he 2006 IAAF World Race Walking Cup was held on 13 and 14 May 2006 in the streets of A Coruña, Spain.Detailed reports on the event and an appraisal of the results was given for the IAAF.[1][2][3][4][5]
2006 IAAF World Race Walking Cup | |
---|---|
Organisers | IAAF |
Edition | 22nd |
Date | May 13–14 |
Host city | A Coruña, Galicia, Spain |
Events | 5 |
Participation | 58 athletes from 393 nations |
Medallists
Event | Gold | Silver | Bronze | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Men | ||||||
Men's 20 km walk | Paquillo Fernández Spain | 1:18:31 | Jefferson Pérez Ecuador | 1:19:08 | Han Yucheng China | 1:19:10 |
Men's 50 km walk | Denis Nizhegorodov Russia | 3:38:02 | Trond Nymark Norway | 3:41:30 | Yuriy Andronov Russia | 3:42:38 |
Men's 10 km walk (junior event) | Sergey Morozov Russia | 40:26 | Miguel Ángel López Spain | 41:41 | Aleksey Grigoryev Russia | 41:52 |
Team (Men) | ||||||
Team (Men 20 km) | Spain | 33 pts | Australia | 37 pts | Russia | 37 pts |
Team (Men 50 km) | Spain | 20 pts | Poland | 38 pts | China | 39 pts |
Team (Men 10 km Junior) | Russia | 4 pts | Belarus | 14 pts | Spain | 28 pts |
Women | ||||||
Women's 20 km walk | Ryta Turava BLR | 1:22:20 | Olimpiada Ivanova Russia | 1:22:40 | Irina Petrova Russia | 1:22:40 |
Women's 10 km walk (junior event) | Vera Sokolova Russia | 44:49 | Alexandra Kudryashova Russia | 44:52 | Chai Xue China | 45:04 |
Team (Women) | ||||||
Team (Women 20 km) | Russia | 10 pts | China | 19 pts | Belarus | 25 pts |
Team (Women 10 km Junior) | Russia | 3 pts | Ukraine | 11 pts | Belarus | 15 pts |
Results
Men's 20 km
Place | Athlete | Nation | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Paquillo Fernández | Spain (ESP) | 1:18:31 | SB | |
Jefferson Pérez | Ecuador (ECU) | 1:19:08 | SB | |
Han Yucheng | China (CHN) | 1:19:10 | ||
4 | Hatem Ghoula | Tunisia (TUN) | 1:19:36 | SB |
5 | Nathan Deakes | Australia (AUS) | 1:19:37 | |
6 | Sergey Bakulin | Russia (RUS) | 1:20:10 | |
7 | Viktor Burayev | Russia (RUS) | 1:20:18 | |
8 | João Vieira | Portugal (POR) | 1:20:33 | SB |
9 | Erik Tysse | Norway (NOR) | 1:20:34 | NR |
10 | Daniel García | Mexico (MEX) | 1:20:52 | SB |
11 | Siarhei Charnou | Belarus (BLR) | 1:20:54 | |
12 | Juan Manuel Molina | Spain (ESP) | 1:21:09 | SB |
13 | Wang Zhiping | China (CHN) | 1:21:25 | SB |
14 | Jared Tallent | Australia (AUS) | 1:21:36 | PB |
15 | Ivano Brugnetti | Italy (ITA) | 1:31:16 | SB |
16 | André Höhne | Germany (GER) | 1:21:47 | SB |
17 | Giorgio Rubino | Italy (ITA) | 1:22:05 | PB |
18 | Luke Adams | Australia (AUS) | 1:22:11 | |
19 | Gustavo Restrepo | Colombia (COL) | 1:22:18 | SB |
20 | Benjamin Sánchez | Spain (ESP) | 1:22:24 | PB |
21 | Mikhail Seradovich | Belarus (BLR) | 1:22:26 | |
22 | Gabriel Ortíz | Mexico (MEX) | 1:22:47 | |
23 | Kevin Eastler | United States (USA) | 1:22:47 | |
24 | Dmitriy Yesipchuk | Russia (RUS) | 1:22:48 | |
25 | Andriy Talashko | Belarus (BLR) | 1:23:13 | |
26 | Rafał Augustyn | Poland (POL) | 1:23:16 | |
27 | Lu Ronghua | China (CHN) | 1:23:17 | |
28 | José Ignacio Díaz | Spain (ESP) | 1:23:19 | |
29 | Rolando Saquipay | Ecuador (ECU) | 1:23:30 | |
