Results from Norwegian football in 1999.
Season | 1999 | |
---|---|---|
Men's football | ||
Tippeligaen | Rosenborg | |
1. divisjon | Haugesund | |
2. divisjon | Hamarkameratene (Group 1) Asker (Group 2) Sandefjord (Group 3) Vidar (Group 4) Fyllingen (Group 5) Aalesund (Group 6) Strindheim (Group 7) Tromsdalen (Group 8) | |
Cupen | Rosenborg | |
Women's football | ||
Toppserien | Asker | |
Cupen | Trondheims-Ørn | |
Men's football
League season
Tippeligaen
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rosenborg (C) | 26 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 75 | 33 | +42 | 56 | Qualification for the Champions League second qualifying round |
2 | Molde | 26 | 16 | 2 | 8 | 49 | 37 | +12 | 50 | Qualification for the UEFA Cup first round |
3 | Brann | 26 | 16 | 1 | 9 | 45 | 40 | +5 | 49 | Qualification for the UEFA Cup qualifying round[a] |
4 | Lillestrøm | 26 | 15 | 3 | 8 | 60 | 41 | +19 | 48 | |
5 | Stabæk | 26 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 58 | 49 | +9 | 46 | Qualification for the Intertoto Cup first round |
6 | Tromsø | 26 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 70 | 46 | +24 | 44 | |
7 | Odd Grenland | 26 | 12 | 3 | 11 | 42 | 48 | −6 | 39 | |
8 | Viking | 26 | 11 | 3 | 12 | 51 | 48 | +3 | 36 | |
9 | Bodø/Glimt | 26 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 52 | 54 | −2 | 34 | |
10 | Moss | 26 | 9 | 2 | 15 | 39 | 46 | −7 | 29 | |
11 | Vålerenga | 26 | 8 | 4 | 14 | 40 | 53 | −13 | 28 | |
12 | Strømsgodset (R) | 26 | 7 | 3 | 16 | 46 | 68 | −22 | 24 | Qualification for the relegation play-offs |
13 | Skeid (R) | 26 | 7 | 2 | 17 | 36 | 75 | −39 | 23 | Relegation to First Division |
14 | Kongsvinger (R) | 26 | 6 | 2 | 18 | 34 | 59 | −25 | 20 |
Source: fotball.no
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(C) Champions; (R) Relegated
Notes:
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(C) Champions; (R) Relegated
Notes:
Play-off
October 27, 1999 | IK Start | 2–2 | Strømsgodset IF | Kristiansand, Norway |
Kloster 7' (pen.) Nordseth 62' Fredriksen | Wæhler 45' Lemsalu 84' Flo Lemsalu | Stadium: Kristiansand Stadion Attendance: 5004 |
October 31, 1999 | Strømsgodset IF | 0–1 | IK Start | Drammen, Norway |
Hagen Ødegaard Nyan Anders Michelsen | Leonardsen 90+' Stefansen | Stadium: Marienlyst Stadion Attendance: 5979 |
IK Start promoted to Tippeligaen (agg. 3–2).
1. divisjon
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Haugesund (C, P) | 26 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 61 | 32 | +29 | 52 | Promotion to Tippeligaen |
2 | Bryne (P) | 26 | 14 | 7 | 5 | 43 | 33 | +10 | 49 | |
3 | Start (O, P) | 26 | 13 | 8 | 5 | 42 | 31 | +11 | 47 | Qualification for the promotion play-offs |
4 | Lyn | 26 | 11 | 9 | 6 | 54 | 30 | +24 | 42 | |
5 | Sogndal | 26 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 38 | 32 | +6 | 42 | |
6 | Kjelsås | 26 | 11 | 8 | 7 | 33 | 28 | +5 | 41 | |
7 | Eik-Tønsberg | 26 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 39 | 39 | 0 | 37 | |
8 | L/F Hønefoss | 26 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 43 | 42 | +1 | 35 | |
9 | Raufoss | 26 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 35 | 36 | −1 | 32 | |
10 | Byåsen[a] | 26 | 9 | 6 | 11 | 37 | 32 | +5 | 30 | |
11 | Lofoten (R) | 26 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 38 | 47 | −9 | 30 | Relegation to Second Division |
12 | Skjetten (R) | 26 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 29 | 43 | −14 | 29 | |
13 | Hødd (R) | 26 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 34 | 51 | −17 | 21 | |
14 | Clausenengen (R) | 26 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 24 | 74 | −50 | 13 |
Source: nifs.no
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(C) Champions; (O) Play-off winners; (P) Promoted; (R) Relegated
Notes:
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(C) Champions; (O) Play-off winners; (P) Promoted; (R) Relegated
Notes:
2. divisjon
Group 1
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hamarkameratene (P) | 22 | 17 | 2 | 3 | 61 | 17 | +44 | 53 | Promotion to First Division |
