The 1998–99 Terceira Divisão season was the 49th season of the competition and the 9th season of recognised fourth-tier football in Portugal.[1]
Season | 1998–99 |
---|---|
← 1997–98 |
Overview
The league was contested by 118 teams in 7 divisions of 10 to 18 teams.[1]
Terceira Divisão – Série A
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SC Vianense | 34 | 22 | 6 | 6 | 86 | 37 | +49 | 72 | Promotion to Segunda Divisão |
2 | GD Joane | 34 | 19 | 7 | 8 | 58 | 35 | +23 | 64 | |
3 | CD Monção | 34 | 17 | 10 | 7 | 55 | 36 | +19 | 61 | |
4 | SC Valenciano | 34 | 15 | 11 | 8 | 46 | 35 | +11 | 56 | |
5 | FC Amares | 34 | 15 | 7 | 12 | 49 | 43 | +6 | 52 | |
6 | CA Macedo de Cavaleiros | 34 | 14 | 10 | 10 | 49 | 44 | +5 | 52 | |
7 | GD Pevidém | 34 | 14 | 9 | 11 | 58 | 45 | +13 | 51 | |
8 | ADC Montalegre | 34 | 15 | 6 | 13 | 52 | 53 | −1 | 51 | |
9 | Merelinense FC | 34 | 14 | 8 | 12 | 49 | 40 | +9 | 50 | |
10 | GD Bragança | 34 | 13 | 10 | 11 | 56 | 61 | −5 | 49 | |
11 | Águias Graça | 34 | 13 | 8 | 13 | 38 | 42 | −4 | 47 | |
12 | Juventude Ronfe | 34 | 14 | 3 | 17 | 48 | 48 | 0 | 45 | |
13 | Vilaverdense FC | 34 | 11 | 10 | 13 | 42 | 42 | 0 | 43 | |
14 | Vieira SC | 34 | 13 | 4 | 17 | 51 | 56 | −5 | 43 | |
15 | Neves FC | 34 | 11 | 7 | 16 | 46 | 61 | −15 | 40 | Relegation to Distritais |
16 | SC Vila Pouca de Aguiar | 34 | 9 | 5 | 20 | 35 | 64 | −29 | 32 | |
17 | GD Mirandês | 34 | 5 | 10 | 19 | 25 | 54 | −29 | 25 | |
18 | GD Boticas | 34 | 4 | 5 | 25 | 23 | 70 | −47 | 17 |
Source: [1]
Terceira Divisão – Série B
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Canelas Gaia FC | 34 | 23 | 7 | 4 | 71 | 28 | +43 | 76 | Promotion to Segunda Divisão |
2 | Vilanovense FC | 34 | 20 | 7 | 7 | 60 | 27 | +33 | 67 | |
3 | Dragões Sandinenses | 34 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 67 | 44 | +23 | 60 | |
4 | FC Avintes | 34 | 17 | 5 | 12 | 62 | 48 | +14 | 56 | |
5 | União Paredes | 34 | 16 | 7 | 11 | 60 | 44 | +16 | 55 | |
6 | Fiães SC | 34 | 15 | 6 | 13 | 51 | 45 | +6 | 51 | |
7 | SC Rio Tinto | 34 | 14 | 8 | 12 | 42 | 47 | −5 | 50 | |
8 | AD Lousada | 34 | 12 | 9 | 13 | 51 | 47 | +4 | 45 | |
9 | UD Valonguense | 34 | 11 | 10 | 13 | 32 | 32 | 0 | 43 | |
10 | SC Lamego | 34 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 45 | 43 | +2 | 42 | |
11 | Pedrouços AC | 34 | 11 | 8 | 15 | 54 | 61 | −7 | 41 | |
12 | SC Castêlo da Maia | 34 | 11 | 8 | 15 | 42 | 46 | −4 | 41 | |
13 | Amarante FC | 34 | 11 | 8 | 15 | 45 | 45 | 0 | 41 | |
14 | GD Serzedelo | 34 | 11 | 7 | 16 | 42 | 55 | −13 | 40 | |
15 | FC Tirsense | 34 | 9 | 11 | 14 | 33 | 46 | −13 | 38 | Relegation to Distritais |