30 | Takayuki Tanii | Japan (JPN) | 1:23:41 | |
31 | Koichiro Morioka | Japan (JPN) | 1:24:33 | |
32 | Lorenzo Civallero | Italy (ITA) | 1:24:36 | |
33 | Grzegorz Sudoł | Poland (POL) | 1:24:50 | |
34 | Gian Luca Trombetti | Italy (ITA) | 1:24:59 | |
35 | James Rendón | Colombia (COL) | 1:25:09 | |
36 | Franck Delree | France (FRA) | 1:25:18 | |
37 | Osvaldo Ortega | Ecuador (ECU) | 1:25:24 | |
38 | José David Domínguez | Spain (ESP) | 1:25:25 | |
39 | Theódoros Koupidis | Greece (GRE) | 1:25:34 | |
40 | Jiří Chaloupka | Czech Republic (CZE) | 1:25:45 | |
41 | Park Chil-Seong | South Korea (KOR) | 1:25:54 | |
42 | Kim Hyun-Sup | South Korea (KOR) | 1:25:57 | |
43 | Julio Rene Martínez | Guatemala (GUA) | 1:25:59 | |
44 | Diogo Martins | Portugal (POR) | 1:26:12 | |
45 | Sérgio Vieira | Portugal (POR) | 1:26:22 | |
46 | Matej Tóth | Slovakia (SVK) | 1:26:30 | |
47 | Sébastien Biche | France (FRA) | 1:26:34 | |
48 | Rustam Kuvatov | Kazakhstan (KAZ) | 1:26:43 | |
49 | Peter Korčok | Slovakia (SVK) | 1:26:43 | |
50 | Adam Rutter | Australia (AUS) | 1:26:54 | |
51 | Duane Cousins | Australia (AUS) | 1:27:08 | |
52 | Ruslan Dmytrenko | Ukraine (UKR) | 1:27:16 | |
53 | Jan Albrecht | Germany (GER) | 1:27:35 | |
54 | Recep Celik | Turkey (TUR) | 1:27:36 | |
55 | Vilius Mikelionis | Lithuania (LTU) | 1:27:37 | |
56 | Andriy Kovenko | Ukraine (UKR) | 1:27:46 | |
57 | Hassanine Sbai | Tunisia (TUN) | 1:27:49 | |
58 | Allan Segura | Costa Rica (CRC) | 1:27:53 | |
59 | Xavier Moreno | Ecuador (ECU) | 1:27:57 | |
60 | Tadas Šuškevičius | Lithuania (LTU) | 1:28:05 | |
61 | Luis García | Guatemala (GUA) | 1:28:45 | |
62 | Eric Guevara | Mexico (MEX) | 1:29:02 | |
63 | Sin Il-Yong | South Korea (KOR) | 1:29:13 | |
64 | Viktor Ginko | Belarus (BLR) | 1:29:28 | |
65 | Akihiro Sugimoto | Japan (JPN) | 1:29:35 | |
66 | Walter Sandoval | El Salvador (ESA) | 1:29:40 | |
67 | Aleksandr Venglovskyy | Ukraine (UKR) | 1:29:44 | |
68 | Marc Mundell | South Africa (RSA) | 1:30:04 | |
69 | Tim Seaman | United States (USA) | 1:31:01 | |
70 | Miloš Holuša | Czech Republic (CZE) | 1:31:03 | |
71 | John Nunn | United States (USA) | 1:31:49 | |
72 | Hervé Davaux | France (FRA) | 1:31:52 | |
73 | Ben Shorey | United States (USA) | 1:32:20 | |
74 | Matthew Boyles | United States (USA) | 1:32:29 | |
75 | Marius Žiūkas | Lithuania (LTU) | 1:32:34 | |
76 | Fredy Hernández | Colombia (COL) | 1:32:38 | |
77 | Jean Michel Prevel | France (FRA) | 1:32:41 | |
78 | Ashenafi Merecho | Ethiopia (ETH) | 1:33:42 | |
79 | Levente Kapéri | Hungary (HUN) | 1:33:53 | |
80 | Mohd Shahrul Haizy | Malaysia (MAS) | 1:34:27 | |
81 | Ivan Losev | Ukraine (UKR) | 1:34:37 | |
82 | Nicolas Perrier | Switzerland (SUI) | 1:36:12 | |
83 | Jakub Jelonek | Poland (POL) | 1:36:27 | |
84 | Aléxandros Spiliópoulos | Greece (GRE) | 1:37:53 | |
85 | Artyom Valchenko | Ukraine (UKR) | 1:37:59 | |
86 | Loo Choon Sieng | Malaysia (MAS) | 1:38:04 | |
87 | Margus Luik | Estonia (EST) | 1:38:30 | |
88 | José Atiles | Puerto Rico (PUR) | 1:38:37 | |
89 | Lauri Lelumees | Estonia (EST) | 1:39:42 | |
90 | Gabriel Ngnintedem | Cameroon (CMR) | 1:40:36 | |
91 | Harold van Beek | Netherlands (NED) | 1:42:33 | |