2 | Faaberg | 22 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 48 | 22 | +26 | 46 | |
3 | Elverum | 22 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 47 | 33 | +14 | 39 | |
4 | Grei | 22 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 41 | 28 | +13 | 36 | |
5 | Lillestrøm 2 | 22 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 51 | 48 | +3 | 36 | |
6 | Årvoll | 22 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 48 | 43 | +5 | 32 | |
7 | Lyn 2 | 22 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 48 | 46 | +2 | 32 | |
8 | Eidsvold Turn | 22 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 42 | 47 | −5 | 27 | |
9 | Ski | 22 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 29 | 44 | −15 | 23 | |
10 | Nybergsund (R) | 22 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 31 | 37 | −6 | 22 | Relegation to Third Division |
11 | Trøgstad/Båstad (R) | 22 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 25 | 69 | −44 | 15 | |
12 | Tynset (R) | 22 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 21 | 58 | −37 | 9 |
Group 2
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Asker | 22 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 47 | 21 | +26 | 46 | |
2 | Ørn-Horten | 22 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 56 | 26 | +30 | 45 | |
3 | Kvik Halden | 22 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 53 | 35 | +18 | 43 | |
4 | Vålerenga 2 | 22 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 45 | 34 | +11 | 38 | |
5 | Sarpsborg | 22 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 43 | 32 | +11 | 34 | |
6 | Lørenskog | 22 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 42 | 35 | +7 | 34 | |
7 | Gjøvik-Lyn | 22 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 26 | 24 | +2 | 34 | |
8 | Fredrikstad | 22 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 27 | 28 | −1 | 28 | |
9 | Drøbak/Frogn | 22 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 28 | 47 | −19 | 23 | |
10 | Runar (R) | 22 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 33 | 50 | −17 | 20 | Relegation to Third Division |
11 | Østsiden (R) | 22 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 26 | 62 | −36 | 16 | |
12 | Abildsø (R) | 22 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 25 | 57 | −32 | 14 |
Group 3
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sandefjord (P) | 22 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 59 | 21 | +38 | 48 | Promotion to First Division |
2 | Tollnes | 22 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 55 | 28 | +27 | 43 | |
3 | Bærum | 22 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 43 | 27 | +16 | 38 | |
4 | Pors Grenland | 22 | 10 | 2 | 10 | 43 | 34 | +9 | 32 | |
5 | Ullern | 22 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 39 | 39 | 0 | 31 | |
6 | Skarphedin | 22 | 9 | 3 | 10 | 41 | 37 | +4 | 30 | |
7 | Stabæk 2 | 22 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 42 | 42 | 0 | 29 | |
8 | Sprint-Jeløy | 22 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 36 | 46 | −10 | 26 | |
9 | Manglerud Star | 22 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 41 | 56 | −15 | 26 | |
10 | Drafn (R) | 22 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 31 | 48 | −17 | 25 | Relegation to Third Division |
11 | Jevnaker (R) | 22 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 28 | 50 | −22 | 22 | |
12 | Råde (R) | 22 | 6 | 1 | 15 | 35 | 65 | −30 | 19 |
Group 4
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vidar | 22 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 51 | 26 | +25 | 45 | |
2 | Mandalskameratene | 22 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 53 | 35 | +18 | 43 | |
3 | Start 2 | 22 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 45 | 41 | +4 | 33 | |
4 | Flekkefjord | 22 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 39 | 42 | −3 | 33 | |
5 | Viking 2 | 22 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 35 | 29 | +6 | 31 | |
6 | Sandnes | 22 | 9 | 3 | 10 | 42 | 38 | +4 | 30 | |
7 | Ullensaker/Kisa | 22 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 36 | 38 | −2 | 29 | |
