Tournament details | |
---|---|
Country | Belgium |
Final positions | |
Champions | Standard Liège |
Runner-up | Westerlo |
The 2010–11 Belgian Cup (also known as Cofidis Cup because of sponsoring purposes) is the 56th season of the main knockout football competition in Belgium. It commenced on 24 July 2010 with the first matches of Round 1 and will conclude with the Final in May 2011. K. A. A. Gent are the defending champions having won their third Belgian Cup in the 2009-10 season.
The competition consisted of ten rounds. The first seven rounds were held as single-match elimination rounds. When tied after 90 minutes in the first three rounds, penalties were taken immediately. In rounds four to seven, when tied after 90 minutes first an extra time period of 30 minutes was played, then penalties were taken if still necessary. The quarter- and semifinals were played in a two-leg modus, where the team winning on aggregate advanced. The Final was then again played as a single match.
Teams entered the competition in different rounds, based upon their 2009–10 league affiliation. Teams from the fourth-level Promotion or lower began in Round 1. Third Division teams entered in Round 3, with Second Division teams joining in the following round. Teams from the Belgian First Division entered in Round 6.
The starting five rounds featured only teams of lower divisions and all matches were played during the summer and early fall, mostly in July and August.
The matches were played on 23 through 27 July 2010.[1]
Tie no | Home team | Score | Away team |
---|---|---|---|
57 | Kadijk SK.Overpelt | 0–1 | K.FC.Mol |
58 | K.SK.Meeuwen | 0–4 | K.Herk-De-Stad FC. |
59 | K.Lutlommel VV. | 5–0 | Sport.Nevok.Gruitrode |
60 | K.VK.Wellen | 1–1 (p 2–3) | K.ESK.Leopoldsburg |
61 | Spouwen-Mopertingen | 0–0 (p 4–5) | SK.Moelingen |
62 | K.VV.Heusden-Zolder | 1–2 | SC.Zichen-Zussen-Bolder |
63 | Runkst VV. | 2–5 | K.Sportclub Tongeren |
64 | FC.Ezaart Sport Mol | 0–1 | K.Overpeltse VV. |
65 | K.Patro Eisden Maasmech. | 4–0 | KVC.Ross.Hulsen Sportief |
66 | K.Zonhoven VV. | 0–3 | Exc.Veldwezelt |
67 | K.SK.Bree | 3–2 | RC.Hades |
68 | K.Vlijtingen VV. | 8–3 | Riemst Vooruit |
69 | R.US.Genly-Quevy 89 | 0–3 | Club Olympic Trivières |
70 | Amicale Club Morlanwelz | 0–4 | CS.Entité Manageoise |
71 | FC.Vacresse | 1–2 | FC.Saint-Vaast |
72 | SC.Montignies | 1–1 (p 4–5) | R.FC.Bioul 81 |
73 | Ass.Sp.Chimay-Virelles | 1–8 | Royal Baileux Sport |
74 | R.Geants Athois | 13–0 | R.FC.Surice |
75 | FC.Rapid Symphorinois | 0–2 | F.Couillet-La Louvière |
76 | Ent.Sportive Elouges | 1–2 | Dour CS.Onhaye |
77 | Union Entité Estinnoise | 2–3 | Bracquegnies Sp. |
78 | R.Soignies Sports | 0–2 | R.ES.Couvin-Mariembourg |
79 | R.Stade Brainois | 5–1 | Racing Jet Wavre |
80 | La Jeun.Sportive Morialmé | 0–7 | Pont-A Celles-Buzet |
81 | FC.Ligny | 0–5 | JS.Taminoise |
82 | R.CS.Brainois | 0–1 | St.Ghisl.-Tertre-Hautrage |
83 | R.FC.Grand-Leez | 5–2 | R.RFC.Montegnée |
84 | R.AC.Leuze-Longchamps | 1–1 (p 1–3) | AC.Hombourg |
85 | R.Jeun.Aischoise | 3–1 | R.Arquet FC. |
86 | K.FC.Weywertz | 0–3 | R.Sprimont Comblain Sport |
87 | R.AF.Franchimontois | 2–3 | R.FC.Meux |