92 | Fraulin Caminero | Dominican Republic (DOM) | 1:46:24 | |
93 | Jérome Caprice | Mauritius (MRI) | 1:47:40 | |
94 | Yann Banderet | Switzerland (SUI) | 1:47:43 | |
95 | Thierry Giroud | Switzerland (SUI) | 1:50:07 | |
— | Cui Zhide | China (CHN) | DQ | |
— | Zhu Hongjun | China (CHN) | DQ | |
— | Luis López | Colombia (COL) | DQ | |
— | Andrés Chocho | Ecuador (ECU) | DQ | |
— | Colin Griffin | Ireland (IRL) | DQ | |
— | Cristian Berdeja | Mexico (MEX) | DQ | |
— | Wayne Snyman | South Africa (RSA) | DQ | |
— | Igor Yerokhin | Russia (RUS) | DQ | |
— | Pierre-Luc Ménard | Canada (CAN) | DNF | |
— | Denis Langlois | France (FRA) | DNF | |
— | Michael Krause | Germany (GER) | DNF | |
— | Jamie Costin | Ireland (IRL) | DNF | |
— | Alessandro Gandellini | Italy (ITA) | DNF | |
— | Eder Sánchez | Mexico (MEX) | DNF | |
— | Arnaud Woo Kai Song | Mauritius (MRI) | DNF | |
— | Rafał Dys | Poland (POL) | DNF | |
— | Ezequiel Nazario | Puerto Rico (PUR) | DNF | |
— | Waleed Al-Sabahi | Qatar (QAT) | DNF | |
— | Stepan Yudin | Russia (RUS) | DNF | |
— | Anatole Ibáñez | Sweden (SWE) | DNF |
Team (20 km Men)
Place | Country | Points |
---|---|---|
Spain | 33 pts | |
Australia | 37 pts | |
Russia | 37 pts | |
4 | China | 43 pts |
5 | Belarus | 57 pts |
6 | Italy | 64 pts |
7 | Ecuador | 68 pts |
8 | Mexico | 94 pts |
9 | Portugal | 97 pts |
10 | Japan | 126 pts |
11 | Colombia | 130 pts |
12 | Poland | 142 pts |
13 | South Korea | 146 pts |
14 | France | 155 pts |
15 | United States | 163 pts |
16 | Ukraine | 175 pts |
17 | Lithuania | 190 pts |
18 | Switzerland | 271 pts |
Men's 50 km
Place | Athlete | Nation | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Denis Nizhegorodov | Russia (RUS) | 3:38:02 | CR | |
Trond Nymark | Norway (NOR) | 3:41:30 | NR | |
Yuriy Andronov | Russia (RUS) | 3:42:38 | SB | |
4 | Mikel Odriozola | Spain (ESP) | 3:44:59 | SB |
5 | Roman Magdziarczyk | Poland (POL) | 3:45:47 | SB |
6 | Jesús Angel García | Spain (ESP) | 3:46:11 | SB |
7 | Horacio Nava | Mexico (MEX) | 3:48:22 | PB |
8 | Zhao Chengliang | China (CHN) | 3:49:29 | SB |
9 | Marco De Luca | Italy (ITA) | 3:49:43 | PB |
10 | José Alejandro Cambil | Spain (ESP) | 3:51:32 | PB |
11 | Yu Chaohong | China (CHN) | 3:52:12 | SB |
12 | Claudio Erasmo Vargas | Mexico (MEX) | 3:54:16 | SB |
13 | Andrei Stepanchuk | Belarus (BLR) | 3:54:31 | SB |
14 | Kamil Kalka | Poland (POL) | 3:54:44 | PB |
15 | Diego Cafagna | Italy (ITA) | 3:55:41 | SB |
16 | Eddy Riva | France (FRA) | 3:55:55 | SB |
17 | David Boulanger | France (FRA) | 3:56:46 | SB |
18 | Ingus Janevics | Latvia (LAT) | 3:56:54 | PB |
19 | Rafal Fedaczynski | Poland (POL) | 3:57:24 | SB |
20 | Si Tianfeng | China (CHN) | 3:57:54 | SB |
21 | Pedro Martins | Portugal (POR) | 3:58:10 | |
22 | António Pereira | Portugal (POR) | 3:58:39 | |
23 | Fredrik Svensson | Sweden (SWE) | 3:58:46 | |
25 | Michał Jarosz | Poland (POL) | 3:59:19 | |
26 | Chris Erickson | Australia (AUS) | 3:59:20 | |
27 | Jorge Costa | Portugal (POR) | 3:59:27 | |
28 | Dionisio Ventura | Portugal (POR) | 3:59:28 | |
29 | Jarkko Kinnunen | Finland (FIN) | 3:59:39 | |
30 | Aleksandar Raković | Serbia and Montenegro (SCG) | 4:01:59 | |