16 | AD São Pedro da Cova | 34 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 44 | 65 | −21 | 37 | |
17 | ADC Santa Marta de Penaguião | 34 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 38 | 64 | −26 | 32 | |
18 | CD Paços de Brandão | 34 | 9 | 4 | 21 | 33 | 85 | −52 | 31 |
Source: [1]
Terceira Divisão – Série C
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oliveira do Bairro | 34 | 21 | 8 | 5 | 70 | 27 | +43 | 71 | Promotion to Segunda Divisão |
2 | RD Águeda | 34 | 19 | 9 | 6 | 65 | 41 | +24 | 66 | |
3 | GD Mangualde | 34 | 17 | 8 | 9 | 59 | 40 | +19 | 59 | |
4 | AD Fornos de Algodres | 34 | 15 | 10 | 9 | 60 | 40 | +20 | 55 | |
5 | FC Cesarense | 34 | 17 | 3 | 14 | 53 | 51 | +2 | 54 | |
6 | AA Avanca | 34 | 14 | 10 | 10 | 54 | 48 | +6 | 52 | |
7 | GD São Roque | 34 | 13 | 12 | 9 | 51 | 40 | +11 | 51 | |
8 | Anadia FC | 34 | 13 | 9 | 12 | 53 | 47 | +6 | 48 | |
9 | SC Esmoriz | 34 | 11 | 14 | 9 | 52 | 41 | +11 | 47 | |
10 | GD Tourizense | 34 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 46 | 48 | −2 | 47 | |
11 | FC Oliveira do Hospital | 34 | 10 | 14 | 10 | 48 | 45 | +3 | 44 | |
12 | AD Valecambrense | 34 | 11 | 10 | 13 | 38 | 40 | −2 | 43 | |
13 | GD Mealhada | 34 | 12 | 3 | 19 | 43 | 69 | −26 | 39 | |
14 | GD Oliveira de Frades | 34 | 9 | 11 | 14 | 35 | 54 | −19 | 38 | |
15 | AD São Romão | 34 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 38 | 46 | −8 | 37 | Relegation to Distritais |
16 | SC Penalva do Castelo | 34 | 9 | 9 | 16 | 45 | 54 | −9 | 36 | |
17 | CD Tondela | 34 | 5 | 15 | 14 | 35 | 50 | −15 | 30 | |
18 | SL Nelas | 34 | 3 | 7 | 24 | 15 | 79 | −64 | 16 |
Source: [1]
Terceira Divisão – Série D
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AC Marinhense | 34 | 22 | 5 | 7 | 69 | 32 | +37 | 71 | Promotion to Segunda Divisão |
2 | SC Pombal | 34 | 22 | 4 | 8 | 76 | 27 | +49 | 70 | |
3 | CD Alcains | 33 | 19 | 5 | 9 | 84 | 33 | +51 | 62 | |
4 | União Coimbra | 34 | 18 | 6 | 10 | 67 | 38 | +29 | 60 | |
5 | Benfica Castelo Branco | 34 | 17 | 5 | 12 | 64 | 56 | +8 | 56 | |
6 | Vitória Sernache | 34 | 14 | 11 | 9 | 46 | 35 | +11 | 53 | |
7 | GDR Bidoeirense | 34 | 15 | 7 | 12 | 59 | 58 | +1 | 52 | |
8 | GD Sourense | 34 | 15 | 6 | 13 | 51 | 44 | +7 | 51 | |
9 | AC Alcanenense | 34 | 14 | 7 | 13 | 50 | 47 | +3 | 49 | |
10 | AD Portomosense | 34 | 13 | 8 | 13 | 58 | 48 | +10 | 47 | |
11 | UD Santarém | 34 | 13 | 6 | 15 | 37 | 56 | −19 | 45 | |
12 | CA Riachense | 34 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 41 | 44 | −3 | 42 | |
13 | AD Fazendense | 34 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 36 | 53 | −17 | 42 | |