88 | R.W.Walhain CG. | 11–1 | R.Skill FC.D'Ivoz-Ramet |
89 | Football Club Cheratte | 4–1 | FC.Jupille |
90 | R.FC. 1912 Raeren | 4–0 | Ent.Sp.Fernelmont |
91 | SC.Petit-Waret | 1–3 | R.S.C.Beaufays |
92 | R.FC.Tilleur St.-Gilles | 2–0 | FC.St-Germain |
93 | R.Avenir Fouron FC. | 1–2 | ET.Elsautoise |
94 | R.CS.Verlaine | 1–2 | R.Aywaille FC. |
95 | R.FC.Hannutois | 7–1 | R.Etoile Sp.Dalhemoise |
96 | RFC.Turkania Faymonville | 0–0 (p 3–1) | Grupo Desportivo Poulseur |
97 | R.FC.Vyle-Tharoul | 3–2 | R.RC.Hamoir |
98 | RJS.Bas-Oha | 6–0 | R.FC.Croatia Wandre |
99 | R.FC.Union La Calamine | 2–2 (p 9–10) | R.Ent.Blegnytoise |
100 | R.FC.Sérésien | 1–0 | Cité Sport Grace-Hollogne |
101 | R.OC.Meix-Dt-Virton | 1–0 | R.Jeunesse Reunie d'Aye |
102 | R.ES.Champlonaise | 0–1 | R.CS.Condruzien |
103 | US.Martelangeoise | 0–3 | R.LC.Bastogne |
104 | R.All.FC.Oppagne-Wéris | 1–1 (p 5–3) | R.RC.Mormont |
105 | FC.Montleban | 5–2 | ES.Jamoigne |
106 | FC.Jeun.Lorr.Arlonaise | 3–0 | J.Rochefortoise Jemelle A |
107 | US.Beauraing 61 | 0–3 | ES.Wellinoise |
108 | R.RC.Longlier | 1–7 | R.Standard FC.Bièvre |
109 | R.US.Givry | 8–0 | Tenneville Sports |
110 | Un.R.St-Louis-Saint-Léger | 2–0 | JS.Habaysienne |
111 | ES.Vaux | 3–1 | ESC.Poupehan |
112 | R.Jeunesse Freylangeoise | 0–2 | R.U.Wallonne Ciney |
The matches were played on 31 July and 1 August 2010.[2]
Tie no | Home team | Score | Away team |
---|---|---|---|
141 | K.Vlijtingen VV. | 0–1 | K.Witgoor Sport Dessel |
142 | K.VV.Weerstand Koersel | 5–4 | K.SK.Bree |
143 | K.Sportclub Tongeren | 3–2 | K.Overpeltse VV. |
144 | K.Lutlommel VV. | 2–0 | Exc.Veldwezelt |
145 | K.ESK.Leopoldsburg | 0–1 | SK.Moelingen |
146 | Waltwilder V.V. | 0–3 | K.Herk-De-Stad FC. |
147 | R.FC.Bioul 81 | 3–2 | JS.Taminoise |
148 | R.ES.Couvin-Mariembourg | 3–1 | Club Olympic Trivières |
149 | R.Geants Athois | 1–1 (p 4–3) | R.Stade Brainois |
150 | CS.Entité Manageoise | 1–3 | Pont-A Celles-Buzet |
151 | Bracquegnies Sp. | 1–3 | FC.Saint-Vaast |
152 | St.Ghisl.-Tertre-Hautrage | 5–2 | Dour CS.Onhaye |
153 | F.Couillet-La Louvière | 7–0 | Royal Baileux Sport |
154 | R.W.Walhain CG. | 1–1 (p 2–4) | R.Ent.Blegnytoise |
155 | R.FC.Tilleur St.-Gilles | 3–3 (p 4–2) | RFC.Turkania Faymonville |
156 | R.Jeun.Aischoise | 3–6 | ET.Elsautoise |
157 | Football Club Cheratte | 0–8 | RJS.Bas-Oha |
158 | AC.Hombourg | 0–1 | R.S.C. Beaufays |
159 | R.FC.Meux | 3–2 | R.FC.Hannutois |
160 | R.FC. 1912 Raeren | 2–2 (p 4–2) | R.FC.Vyle-Tharoul |
161 | R.Sprimont Comblain Sport | 1–1 (p 4–2) | R.Aywaille FC. |
162 | R.FC.Grand-Leez | 1–1 (p 5–4) | R.FC.Sérésien |
163 | FC.Montleban | 2–3 | R.U.Wallonne Ciney |
164 | Un.R.St-Louis-Saint-Léger | 3–1 | FC.Jeun.Lorr.Arlonaise |
165 | R.OC.Meix-Dt-Virton | 0–1 | R.Standard FC.Bièvre |
166 | R.US.Givry | 5–1 | R.LC.Bastogne |
167 | FC.Jeun.Lorr.Arlonaise | 3–0 | ES.Vaux |
168 | R.CS.Condruzien | 1–3 | R.All.FC.Oppagne-Wéris |
The matches were played on 7 and 8 August 2010.[3]
Tie no | Home team | Score | Away team |
---|---|---|---|
192 | R.FC.Meux | 3–1 | FC.Jeun.Lorr.Arlonaise |
193 | K.M.S.K. Deinze | 0–1 | R.Léopold Uccle FC. |
194 | R.FC.Grand-Leez | 2–3 | K.Olympia SC.Wijgmaal |
195 | K.Sint-Job FC. | 0–2 | White Star Woluwe F.C. |