31 | Augusto Cardoso | Portugal (POR) | 4:03:16 | |
32 | Bengt Bengtsson | Sweden (SWE) | 4:04:45 | |
33 | Xing Shucai | China (CHN) | 4:05:41 | |
34 | Kim Dong-Yeong | South Korea (KOR) | 4:07:59 | |
35 | Donatas Škarnulis | Lithuania (LTU) | 4:09:31 | |
36 | Gyula Dudás | Hungary (HUN) | 4:11:53 | |
37 | Gadasu Alatan | China (CHN) | 4:12:04 | |
38 | Igors Kazakēvičs | Latvia (LAT) | 4:12:06 | |
39 | Tim Berrett | Canada (CAN) | 4:12:37 | |
40 | Salvador Mira | El Salvador (ESA) | 4:12:53 | |
41 | Zoltán Czukor | Hungary (HUN) | 4:15:50 | |
42 | Philip Dunn | United States (USA) | 4:16:06 | |
43 | Timo Viljanen | Finland (FIN) | 4:16:24 | |
44 | Jorge Ignacio Silva | Spain (ESP) | 4:16:34 | |
45 | Mirko Dolci | Italy (ITA) | 4:16:48 | |
46 | Craig Barrett | New Zealand (NZL) | 4:19:21 | |
47 | Edwin Centeno | Peru (PER) | 4:20:22 | |
48 | Aleksey Shelest | Ukraine (UKR) | 4:21:33 | |
49 | Sergey Kirdyapkin | Russia (RUS) | 4:23:27 | |
50 | Yuriy Burban | Ukraine (UKR) | 4:26:35 | |
51 | Cristián Bascuñán | Chile (CHI) | 4:26:55 | |
52 | Christer Svensson | Sweden (SWE) | 4:27:28 | |
53 | Alessandro Garozzo | Italy (ITA) | 4:27:44 | |
54 | Ray Sharp | United States (USA) | 4:30:46 | |
55 | Theron Kissinger | United States (USA) | 4:31:20 | |
56 | Aleksandr Romanenko | Ukraine (UKR) | 4:32:43 | |
57 | Róbert Tubak | Hungary (HUN) | 4:33:17 | |
58 | Urbain Girod | Switzerland (SUI) | 4:36:52 | |
59 | Mark Green | United States (USA) | 4:37:38 | |
60 | Bruno Grandjean | Switzerland (SUI) | 4:40:01 | |
61 | Bernardo Calvo | Costa Rica (CRC) | 4:56:19 | |
62 | Degife Debeko | Ethiopia (ETH) | 4:58:54 | |
63 | Daniel Foudjem | Cameroon (CMR) | 5:05:51 | |
— | Troy Sundstrom | Australia (AUS) | DQ | |
— | Mario Avellaneda | Spain (ESP) | DQ | |
— | László Novák | Hungary (HUN) | DQ | |
— | Darius Škarnulis | Lithuania (LTU) | DQ | |
— | Omar Zepeda | Mexico (MEX) | DQ | |
— | Vladimir Kanaykin | Russia (RUS) | DQ | |
— | Darren Bown | Australia (AUS) | DNF | |
— | Sergio Galdino | Brazil (BRA) | DNF | |
— | Cédric Houssaye | France (FRA) | DNF | |
— | Fabrice Ramon | France (FRA) | DNF | |
— | Eddy Roze | France (FRA) | DNF | |
— | Konstadínos Stefanópoulos | Greece (GRE) | DNF | |
— | Dario Privitera | Italy (ITA) | DNF | |
— | Álvaro García | Mexico (MEX) | DNF | |
— | Juan Emilio Toscano | Mexico (MEX) | DNF | |
— | José Ramírez | Puerto Rico (PUR) | DNF | |
— | Aleksey Voyevodin | Russia (RUS) | DNF | |
— | Aleksey Kazanin | Ukraine (UKR) | DNF | |
— | Dave McGovern | United States (USA) | DNF |
Team (50 km Men)
Place | Country | Points |
---|---|---|
Spain | 20 pts | |
Poland | 38 pts | |
China | 39 pts | |
4 | Russia | 53 pts |
5 | Italy | 69 pts |
6 | Portugal | 70 pts |
7 | Latvia | 80 pts |
8 | Sweden | 107 pts |
9 | Hungary | 134 pts |
10 | United States | 151 pts |
11 | Ukraine | 154 pts |
Men's 10 km (Junior)
Place | Athlete | Nation | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sergey Morozov | Russia (RUS) | 40:26 | ||
Miguel Ángel López | Spain (ESP) | 41:41 | ||
Aleksey Grigoryev | Russia (RUS) | 41:52 | ||
4 | José Javier Sánchez | Mexico (MEX) | 41:57 | |