8 | Randaberg | 22 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 35 | 41 | −6 | 29 | |
9 | Vard Haugesund | 22 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 42 | 31 | +11 | 28 | |
10 | Haugesund 2 (R) | 22 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 46 | 48 | −2 | 27 | Relegation to Third Division |
11 | Sola (R) | 22 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 35 | 56 | −21 | 23 | |
12 | Ålgård (R) | 22 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 27 | 61 | −34 | 13 |
Group 5
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fyllingen | 22 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 76 | 19 | +57 | 55 | |
2 | Åsane | 22 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 66 | 36 | +30 | 51 | |
3 | Førde | 22 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 50 | 41 | +9 | 35 | |
4 | Fana | 22 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 43 | 31 | +12 | 34 | |
5 | Os | 22 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 34 | 24 | +10 | 34 | |
6 | Stord | 22 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 43 | 40 | +3 | 27 | |
7 | Tornado | 22 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 35 | 49 | −14 | 27 | |
8 | Ny-Krohnborg | 22 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 39 | 43 | −4 | 23 | |
9 | Florø | 22 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 24 | 58 | −34 | 23 | |
10 | Brann 2 (R) | 22 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 46 | 56 | −10 | 22 | Relegation to Third Division |
11 | Radøy (R) | 22 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 40 | 65 | −25 | 17 | |
12 | Sogndal 2 (R) | 22 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 33 | 67 | −34 | 17 |
Group 6
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aalesund | 22 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 83 | 17 | +66 | 56 | |
2 | Skarbøvik | 22 | 15 | 2 | 5 | 52 | 25 | +27 | 47 | |
3 | Kolstad | 22 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 44 | 39 | +5 | 38 | |
4 | Orkla | 22 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 46 | 35 | +11 | 36 | |
5 | Træff | 22 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 54 | 41 | +13 | 35 | |
6 | Sunndal | 22 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 42 | 45 | −3 | 33 | |
7 | Molde 2 | 22 | 9 | 3 | 10 | 43 | 37 | +6 | 30 | |
8 | Ranheim | 22 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 41 | 37 | +4 | 29 | |
9 | Ørsta | 22 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 36 | 52 | −16 | 23 | |
10 | Averøykameratene (R) | 22 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 27 | 76 | −49 | 19 | Relegation to Third Division |
11 | Volda (R) | 22 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 25 | 51 | −26 | 16 | |
12 | Nardo (R) | 22 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 22 | 60 | −38 | 12 |
Group 7
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Strindheim (P) | 22 | 18 | 1 | 3 | 80 | 34 | +46 | 55 | Promotion to First Division |
2 | Verdal | 22 | 15 | 0 | 7 | 54 | 43 | +11 | 45 | |
3 | Stålkameratene | 22 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 68 | 31 | +37 | 44 | |
4 | Narvik | 22 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 51 | 48 | +3 | 35 | |
5 | Bodø/Glimt 2 | 22 | 10 | 2 | 10 | 61 | 57 | +4 | 32 | |
6 | Steinkjer | 22 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 47 | 43 | +4 | 32 | |
7 | Rosenborg 2 | 22 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 50 | 50 | 0 | 30 | |
8 | Mo | 22 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 49 | 49 | 0 | 27 | |
9 | Mosjøen | 22 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 46 | 49 | −3 | 27 | |
10 | Gevir Bodø (R) | 22 | 9 | 0 | 13 | 40 | 53 | −13 | 27 | Relegation to Third Division |
11 | Brønnøysund (R) | 22 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 31 | 87 | −56 | 14 | |
12 | Namsos (R) | 22 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 27 | 70 | −43 | 8 |
Group 8
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tromsdalen (P) | 22 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 89 | 25 | +64 | 52 | Promotion to First Division |