196 | Union Royale Namur | 3–0 | K.Sint-Eloois-Winkel |
197 | K.Lutlommel VV. | 1–1 (p 4–2) | K.F.C. V.W. Hamme |
198 | K.E.Appelterre-Eichem | 1–3 | K.SK.L.Ternat |
199 | R.Ent.Blegnytoise | 0–1 | K.S.C. Grimbergen |
200 | R.E. Virton | 3–0 | K.Sportclub Tongeren |
201 | K.S.C. Hasselt | 1–2 | R.US.Givry |
202 | St.Ghisl.-Tertre-Hautrage | 0–1 | Hoogstraten V.V. |
203 | V.C. Eendracht Aalst 2002 | 7–0 | SK.Moelingen |
204 | R.RC.Peruwelz | 0–0 (p 4–3) | Verbr.Geel-Meerhout |
205 | K.VK.Ieper | 1–1 (p 3–4) | R.S.C. Beaufays |
206 | KFC.Oosterzonen Oosterw. | 1–2 | R. Cappellen F.C. |
207 | K.Herk-De-Stad FC. | 3–4 | K.Lyra TSV. |
208 | R.FC.Tilleur St.-Gilles | 2–2 (p 3–4) | R.Geants Athois |
209 | K.FC.De Kempen T.L. | 3–3 (p 3–0) | K.S.V. Oudenaarde |
210 | R.F.C. Huy | 4–1 | Tempo Overijse |
211 | K.S.V. Bornem | 3–0 | SK.St.P.Opwijk |
212 | R.C.S. Verviétois | 1–1 (p 5–4) | RJS.Bas-Oha |
213 | K.FC.Wambeek | 1–5 | Torhout 1992 KM |
214 | ET.Elsautoise | 3–0 | K.VV.Weerstand Koersel |
The matches were played during the weekend of 14 and 15 August 2010.[4]
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Sportkring Sint-Niklaas | 1–2 | K.S.K. Heist |
R.Ent.Bertrigeoise | 1–2 | K.S.C. Grimbergen |
K.V. Woluwe-Zaventem | 3–4 (a.e.t.) | V.C. Eendracht Aalst 2002 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7–0 1 | R.S.C. Beaufays |
K.FC.Lille | 2–1 | F.C. Verbroedering Dender E.H. |
K.FC.De Kempen T.L. | 1–1 (a.e.t) (p 3–1) | FC Brussels |
K.Olsa Brakel | 4–2 | Torhout 1992 KM |
R.F.C. Huy | 1–2 (a.e.t.) | K. Standaard Wetteren |
Heppig.-Lambusart-Fleurus | 6–1 | FC.Bleid-Gaume |
R.Léopold Uccle FC. | 2–4 | K.S.K. Ronse |
Boussu Dour Borinage | 1–2 (a.e.t.) | K.FC.Sparta Petegem |
R.O.C. de Charleroi-Marchienne | 2–4 | K.V. Red Star Waasland-Beveren |
K.V. Turnhout | 3–0 | K.Bocholter VV. |
K.RC.Mechelen | 2–1 | Union Royale Namur |
K. Rupel Boom F.C. | 2–1 | K.FC.Izegem |
K.V.V. Koksijde | 3–0 | K.FC.Eendr.Zele |
White Star Woluwe F.C. | 2–0 | R.Standard FC.Bièvre |
K.Berchem Sport 2004 | 2–2 (a.e.t.) (p 2–5) | U.R.S. du Centre |
ET.Elsautoise | 2–4 | K. Racing Waregem |
K.S.V. Bornem | 0–1 | C.S. Visé |
R.C.S. Verviétois | 1–2 (a.e.t.) | R.F.C. Tournai |
K.Lutlommel VV. | 1–1 (a.e.t.) (p 4–2) | R.Geants Athois |
K.F.C. Dessel Sport | 0–0 (a.e.t.) (p 3–4) | K.S.V. Roeselare |
R.U.Wallonne Ciney | 0–3 | R.A.E.C. Mons |
A.F.C. Tubize | 1–2 | R.RC.Peruwelz |
K.SK.L.Ternat | 1–1 (a.e.t.) (p 4–5) | R. Cappellen F.C. |
R.All.FC.Oppagne-Wéris | 0–3 | R.E. Virton |
K.Olympia SC.Wijgmaal | 0–1 | K.Lyra TSV. |
K.V.K. Tienen | 7–1 | R.FC.Bioul 81 |
K.V. Oostende | 1–3 | Hoogstraten V.V. |
Royal Antwerp FC | 2–1 | R.US.Givry |
K.V.S.K. United Overpelt-Lommel | 6–0 | R.FC.Meux |
The matches were played on 22 August 2010.[5]
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
R. Cappellen F.C. | 0–2 | K.V. Turnhout |
K.V.S.K. United Overpelt-Lommel | 3–0 | Heppig.-Lambusart-Fleurus |
K.V. Red Star Waasland-Beveren | 4–2 | K.S.K. Heist |
R.F.C. Tournai | 2–2 (a.e.t) (p 4–3) | Oud-Heverlee Leuven |
K.Olsa Brakel | 1–3 | K. Racing Waregem |
C.S. Visé | 0–3 | R.E. Virton |
K.Lutlommel VV. | 2–3 | Royal Antwerp FC |