5 | Mauricio Arteaga | Ecuador (ECU) | 42:42 | |
6 | Dmitry Gamzunov | Belarus (BLR) | 42:49 | |
7 | Dmitry Shorin | Russia (RUS) | 43:05 | |
8 | Dzianis Kravchuk | Belarus (BLR) | 43:23 | |
9 | Juan Manuel Cano | Argentina (ARG) | 43:25 | |
10 | Aléxandros Papamihaíl | Greece (GRE) | 43:31 | |
11 | Nicholas Ball | Great Britain (GBR) | 43:36 | |
12 | Matteo Giupponi | Italy (ITA) | 43:55 | |
13 | Rafał Sikora | Poland (POL) | 44:01 | |
14 | Heikki Kukkonen | Finland (FIN) | 44:01 | |
15 | Abdurrahim Celik | Turkey (TUR) | 44:04 | |
16 | Arnis Rumbenieks | Latvia (LAT) | 44:05 | |
17 | Stefano Cattaneo | Italy (ITA) | 44:12 | |
18 | Tautvydas Žėkas | Lithuania (LTU) | 44:15 | |
19 | Maik Schneider | Germany (GER) | 44:19 | |
20 | Yaroslav Borodinov | Ukraine (UKR) | 44:25 | |
21 | Tibor Márta | Hungary (HUN) | 44:25 | |
22 | Balázs Darabos | Hungary (HUN) | 44:26 | |
23 | Kevin Campion | France (FRA) | 44:59 | |
24 | Ivan Almashii | Ukraine (UKR) | 45:01 | |
25 | Federico Tontodonati | Italy (ITA) | 45:08 | |
26 | Abdelilah Jaadar | Spain (ESP) | 45:09 | |
27 | Francisco Ruíz | Spain (ESP) | 45:13 | |
28 | Benjamin Schmitt | France (FRA) | 45:17 | |
29 | Lim Jung-Hyun | South Korea (KOR) | 45:20 | |
30 | Maciej Kubiak | Poland (POL) | 45:28 | |
31 | José Luis Muñoz | Ecuador (ECU) | 45:30 | |
32 | Werner Appel | South Africa (RSA) | 45:34 | |
33 | Vasilios Hrisikós | Greece (GRE) | 45:58 | |
34 | Ayele Hitsan | Ethiopia (ETH) | 46:00 | |
35 | Michael Doyle | Ireland (IRL) | 46:06 | |
36 | Ricard Rekst | Lithuania (LTU) | 46:07 | |
37 | Vladyslav Svidnytsky | Ukraine (UKR) | 46:12 | |
38 | Robinson Vivar | Ecuador (ECU) | 46:25 | |
39 | Martins Pastars | Latvia (LAT) | 46:36 | |
40 | Hugo López | Guatemala (GUA) | 46:40 | |
41 | Alfonso Bran | Guatemala (GUA) | 47:02 | |
42 | Daniel Coleman | Australia (AUS) | 47:02 | |
43 | Ben Wears | Great Britain (GBR) | 47:07 | |
44 | Olivier Colette | Belgium (BEL) | 47:15 | |
45 | Jonathan Latouche | France (FRA) | 47:16 | |
46 | Balázs Havasi | Hungary (HUN) | 47:39 | |
47 | Brook Keys | Australia (AUS) | 47:57 | |
48 | Christopher Bürki | Switzerland (SUI) | 48:21 | |
49 | Risko Nogelainen | Estonia (EST) | 48:48 | |
50 | Roberto Vergara | United States (USA) | 49:15 | |
51 | Michael Kazmierczak | United States (USA) | 49:45 | |
52 | Andreas Nielsen | Denmark (DEN) | 50:14 | |
53 | Ricardo Vergara | United States (USA) | 50:15 | |
54 | Artjom Djatsuk | Estonia (EST) | 55:22 | |
— | Ian Rayson | Australia (AUS) | DQ | |
— | Li Gaobo | China (CHN) | DQ | |
— | Shi Yong | China (CHN) | DQ | |
— | Rafael Avendaño | Mexico (MEX) | DQ | |
— | Jibreel Rahmat Khan | Qatar (QAT) | DQ | |
— | Recep Sariaslan | Turkey (TUR) | DQ |
Team (10 km Men Junior)
Place | Country | Points |
---|---|---|
Russia | 4 pts | |
Belarus | 14 pts | |
Spain | 28 pts | |
4 | Italy | 29 pts |
5 | Ecuador | 36 pts |
6 | Hungary | 43 pts |
7 | Poland | 43 pts |
8 | Greece | 43 pts |
9 | Ukraine | 44 pts |
10 | France | 51 pts |
11 | Lithuania | 54 pts |
12 | United Kingdom | 54 pts |
13 | Latvia | 55 pts |
14 | Guatemala | 81 pts |
15 | Australia | 89 pts |
16 | United States | 101 pts |
17 | Estonia | 103 pts |
