26 | ||
T44 | Felix Streng | Germany | 11.53 | ||
T44 | Markus Rehm | Germany | 11.85 | ||
4 | T44 | Ronald Hertog | Netherlands | 12.10 | |
5 | T44 | David Behre | Germany | 12.31 | |
6 | T44 | Emanuele Di Marino | Italy | 12.72 | |
7 | T44 | Ivan Prokopyev | Russia | 12.78 | |
8 | T44 | Jean-Baptiste Alaize | France | 13.24 | |
— | T44 | Vadim Aleshkin | Russia | DNS |
T47
- Final
Rank | Sport Class | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
T47 | Michał Derus | Poland | 11.04 | ||
T47 | Ola Abidogun | United Kingdom | 11.38 | ||
T47 | Vadim Trunov | Russia | 11.50 | ||
4 | T47 | Maciej Kesicki | Poland | 11.73 | |
5 | T47 | Kasper Filsoe | Denmark | 12.00 | |
6 | T46 | Mihail Hristov | Bulgaria | 12.02 | |
7 | T46 | Michael Hittenberger | Austria | 12.10 | |
8 | T47 | Antonio Andújar Arroyo | Spain | 12.71 |
T51
- Final
Rank | Sport Class | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
T51 | Toni Piispanen | Finland | 23.56 | ||
T51 | Peter Genyn | Belgium | 24.34 | ||
T51 | Stephen Osborne | United Kingdom | 24.98 | ||
4 | T51 | Alvise De Vidi | Italy | 25.03 | |
5 | T51 | John McCarthy | Ireland | 26.25 | |
6 | T51 | Stefan Strobel | Germany | 29.28 |
T52
- Final
Rank | Sport Class | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
T52 | Beat Bösch | Switzerland | 18.62 | ||
T52 | Artem Shishkovskiy | Russia | 19.24 | ||
T52 | Mário Trindade | Portugal | 19.64 | ||
4 | T52 | Thomas Geierspichler | Austria | 20.12 | |
5 | T52 | Rob Smith | United Kingdom | 20.42 |
T53
Rank | Sport Class | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
T53 | Mickey Bushell | United Kingdom | 15.58 | ||
T53 | Pierre Fairbank | France | 15.78 | SB | |
T53 | Nicolas Brignone | France | 16.53 | ||
4 | T53 | Ivan Carmelo Messina | Italy | 18.09 | |
5 | T53 | Arnar Helgi Larusson | Iceland | 18.86 |
T54
Rank | Sport Class | Name | Nationality | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
T54 | Leo-Pekka Tähti | Finland | 14.19 | ||
T54 | Kenny van Weeghel | Netherlands | 14.35 | ||
T54 | Marc Schuh | Germany | 14.77 | ||
4 | T54 | Niklas Almers | Sweden | 15.09 | |
5 | T54 | Esa-Pekka Mattila | Finland | 15.43 | |
6 | T54 | Alex Adelaide | France | 16.22 |
See also
References
🔥 Top keywords: Main PageSpecial:SearchPage 3Wikipedia:Featured picturesHouse of the DragonUEFA Euro 2024Bryson DeChambeauJuneteenthInside Out 2Eid al-AdhaCleopatraDeaths in 2024Merrily We Roll Along (musical)Jonathan GroffJude Bellingham.xxx77th Tony AwardsBridgertonGary PlauchéKylian MbappéDaniel RadcliffeUEFA European Championship2024 ICC Men's T20 World CupUnit 731The Boys (TV series)Rory McIlroyN'Golo KantéUEFA Euro 2020YouTubeRomelu LukakuOpinion polling for the 2024 United Kingdom general electionThe Boys season 4Romania national football teamNicola CoughlanStereophonic (play)Gene WilderErin DarkeAntoine GriezmannProject 2025