K. Standaard Wetteren | 2–1 | Hoogstraten V.V. |
K. Rupel Boom F.C. | 1–0 | K.S.C. Grimbergen |
K.R.C. Mechelen | 1–3 | K.V.V. Koksijde |
U.R.S. du Centre | 1–0 | K.F.C. Sparta Petegem |
White Star Woluwe F.C. | 4–0 | K.FC.De Kempen T.L. |
R.A.E.C. Mons | 1–3 (a.e.t) | K.S.V. Roeselare |
K.V.K. Tienen | 3–1 | K. Lyra T.S.V. |
V.C. Eendracht Aalst 2002 | 2–0 | K.S.K. Ronse |
R.R.C. Peruwelz | 3–3 (a.e.t) (p 2–5) | K.F.C. Lille |
Round 6 | Round 7 | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final | |||||||||||||||||||
Westerlo | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Roeselare | 0 | Westerlo | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Centre | 2 (1) | Anderlecht | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Anderlecht (p) | 2 (4) | Westerlo (a) | 1 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lierse | 4 | Lierse | 2 | 2 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
Rupel Boom | 0 | Lierse | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Tournai | 2 | Tournai | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Sint-Truidense | 1 | Westerlo (a) | 0 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Lille | 0 | Cercle Brugge | 0 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Cercle Brugge | 4 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Charleroi | 1 | Waasland-Beveren | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Waasland-Beveren | 2 | Cercle Brugge | 2 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Germinal Beerschot | 3 | Germinal Beerschot | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
Eendracht Aalst 2002 | 0 | Germinal Beerschot | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Club Brugge | 3 | Club Brugge | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Lommel United | 1 | Westerlo | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
White Star Woluwe | 2 | Standard Liège | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Zulte Waregem | 1 | White Star Woluwe | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Standaard Wetteren | 2 | Lokeren | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Lokeren (aet) | 4 | White Star Woluwe | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
Gent | 4 | Gent | 2 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Tienen | 1 | Gent | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Eupen | 2 | Eupen | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Turnhout | 1 | Gent | 1 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
Standard Liège | 2 | Standard Liège | 0 | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
Antwerp | 1 | Standard Liège | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Genk | 3 | Genk | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Koksijde | 0 | Standard Liège | 2 | 4 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
Kortrijk (aet) | 2 | Mechelen | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
Virton | 1 | Kortrijk | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Mechelen | 7 | Mechelen | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Racing Waregem | 0 |
These matches took place on 26–27 October 2010.