Women's 20 km
Place | Athlete | Nation | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ryta Turava | Belarus (BLR) | 1:26:27 | CR | |
Olimpiada Ivanova | Russia (RUS) | 1:27:26 | SB | |
Irina Petrova | Russia (RUS) | 1:27:46 | ||
4 | He Dan | China (CHN) | 1:28:52 | |
5 | Olga Kaniskina | Russia (RUS) | 1:28:59 | |
6 | Liu Hong | China (CHN) | 1:28:59 | |
7 | Jane Saville | Australia (AUS) | 1:29:05 | SB |
8 | Elena Ginko | Belarus (BLR) | 1:29:06 | SB |
9 | Jiang Qiuyan | China (CHN) | 1:29:08 | SB |
10 | Elisa Rigaudo | Italy (ITA) | 1:29:37 | SB |
11 | Claudia Stef | Romania (ROM) | 1:29:46 | SB |
12 | Sabine Zimmer | Germany (GER) | 1:29:54 | SB |
13 | Inês Henriques | Portugal (POR) | 1:30:28 | PB |
14 | Ana Cabecinha | Portugal (POR) | 1:31:02 | PB |
15 | Sylwia Korzeniowska | Poland (POL) | 1:31:16 | NR |
16 | Tatsiana Metleuskaya | Belarus (BLR) | 1:31:35 | |
17 | Jolanta Dukure | Latvia (LAT) | 1:32:01 | SB |
18 | María José Poves | Spain (ESP) | 1:32:05 | SB |
19 | Kristina Saltanovic | Lithuania (LTU) | 1:32:08 | |
20 | Ana Maria Groza | Romania (ROM) | 1:32:29 | |
21 | Melanie Seeger | Germany (GER) | 1:32:36 | |
22 | Snezhana Yurchenko | Belarus (BLR) | 1:32:42 | |
23 | Bai Yanmin | China (CHN) | 1:32:56 | |
24 | Norica Cîmpean | Romania (ROU) | 1:33:03 | |
25 | Sonata Milušauskaitė | Lithuania (LTU) | 1:33:04 | |
26 | Miriam Ramón | Ecuador (ECU) | 1:33:24 | |
27 | Vera Santos | Portugal (POR) | 1:33:54 | |
28 | Natalie Saville | Australia (AUS) | 1:34:51 | |
29 | Ann Loughnane | Ireland (IRL) | 1:34:59 | |
30 | Vira Zozulya | Ukraine (UKR) | 1:35:33 | |
31 | Cristina López | El Salvador (ESA) | 1:35:36 | |
32 | Teresa Vaill | United States (USA) | 1:35:46 | |
33 | Sandra Zapata | Colombia (COL) | 1:36:06 | |
34 | Joanne Dow | United States (USA) | 1:36:14 | |
35 | Gisella Orsini | Italy (ITA) | 1:36:21 | |
36 | Yadira Guamán | Ecuador (ECU) | 1:36:22 | |
37 | Cheryl Webb | Australia (AUS) | 1:36:33 | |
38 | Kellie Wapshott | Australia (AUS) | 1:36:49 | |
39 | Zuzana Malíková | Slovakia (SVK) | 1:36:51 | |
40 | Veronica Budileanu | Romania (ROU) | 1:37:00 | |
41 | Marie Polli | Switzerland (SUI) | 1:37:04 | |
42 | Lisa Grant | Australia (AUS) | 1:37:40 | |
43 | Nadiya Prokopuk | Ukraine (UKR) | 1:37:47 | |
44 | Fabiola Godinez | Mexico (MEX) | 1:38:05 | |
45 | Evelyn Núñez | Guatemala (GUA) | 1:38:10 | |
46 | María Isabel Pérez | Spain (ESP) | 1:38:59 | |
48 | Yelena Miroshnychenko | Ukraine (UKR) | 1:39:30 | |
49 | Jolene Moore | United States (USA) | 1:40:08 | |
50 | Laura Polli | Switzerland (SUI) | 1:41:02 | |
51 | Brigita Virbalytė | Lithuania (LTU) | 1:41:28 | |
52 | Mayumi Kawasaki | Japan (JPN) | 1:41:41 | |
53 | Annarita Fidanza | Italy (ITA) | 1:41:46 | |
54 | Jo Jackson | Great Britain (GBR) | 1:41:47 | |
55 | Christine Guinaudeau | France (FRA) | 1:41:47 | |
56 | Verónica Colindres | El Salvador (ESA) | 1:42:37 | |
57 | Andrea Kovács | Hungary (HUN) | 1:42:50 | |
58 | Aida Andrade | Ecuador (ECU) | 1:42:52 | |
59 | Lucie Pelantová | Czech Republic (CZE) | 1:43:14 | |
60 | Nicolene Cronje | South Africa (RSA) | 1:43:23 | |
61 | Tatiana Orellana | Ecuador (ECU) | 1:43:48 | |