2 | Alta | 22 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 88 | 33 | +55 | 48 | |
3 | Harstad | 22 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 63 | 26 | +37 | 46 | |
4 | Skarp | 22 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 56 | 60 | −4 | 35 | |
5 | Sortland | 22 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 49 | 57 | −8 | 34 | |
6 | Senja[a] | 22 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 54 | 66 | −12 | 30 | |
7 | Finnsnes | 22 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 58 | 61 | −3 | 29 | |
8 | Skjervøy | 22 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 46 | 49 | −3 | 29 | |
9 | Lyngen/Karnes | 22 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 37 | 47 | −10 | 28 | |
10 | Nordreisa (R) | 22 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 43 | 68 | −25 | 18 | Relegation to Third Division |
11 | Hammerfest (R) | 22 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 40 | 60 | −20 | 16 | |
12 | Kirkenes (R) | 22 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 20 | 91 | −71 | 6 |
Norwegian Cup
Final
Women's football
League season
Women's top division (Toppserien)
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Asker (C) | 18 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 80 | 14 | +66 | 44 | |
2 | Trondheims-Ørn | 18 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 85 | 19 | +66 | 40 | |
3 | Klepp | 18 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 47 | 18 | +29 | 39 | |
4 | Kolbotn | 18 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 53 | 24 | +29 | 33 | |
5 | Bjørnar | 18 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 34 | 32 | +2 | 29 | |
6 | Setskog/Høland | 18 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 37 | 48 | −11 | 27 | |
7 | Athene Moss | 18 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 46 | 46 | 0 | 23 | |
8 | Grand Bodø | 18 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 24 | 70 | −46 | 15 | |
9 | Sandviken (R) | 18 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 19 | 65 | −46 | 7 | Relegation to First Division |
10 | Kaupanger (R) | 18 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 94 | −89 | 1 |
Play-off to Women's top division (Toppserien)
Play-off group 1
- October 3: Medkila – Larvik 1–2
- October 9: Larvik – Voss 1–1
- October 16: Voss – Medkila 0–0
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Larvik | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | Promoted |
Voss | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
Medkila | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | −1 | 1 |
Source: [citation needed]
Play-off group 2
- October 2: Haugar – Byåsen 0–2
- October 9: Byåsen – Liungen 4–0
- October 16: Liungen – Haugar (Not played)
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Byåsen | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +6 | 6 | Promoted |
Haugar | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | −2 | 0 | |
Liungen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | −4 | 0 |
Source: [citation needed]
Women's first division
Group 1
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FK Larvik | 18 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 103 | 15 | +88 | 52 | Play-off |
Røa | 18 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 68 | 20 | +48 | 47 | |
Gjelleråsen | 18 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 48 | 39 | +9 | 36 | |
Vallset | 18 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 48 | 39 | +9 | 28 | |
Lørenskog | 18 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 36 | 39 | −3 | 25 | |
Fossum | 18 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 24 | 52 | −28 | 22 | |
Linderud | 18 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 30 | 43 | −13 | 17 | |
Jardar | 18 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 28 | 47 | −19 | 17 | Withdrew |
Eik-Tønsberg | 18 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 24 | 52 | −28 | 11 | |
Kvam | 18 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 26 | 89 | −63 | 4 | Relegated |