26 October 2010 | Charleroi | 1–2 | Waasland-Beveren (II) | Charleroi |
20:30 CET | Cordaro 9' | Snelders 71' Veldeman 88' | Stadium: Stade du Pays de Charleroi |
26 October 2010 | Kortrijk | 2–1 (a.e.t.) | Virton (III) | Kortrijk |
20:30 CET | Belhocine 89' Rossini 98' | Molnar 59' | Stadium: Guldensporen Stadion |
27 October 2010 | Gent | 4–1 | Tienen (II) | Ghent |
19:30 CET | Smolders 22' (pen.), 68' De Smet 45+2' Soumahoro 84' | Coulibaly 62' (o.g.) | Stadium: Jules Ottenstadion |
27 October 2010 | Lille (IV) | 0–4 | Cercle Brugge | Lille |
20:00 CET | Van Eenoo 9', 57' D'haene 32' Reynaldo 79' | Stadium: Sportcentrum Balsakker |
27 October 2010 | Genk | 3–0 | Koksijde (III) | Genk |
20:00 CET | Barda 41', 76' Ogunjimi 80' | Stadium: Cristal Arena |
27 October 2010 | Mechelen | 7–0 | Racing Waregem (III) | Mechelen |
20:30 CET | de Storme 29' Mununga 36' Gorius 45', 76' Vidarsson 51' Benteke 74' van Hoevelen 88' | Stadium: Argosstadion Achter de Kazerne |
27 October 2010 | Eupen | 2–1 | Turnhout (II) | Eupen |
20:30 CET | Obradović 43' Jefferson 78' | Ven 81' (pen.) | Stadium: Kehrweg Stadion |
27 October 2010 | Westerlo | 2–0 | Roeselare (II) | Westerlo |
20:30 CET | Mravac 55' Dekelver 76' | Stadium: Het Kuipje |
27 October 2010 | Standaard Wetteren (II) | 2–4 (a.e.t.) | Lokeren | Wetteren |
20:30 CET | De Langhe 8', 73' | Deekman 20' De Ceulaer 69' Persoons 112' (pen.) De Pauw 119' | Stadium: Marcel De Kerpelstadion |
27 October 2010 | Standard Liège | 2–1 | Royal Antwerp (II) | Liège |
20:30 CET | Opare 44' Nong 57' | De Vriese 21' | Stadium: Stade Maurice Dufrasne |
27 October 2010 | Tournai (II) | 2–1 | Sint-Truidense | Tournai |
20:30 CET | Duquesnoy 10' Olungu Lomani 52' | Bertjens 90+4' | Stadium: Stade Luc Varenne |
27 October 2010 | Germinal Beerschot | 3–0 | Eendracht Aalst 2002 (III) | Antwerp |
20:30 CET | Goor 15' De Castro 36' (o.g.) Haroun 63' | Stadium: Olympisch Stadion |
27 October 2010 | White Star Woluwe (III) | 2–1 | Zulte Waregem | Woluwe-Saint-Lambert |
20:30 CET | Dessaer 4' Miceli 59' | Vandiepenbeeck 7' (o.g.) | Stadium: Stade Communal Fallon |
27 October 2010 | Lierse | 4–0 | Rupel Boom (II) | Lier |
20:30 CET | Radzinski 25' Sonck 30', 33' Nicaise 58' | Stadium: Herman Vanderpoortenstadion |
27 October 2010 | Club Brugge | 3–1 | Lommel United (II) | Bruges |
20:30 CET | Vargas 4' Kouemaha 26' Blondel 69' | Dufour 51' | Stadium: Jan Breydel Stadium |
27 October 2010 | U.R.S. du Centre (III) | 2–2 (a.e.t.) (1–4 p) | Anderlecht | La Louviere |
20:45 CET | Delaby 14', 45+1' | Chavarría 25' Gillet 50' | Stadium: Stade du Tivoli | |
Penalties | ||||
Stilmant Nicaise Le Part | Kljestan Kanu Bernárdez Lukaku |
These matches took place in November 2010.