62 | Ruslana Voropay | Ukraine (UKR) | 1:45:39 | |
63 | Susanne Erasmus | South Africa (RSA) | 1:46:38 | |
64 | Nagwa Ibrahim | Egypt (EGY) | 1:46:42 | |
65 | Deb Huberty | United States (USA) | 1:49:23 | |
66 | Rachel Lavallée | Canada (CAN) | 1:49:53 | |
67 | Fatma Ormeci | Turkey (TUR) | 1:50:54 | |
68 | Viktória Madarász | Hungary (HUN) | 1:50:56 | |
69 | Geetha Nandani | Sri Lanka (SRI) | 1:51:53 | |
70 | Dóra Nemere | Hungary (HUN) | 1:57:38 | |
71 | Marie Yolene Raffin | Mauritius (MRI) | 1:57:44 | |
— | Shi Na | China (CHN) | DQ | |
— | Ildikó Ilyés | Hungary (HUN) | DQ | |
— | Tatyana Kozlova | Russia (RUS) | DQ | |
— | Mária Gáliková | Slovakia (SVK) | DQ | |
— | Mercedes Quezada | Dominican Republic (DOM) | DNF | |
— | Mayte Gargallo | Spain (ESP) | DNF | |
— | Katie Stones | Great Britain (GBR) | DNF | |
— | María Chatzipanayiotidou | Greece (GRE) | DNF | |
— | Alexía Triadafíllou | Greece (GRE) | DNF | |
— | Déspina Zapounídou | Greece (GRE) | DNF | |
— | Martina Gabrielli | Italy (ITA) | DNF | |
— | Svetlana Tolstaya | Kazakhstan (KAZ) | DNF | |
— | Neringa Aidietytė | Lithuania (LTU) | DNF | |
— | Susana Feitór | Portugal (POR) | DNF | |
— | Lyudmila Yefimkina | Russia (RUS) | DNF | |
— | Monica Svensson | Sweden (SWE) | DNF | |
— | Amber Antonia | United States (USA) | DNF |
Team (20km Women)
Place | Country | Points |
---|---|---|
Russia | 10 pts | |
China | 19 pts | |
Belarus | 25 pts | |
4 | Portugal | 54 pts |
5 | Romania | 55 pts |
6 | Australia | 72 pts |
7 | Lithuania | 95 pts |
8 | Italy | 98 pts |
9 | United States | 115 pts |
10 | Ukraine | 120 pts |
11 | Ecuador | 120 pts |
12 | Hungary | 195 pts |
Women's 10 km Junior
Place | Athlete | Nation | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Vera Sokolova | Russia (RUS) | 44:49 | ||
Alexandra Kudryashova | Russia (RUS) | 44:52 | ||
Chai Xue | China (CHN) | 45:04 | ||
4 | Volha Mazuronak | Belarus (BLR) | 47:40 | |
5 | Svitlana Vavilova | Ukraine (UKR) | 48:22 | |
6 | Yuliya Davydenko | Ukraine (UKR) | 48:40 | |
7 | Anna Mielcarek | Poland (POL) | 48:49 | |
8 | Federica Ferraro | Italy (ITA) | 49:01 | |
9 | Katarzyna Golba | Poland (POL) | 49:25 | |
10 | Lorena Castrillo | Spain (ESP) | 49:33 | |
11 | Anna Drabenya | Belarus (BLR) | 49:43 | |
12 | Ingrid Hernández | Colombia (COL) | 49:50 | |
13 | Anlly Pineda | Colombia (COL) | 49:53 | |
14 | Klara Malíková | Slovakia (SVK) | 50:12 | |
15 | Catarina Godinho | Portugal (POR) | 50:16 | |
16 | Karoliina Kaasalainen | Finland (FIN) | 50:22 | |
17 | Claudia Cornejo | Bolivia (BOL) | 50:26 | |
18 | Maria Czaková | Slovakia (SVK) | 50:32 | |
19 | Narim Kahraman | Turkey (TUR) | 50:37 | |
20 | Fiona Alldis | Australia (AUS) | 50:39 | |
21 | Uliana Verkhola | Ukraine (UKR) | 50:53 | |
22 | Asnakch Ararissa | Ethiopia (ETH) | 51:12 | |
23 | Marta Santoro | Italy (ITA) | 51:15 | |
24 | Heather Buletti | United States (USA) | 51:25 | |
25 | Maria Rayo | Colombia (COL) | 51:43 | |
26 | Raquel González | Spain (ESP) | 51:50 | |
27 | Marcia Silva | Portugal (POR) | 52:01 | |
28 | Federica Barletta | Italy (ITA) | 52:26 | |
29 | Spyridoula Stavrou | Greece (GRE) | 52:36 | |
30 | Eugenia Gandoy | Spain (ESP) | 52:41 | |