Source: [citation needed]
Group 2
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liungen | 18 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 74 | 27 | +47 | 44 | Play-off |
Donn | 18 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 52 | 30 | +22 | 39 | |
KFUM Oslo | 18 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 42 | 34 | +8 | 31 | Withdrew |
Kolbotn 2 | 18 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 49 | 42 | +7 | 26 | |
Snøgg | 18 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 40 | 41 | −1 | 26 | |
Skjetten | 18 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 50 | 44 | +6 | 25 | |
Skeid | 18 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 40 | 50 | −10 | 21 | |
Holeværingen/JIF | 18 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 29 | 43 | −14 | 19 | |
Jerv | 18 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 37 | 64 | −27 | 17 | |
Bækkelaget | 18 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 32 | 70 | −38 | 7 |
Source: [citation needed]
Group 3
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Haugar | 14 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 52 | 10 | +42 | 35 | Play-off |
Ulf-Sandnes | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 35 | 22 | +13 | 29 | |
Flekkefjord | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 43 | 26 | +17 | 26 | |
Vidar | 14 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 31 | 21 | +10 | 25 | |
Bryne | 14 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 35 | 28 | +7 | 25 | |
Vard Haugesund | 14 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 13 | 28 | −15 | 12 | |
Havørn | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 19 | 49 | −30 | 11 | |
Eiger | 14 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 21 | 65 | −44 | 0 | |
Lyndal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Withdrew |
Solid | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Source: [citation needed]
Group 4
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Voss | 16 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 52 | 20 | +32 | 38 | Play-off |
Follese | 16 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 51 | 21 | +30 | 34 | |
Bjørnar 2 | 16 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 43 | 17 | +26 | 33 | |
Øygard | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 38 | 36 | +2 | 28 | |
Sandviken 2 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 38 | 48 | −10 | 23 | Relegated |
Nymark | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 35 | 40 | −5 | 18 | |
Sandane | 16 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 32 | 41 | −9 | 14 | |
Hald | 16 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 17 | 48 | −31 | 9 | Relegated |
Førde | 16 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 12 | 47 | −35 | 9 | |
Eid | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Withdrew |
Source: [citation needed]
Group 5
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Byåsen | 18 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 74 | 14 | +60 | 48 | Play-off |
Fortuna Ålesund | 18 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 58 | 31 | +27 | 37 | |
Trondheims/Ørn 2 | 18 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 48 | 36 | +12 | 34 | |
Buvik/Gimse | 18 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 43 | 34 | +9 | 32 | |
Verdal | 18 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 40 | 43 | −3 | 23 | |
Rindals/Troll | 18 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 35 | 56 | −21 | 23 | |
Herd | 18 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 31 | 45 | −14 | 19 | |
Molde | 18 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 29 | 46 | −17 | 15 | |
Frei | 18 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 25 | 56 | −31 | 14 | |
Ranheim | 18 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 45 | 67 | −22 | 13 | Relegated |
Source: [citation needed]
Group 6
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Medkila | 16 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 51 | 14 | +37 | 39 | Play-off |