9 November 2010 | Standard Liège | 2–1 | Genk | Liège |
20:45 CET | Witsel 19' (pen.) Tchité 58' | Leye 36' (o.g.) | Stadium: Stade Maurice Dufrasne |
10 November 2010 | Gent | 3–1 | Eupen | Ghent |
20:00 CET | Arbeitman 45+2', 59' Ljubijankič 84' | Mombongo 61' | Stadium: Jules Ottenstadion |
10 November 2010 | Kortrijk | 1–2 | Mechelen | Kortrijk |
20:30 CET | Rossini 85' | Pandža 74' Geudens 77' | Stadium: Guldensporen Stadion |
10 November 2010 | Westerlo | 1–0 | Anderlecht | Westerlo |
20:30 CET | Henrique 47' | Stadium: Het Kuipje |
10 November 2010 | Lierse | 4–1 | Tournai (II) | Lier |
20:30 CET | Radzinski 19' El-Gabbas 32', 74' Kovács 64' | Duquesnoy 88' | Stadium: Herman Vanderpoortenstadion |
10 November 2010 | Germinal Beerschot | 2–1 | Club Brugge | Antwerp |
20:30 CET | Negrão 90+1' (pen.) Čustović 90+3' | Kouemaha 42' | Stadium: Olympisch Stadion |
10 November 2010 | Cercle Brugge | 3–1 | Waasland-Beveren (II) | Bruges |
20:30 CET | Cornelis 21', 66' (pen.) Reynaldo 50' | Gommans 89' | Stadium: Jan Breydel Stadium |
10 November 2010 | White Star Woluwe (III) | 1–0 | Lokeren | Woluwe-Saint-Lambert |
20:40 CET | Dessaer 42' | Stadium: Stade Communal Fallon |
The draw for the quarter- and semifinals took place on November 24, 2010. The matches will be played over two legs.
26 January 2011 | Westerlo | 1–2 | Lierse | Westerlo |
20:30 CET | Dekelver 44' | De Wree 2' Radzinski 83' | Stadium: Het Kuipje Referee: Luc Wouters |
26 January 2011 | White Star Woluwe (III) | 0–2 | Gent | Woluwe-Saint-Lambert |
20:30 CET | Thijs 64' Bryssinck 90+1' (o.g.) | Stadium: Stade Communal Fallon |
26 January 2011 | Cercle Brugge | 2–0 | Germinal Beerschot | Bruges |
20:30 CET | Wang 5' Cornelis 45' | Stadium: Jan Breydel Stadium |
26 January 2011 | Standard Liège | 2–0 | Mechelen | Liège |
20:35 CET | Tchité 24' Daerden 53' | Stadium: Stade Maurice Dufrasne |
2 March 2011 | Gent | 1–0 (3–0 agg.) | White Star Woluwe (III) | Ghent |
20:30 CET | Conte 28' | Stadium: Jules Ottenstadion |
2 March 2011 | Germinal Beerschot | 1–1 (1–3 agg.) | Cercle Brugge | Antwerp |
20:30 CET | Cruz 66' | Owusu 67' | Stadium: Olympisch Stadion |
2 March 2011 | Mechelen | 1–4 (1–6 agg.) | Standard Liège | Mechelen |
20:30 CET | Gorius 70' (pen.) | Leye 48', 72' Tchité 64' Witsel 68' | Stadium: Argosstadion Achter de Kazerne |
2 March 2011 | Lierse | 2–3 (4–4a agg.) | Westerlo | Lier |
20:45 CET | Sonck 28' Cavens 82' | De Petter 32' Henrique 60' Dekelver 69' | Stadium: Herman Vanderpoortenstadion |
The semi finals will also be two-legged.
16 March 2011 | Westerlo | 0–0 | Cercle Brugge | Westerlo |
Stadium: Het Kuipje |
16 March 2011 | Gent | 1–0 | Standard Liège | Ghent |
El Ghanassy 29' | Stadium: Jules Ottenstadion |
6 April 2011 | Cercle Brugge | 3–3 (3–3a agg.) | Westerlo | Bruges |
Neto 24' D'Haene 49' Foley 80' | Henrique 45+1', 61' Ngolok 58' | Stadium: Jan Breydel Stadium |
6 April 2011 | Standard Liège | 4–2 (4–3 agg.) | Gent | Liège |
Van Damme 19' Tchité 33', 74' Carcela 69' | Coulibaly 20' Mboyo 82' | Stadium: Stade Maurice Dufrasne |
Westerlo | 0–2 | Standard Liège |
---|---|---|
Mangala 34' Mravac 61' (o.g.) |
League competitions | |
---|---|
Cup competitions | |
Transfers | |
UEFA competitions | |
Related to national team | |
Club seasons | |
First Division |
|