31 | Marandeliz Arroyo | Puerto Rico (PUR) | 52:45 | |
32 | Catherine Hayes | United States (USA) | 52:54 | |
33 | Eszter Bajnai | Hungary (HUN) | 53:05 | |
34 | Mia Hovi | Finland (FIN) | 53:08 | |
35 | Ivett Erdös | Hungary (HUN) | 53:10 | |
36 | Heidi Bouchery | France (FRA) | 53:38 | |
37 | Laura Reynolds | Ireland (IRL) | 53:52 | |
38 | Cecilia Kardos | Hungary (HUN) | 55:12 | |
39 | Sarah Foster | Great Britain (GBR) | 55:42 | |
40 | Semra Yilmaz | Turkey (TUR) | 56:23 | |
41 | Leʼerin Voss | United States (USA) | 58:06 | |
42 | Ragle Raudsepp | Estonia (EST) | 58:24 | |
43 | Svetlana Gribkova | Estonia (EST) | 59:53 | |
44 | Evelin Tomingas | Estonia (EST) | 69:44 | |
— | Tanya Holliday | Australia (AUS) | DQ | |
— | Susan Knapton | Australia (AUS) | DQ | |
— | Rebecca Mersh | Great Britain (GBR) | DQ | |
— | Yelena Ladanova | Russia (RUS) | DQ |
Team (10km Women Junior)
Place | Country | Points |
---|---|---|
Russia | 3 pts | |
Ukraine | 11 pts | |
Belarus | 15 pts | |
4 | Poland | 16 pts |
5 | Colombia | 25 pts |
6 | Italy | 31 pts |
7 | Slovakia | 32 pts |
8 | Spain | 36 pts |
9 | Portugal | 42 pts |
10 | Finland | 50 pts |
11 | United States | 56 pts |
12 | Turkey | 59 pts |
13 | Hungary | 68 pts |
14 | Estonia | 85 pts |
Participation
The participation of 393 athletes (257 men/136 women) from 58 countries is reported.[6]
- Argentina (1/-)
- Australia (11/8)
- Belarus (7/6)
- Belgium (1/-)
- Bolivia (-/1)
- Brazil (1/-)
- Cameroon (2/-)
- Canada (2/1)
- Chile (1/-)
- China (12/6)
- Colombia (4/4)
- Costa Rica (2/-)
- Czech Republic (2/1)
- Denmark (1/-)
- Dominican Republic (1/1)
- Ecuador (8/4)
- Egypt (-/1)
- El Salvador (2/2)
- Estonia (4/3)
- Ethiopia (3/1)
- Finland (3/2)
- France (13/2)
- Germany (4/2)
- Greece (5/4)
- Guatemala (4/1)
- Hungary (8/7)
- Ireland (3/2)
- Italy (13/7)
- Japan (3/1)
- Kazakhstan (1/1)
- Latvia (4/1)
- Lithuania (7/4)
- Malaysia (2/-)
- Mauritius (2/1)
- Mexico (12/1)
- Netherlands (1/-)
- New Zealand (1/-)
- Norway (2/-)
- Peru (1/-)
- Poland (10/3)
- Portugal (8/6)
- Puerto Rico (3/1)
- Qatar (2/-)
- Romania (-/4)
- Russia (13/8)
- Serbia and Montenegro (1/-)
- Slovakia (2/4)
- South Africa (3/2)
- South Korea (5/-)
- Spain (13/6)
- Sri Lanka (-/1)
- Sweden (4/1)
- Switzerland (6/2)
- Tunisia (2/-)
- Turkey (3/3)
- Ukraine (12/7)
- United Kingdom (2/4)
- United States (13/8)
See also
References
External links
- Official IAAF website[permanent dead link] for the 2006 IAAF World Race Walking Cup
- Results - IAAF.org
🔥 Top keywords: Main PageSpecial:SearchPage 3Wikipedia:Featured picturesHouse of the DragonUEFA Euro 2024Bryson DeChambeauJuneteenthInside Out 2Eid al-AdhaCleopatraDeaths in 2024Merrily We Roll Along (musical)Jonathan GroffJude Bellingham.xxx77th Tony AwardsBridgertonGary PlauchéKylian MbappéDaniel RadcliffeUEFA European Championship2024 ICC Men's T20 World CupUnit 731The Boys (TV series)Rory McIlroyN'Golo KantéUEFA Euro 2020YouTubeRomelu LukakuOpinion polling for the 2024 United Kingdom general electionThe Boys season 4Romania national football teamNicola CoughlanStereophonic (play)Gene WilderErin DarkeAntoine GriezmannProject 2025