Fløya | 16 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 61 | 10 | +51 | 38 | |
Tromsdalen | 16 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 27 | 17 | +10 | 29 | |
Innstranden | 16 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 28 | 21 | +7 | 27 | |
Bossmo/Ytteren | 16 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 24 | 27 | −3 | 25 | |
Halsøy | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 31 | 32 | −1 | 24 | |
Alta/BUL | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 39 | 26 | +13 | 18 | |
Furuflaten | 16 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 15 | 35 | −20 | 5 | |
Salangen | 16 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 100 | −94 | 3 |
Source: [citation needed]
Promoted to first division:
- Bingen
- Kurland
- Søgne
- Vålerenga
- Hinna
- Rosendal
- Djerv
- Sogndal
- Orkla
- Stranda
- Pioner
Men's UEFA competitions 1999/2000
Norwegian representatives
- Rosenborg BK (UEFA Champions League)
- Molde FK (UEFA Champions League)
- Stabæk Fotball (UEFA Cup)
- Viking FK (UEFA Cup)
- Bodø/Glimt (UEFA Cup)
- SK Brann (Intertoto Cup)
- Vålerenga Fotball (Intertoto Cup)
UEFA Champions League
Second qualifying round
July 28, 1999 | CSKA Moscow (Russia) | 2–0 | Molde FK | Moscow, Russia |
Sisjin 8' Komduka 85' | Strande Olsen | Stadium: Dynamo Stadium Attendance: 15 000 Referee: Manuele Enrigne Mekhito Gonzales, Spain |
August 4, 1999 | Molde FK | 4–0 | CSKA Moscow (agg. 4–2) | Molde, Norway |
Tessem 47' Hestad 65' Hoseth 67' Hoseth 81' | Holli Varmalov Bokov Aksenov | Stadium: Molde stadion Attendance: 5203 Referee: Gary Willard, England |
Third qualifying round
August 11, 1999 | Molde FK | 0–0 | RCD Mallorca (Spain) | Molde, Norway |
Stadium: Molde stadion Attendance: 8573 Referee: Mario van der Ende, Netherlands |
August 25, 1999 | RCD Mallorca | 1–1 | Molde FK (agg. 1–1, a) | Mallorca, Spain |
Stanković 23' (pen.) Nino 84' Siviero Ibagaza | Lund 85' (pen.) | Stadium: Estadio Son Moix Attendance: 19 000 Referee: Stephano Braschi, Italy |
First group stage
Group C
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rosenborg | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 11 | Advance to second group stage |
2 | Feyenoord | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 8 | |
3 | Borussia Dortmund | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 9 | −2 | 6 | Transfer to UEFA Cup |
4 | Boavista | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | −6 | 5 |
Source: UEFA
September 14, 1999 | Boavista F.C. (Portugal) | 0–3 | Rosenborg BK | Porto, Portugal |
Manuel | Sørensen 9' Berg 44' Strand 73' Bragstad Jakobsen | Stadium: Estádio do Bessa Attendance: 10 000 Referee: Cesari Graziano, Italy |
September 22, 1999 | Rosenborg BK | 2–2 | Feyenoord (Netherlands) | Trondheim, Norway |
Carew 21' Carew 24' Berg | Tomasson 12' Kalou 22' van Wonderen Bosvelt Paauwe | Stadium: Lerkendal stadion Attendance: 14 149 Referee: Miroslav Radoman, Yugoslavia |
September 29, 2009 | Rosenborg BK | 2–2 | Borussia Dortmund (Germany) | Trondheim, Norway |
Sørensen 34' Carew 67' Winsnes | Barbarez 11' Kohler 22' Reina Evanilson Ricken Reuter | Stadium: Lerkendal stadion Attendance: 14 068 Referee: Paul Durkin, England |
October 19, 1999 | Borussia Dortmund | 0–3 | Rosenborg BK | Dortmund, Norway |
Ricken | Sørensen 17' Sørensen 58' Winsnes 70' Winsnes Jamtfall Jakobsen | Stadium: Westfalen stadion Attendance: 40 000 Referee: Antonio Lopez Nieto, Spain |
October 27, 1999 | Rosenborg BK | 2–0 | Boavista F.C. | Trondheim, Norway |
Berg 62' Dahlum 66' Bergdølmo | Stadium: Lerkendal stadion Attendance: 14 167 Referee: Michel Piraux, Belgium |
November 2, 1999 | Feyenoord | 1–0 | Rosenborg BK | Rotterdam, Netherlands |
Somalia 87' Kornejev | Bragstad Bergdølmo Sørensen | Stadium: De Kuip Attendance: 35 000 |
Group E
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Real Madrid | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 13 | Advance to second group stage |
2 | Porto | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 12 | |
3 | Olympiacos | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 12 | −3 | 7 | Transfer to UEFA Cup |
4 | Molde | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 14 | −8 | 3 |
Source: UEFA
September 15, 1999 | Molde FK | 0–1 | F.C. Porto (Portugal) | Molde, Norway |
Deco 89' Costa Deco Peixe | Stadium: Molde stadion Attendance: 8739 Referee: Alain Hamer, Luxembourg |
September 21, 1999 | Real Madrid (Spain) | 4–1 | Molde FK | Madrid, Spain |
Morientes 26' Sávio 60' Sávio 70' (pen.) Guti 81' | Lindbæk 80' Strande Lydersen | Stadium: Estadio Santiago Bernabéu Attendance: 15 000 Referee: Hartmut Strampe, Germany |
September 28, 1999 | Olympiacos (Greece) | 3–1 | Molde FK | Athens, Greece |
Giovanni 16' Giovanni 70' Luciano de Souza 77' Amanatidis | Lund 58' | Stadium: Olympic stadium Attendance: 45 000 Referee: Michel Lubos, Slovakia |
October 20, 1999 | Molde FK | 3–2 | Olympiacos | Molde, Norway |
Lund 55' Lund 59' Berg Hestad 74' | Mavrogenidis 35' Zahovic 40' Passalis Giovanni | Stadium: Molde stadion Attendance: 10 230 Referee: Ryszard Wojcik, Poland |
October 26, 1999 | F.C. Porto | 3–1 | Molde FK | Porto, Portugal |
Deco 1' Deco 28' Jardel 57' | Berg Hestad 82' | Stadium: Estádio das Antas Attendance: 35 000 Referee: Graham Barber, England |
November 3, 1999 | Molde FK | 0–1 | Real Madrid | Molde, Norway |
Karembeu 43' Helguera | Stadium: Molde stadion Attendance: 10 785 Referee: Gilles Veissiere, France |
Second group stage
Group C
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bayern Munich | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 13 | Advance to knockout stage |
2 | Real Madrid | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 12 | −1 | 10 | |
3 | Dynamo Kyiv | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 10 | |
4 | Rosenborg | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 11 | −6 | 1 |
Source: UEFA
November 24, 1999 | Rosenborg BK | 1–1 | Bayern Munich (Germany) | Trondheim, Norway |
Skammelsrud 47' Carew | Jancker 10' | Stadium: Lerkendal stadion Attendance: 15 000 Referee: Stefano Braschi, Italy |
December 7, 1999 | Real Madrid (Spain) | 3–1 | Rosenborg BK | Madrid, Spain |
Raul 18' Sávio 85' Carlos 90' | Carew 47' | Stadium: Estadio Santiago Bernabéu Attendance: 30 000 Referee: Michel Piraux, Belgium |
February 29, 2000 | Dynamo Kyiv (Ukraine) | 2–1 | Rosenborg BK | Kyiv, Ukraine |
Khatskevich 9' Rebrov 29' | Jakobsen 48' Bergdølmo Winsnes | Stadium: Olimpiysky Attendance: 20 000 Referee: Lubos Michel, Slovakia |
March 8, 2000 | Rosenborg BK | 1–2 | Dynamo Kyiv | Trondheim, Norway |
Berg 38' | Rebrov 38' Rebrov 67' Kaladze | Stadium: Lerkendal stadion Attendance: 13 067 Referee: Alain Hamer, Luxembourg |
March 14, 2000 | Bayern Munich | 2–1 | Rosenborg BK | Munich, Germany |
Scholl 10' Sergio 39' (pen.) Tarnat Scholl | Carew 64' Bragstad 90' Skammelsrud | Stadium: Olympic Stadium Attendance: 20 000 Referee: Alfredo Trentelange, Italy |
March 22, 1999 | Rosenborg BK | 0–1 | Real Madrid | Trondheim, Norway |
Raul 3' Guti Salgado | Stadium: Lerkendal stadion Attendance: 12 653 Referee: Nikolaj Levnikov, Russia |
UEFA Cup
Qualifying round
August 12, 1999 | Bodø/Glimt | 1–0 | FC Vaduz (Liechtenstein) | Bodø, Norway |
Staurvik 27' | Stadium: Aspmyra stadion Attendance: 1612 Referee: Darius Miezelis, Lithuania |
August 12, 1999 | Viking FK | 7–0 | Principat (Andorra) | Stavanger, Norway |
Aarsheim 5' Svensson 17' Dadason 40' Svensson 48' Nygård 64' Dadason 72' Dadason 82' | Paski Inaki Pablo Felix Andres | Stadium: Stavanger stadion Attendance: 2090 Referee: Egil Mar Markusson, Iceland |
August 26, 1999 | Principat | 0–11 | Viking FK (agg. 0 – 18) | Andorra la Vella, Andorra |
Dadason 37' Dadason 42' Berre 43' Berland 44' Berland 45' Berre 61' Sanne 64' Sanne 65' Sanne 67' Berre 75' Mathiassen 83' | Stadium: Estadi Comunal Attendance: 300 Referee: Antonio Costa, Portugal |
August 26, 1999 | FC Vaduz | 1–2 | Bodø/Glimt (agg. 1 – 3) | Vaduz, Liechtenstein |
Wegmann 39' Bossi | Sæternes 29' Sæternes 83' Berg Bergersen Evjen | Stadium: Rhinplatz stadium Attendance: 815 Referee: Kevin Perry, Wales |
First round
September 14, 1999 | Stabæk Fotball | 1–0 | Deportivo La Coruna (Spain) | Oslo, Norway |
Flem 39' Finstad 57' Stenersen 59' Holter 64' | Djalminha 31' Jokanovic 54' | Stadium: Ullevaal stadion Attendance: 3807 Referee: Romans Lajuks, Latvia |
September 16, 1999 | Bodø/Glimt | 0–5 | Werder Bremen (Germany) | Trondheim, Norway |
Pizarro 12' Bogdanovic 44' Bogdanovic 55' Maksimov 60' Pizarro 76' | Stadium: Lerkendal stadion Attendance: 1425 Referee: Igor Jarmentsjuk, Ukraine |
September 16, 1999 | Viking FK | 3–0 | Sporting CP (Portugal) | Stavanger, Norway |
Svensson 57' Berre 70' Espevoll 78' (pen.) Aarsheim | Rui Jorge | Stadium: Stavanger stadion Attendance: 4080 Referee: Fiorenzo Treoss, Italy |
September 30, 1999 | Werder Bremen | 1–1 | Bodø/Glimt (agg. 5 – 1) | Bremen, Germany |
Ailton 76' | Staurvik 36' Bjørkan Robertson Ludvigsen | Stadium: Weserstadion Attendance: 15 291 Referee: Erdemeri, Turkey |
September 30, 1999 | Deportivo La Coruna | 2–0 | Stabæk Fotball (agg. 2 – 1) | A Coruña, Spain |
Jokanovic 37' Flavio 62' Djalminha | Stenersen Flem Linderoth Stenvoll | Stadium: Estadio Riazor Attendance: 17 000 Referee: Kenny Clark, Scotland |
September 30, 1999 | Sporting CP | 1–0 | Viking FK (agg. 1 – 3) | Lisbon, Portugal |
Ayew 76' (pen.) Duzer | Berre Hansen | Attendance: 25 000 Referee: Marcel Lica, Romania |
Second round
October 21, 1999 | Werder Bremen (Germany) | 0–0 | Viking FK | Bremen, Germany |
Wiedener | Lunde Aarsheim | Stadium: Weserstadion Attendance: 5984 Referee: Erik Romain, Belgium |
November 4, 1999 | Viking FK | 2 – 2 (a) | Werder Bremen | Stavanger, Norway |
Berland 3' Dadason 84' Dadason Svensson | Wiedener 43' Herzog 63' Júlio César | Stadium: Stavanger stadion Attendance: 6120 Referee: Arturo Dauden Ibanez, Spain |
Intertoto Cup
First round
June 19, 1999 | Vålerenga Fotball | 1–0 | FK Ventspils (Latvia) | Oslo, Norway |
Stadium: Ullevaal stadion |
June 26, 1999 | FK Ventspils | 2–0 | Vålerenga Fotball (agg. 2 – 1) | Ventspils, Latvia |
Second round
July 3, 1999 | SK Brann | 3–0 | NK Varteks (Croatia) | Bergen, Norway |
Stadium: Brann stadion |
July 10, 1999 | NK Varteks | 3–0 (5–4 p) | SK Brann (agg. 3 – 3) | Varaždin, Croatia |
National teams
Norway men's national football team
Date | Venue | Opponent | Res.* | Competition | Norwegian goalscorers |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
January 20 | Tel Aviv | Israel | 1–0 | Friendly | Bent Skammelsrud |
January 22 | Umm el-Fahm | Estonia | 3–3 | Friendly | Ståle Solbakken, Roar Strand, John Carew |
February 10 | Pisa | Italy | 0–0 | Friendly | |
March 27 | Athens | Greece | 2–0 | ECQ | Ole Gunnar Solskjær (2) |
April 28 | Tbilisi | Georgia | 4–1 | ECQ | Gela Shekiladze (Own goal), Tore André Flo (2), Ole Gunnar Solskjær |
May 20 | Oslo | Jamaica | 6–0 | Friendly | Tore André Flo (2), Steffen Iversen, Øyvind Leonhardsen, Tore André Dahlum, Andreas Lund |
May 30 | Oslo | Georgia | 1–0 | ECQ | Steffen Iversen |
June 5 | Tirana | Albania | 2–1 | ECQ | Steffen Iversen, Tore André Dahlum |
August 18 | Oslo | Lithuania | 1–0 | Friendly | Andreas Lund |
September 4 | Oslo | Greece | 1–0 | ECQ | Øyvind Leonhardsen |
September 8 | Oslo | Slovenia | 4–0 | ECQ | Rudi Istenic (Own goal), Steffen Iversen, Ole Gunnar Solskjær, Øyvind Leonhardsen |
October 9 | Riga | Latvia | 2–1 | ECQ | Ole Gunnar Solskjær, Tore André Flo |
November 14 | Oslo | Germany | 0–1 | Friendly |
Note: Norway's goals first
Explanation:
- ECQ = UEFA Euro 2000 qualifier
Norway women's national football team
Note: Norway's goals first
Explanation:
- ECQ = UEFA Women's Euro 2001 qualifier
External links
🔥 Top keywords: Main PageSpecial:SearchPage 3Wikipedia:Featured picturesHouse of the DragonUEFA Euro 2024Bryson DeChambeauJuneteenthInside Out 2Eid al-AdhaCleopatraDeaths in 2024Merrily We Roll Along (musical)Jonathan GroffJude Bellingham.xxx77th Tony AwardsBridgertonGary PlauchéKylian MbappéDaniel RadcliffeUEFA European Championship2024 ICC Men's T20 World CupUnit 731The Boys (TV series)Rory McIlroyN'Golo KantéUEFA Euro 2020YouTubeRomelu LukakuOpinion polling for the 2024 United Kingdom general electionThe Boys season 4Romania national football teamNicola CoughlanStereophonic (play)Gene WilderErin DarkeAntoine GriezmannProject 2025