14 | UFCI Tomar | 34 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 31 | 40 | −9 | 41 | |
15 | Sertanense FC | 34 | 11 | 8 | 15 | 44 | 53 | −9 | 41 | Relegation to Distritais |
16 | GD Portalegrense | 34 | 9 | 6 | 19 | 29 | 56 | −27 | 33 | |
17 | UD Serra | 33 | 8 | 2 | 23 | 41 | 76 | −35 | 26 | |
18 | Os Marialvas | 34 | 4 | 3 | 27 | 23 | 110 | −87 | 15 |
Source: [1]
Terceira Divisão – Série E
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CD Ribeira Brava | 34 | 21 | 8 | 5 | 59 | 24 | +35 | 71 | Promotion to Segunda Divisão |
2 | Águias Camarate | 34 | 20 | 3 | 11 | 54 | 36 | +18 | 63 | |
3 | CD Portosantense | 34 | 17 | 10 | 7 | 62 | 36 | +26 | 61 | |
4 | GS Loures | 34 | 14 | 12 | 8 | 45 | 31 | +14 | 54 | |
5 | GD Coruchense | 34 | 15 | 8 | 11 | 47 | 35 | +12 | 53 | |
6 | 1º Maio Sarilhense | 34 | 14 | 10 | 10 | 45 | 36 | +9 | 52 | |
7 | CD Olivais e Moscavide | 34 | 13 | 12 | 9 | 43 | 31 | +12 | 51 | |
8 | GD Samora Correia | 34 | 13 | 10 | 11 | 50 | 51 | −1 | 49 | |
9 | CD São Vicente | 34 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 49 | 41 | +8 | 48 | |
10 | Atlético Cacém | 34 | 13 | 8 | 13 | 45 | 47 | −2 | 47 | |
11 | CD Mafra | 34 | 13 | 8 | 13 | 48 | 45 | +3 | 47 | |
12 | SG Sacavenense | 34 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 46 | 53 | −7 | 47 | |
13 | CF Benfica | 34 | 11 | 10 | 13 | 29 | 33 | −4 | 43 | |
14 | GD Vialonga | 34 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 30 | 45 | −15 | 35 | |
15 | Odivelas FC | 34 | 9 | 7 | 18 | 39 | 50 | −11 | 34 | Relegation to Distritais |
16 | SL Olivais | 34 | 6 | 10 | 18 | 29 | 52 | −23 | 28 | |
17 | Calipolense Vila Viçosa | 34 | 7 | 6 | 21 | 29 | 69 | −40 | 27 | |
18 | GD Benavente | 34 | 5 | 11 | 18 | 24 | 58 | −34 | 26 |
Source: [1]
Terceira Divisão – Série F
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GD Sesimbra | 34 | 18 | 12 | 4 | 57 | 29 | +28 | 66 | Promotion to Segunda Divisão |
2 | GD Alcochetense | 34 | 20 | 6 | 8 | 72 | 43 | +29 | 66 | |
3 | Estrela Vendas Novas | 34 | 20 | 6 | 8 | 77 | 39 | +38 | 66 | |
4 | Lusitano Évora | 34 | 16 | 16 | 2 | 61 | 33 | +28 | 64 | |
5 | GD Pescadores | 34 | 18 | 7 | 9 | 52 | 29 | +23 | 61 | |
6 | Casa Pia AC | 34 | 18 | 6 | 10 | 65 | 38 | +27 | 60 | |
7 | Lusitano VRSA | 34 | 13 | 11 | 10 | 45 | 37 | +8 | 50 | |
8 | Vasco da Gama AC Sines | 34 | 13 | 10 | 11 | 45 | 47 | −2 | 49 | |
9 | Esperança Lagos | 34 | 13 | 7 | 14 | 48 | 47 | +1 | 46 | |
10 | SR Almancilense | 34 | 11 | 13 | 10 | 41 | 47 | −6 | 46 | |
11 | GD Lagoa | 34 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 52 | 59 | −7 | 44 | |
12 | Ourique DC | 34 | 10 | 9 | 15 | 43 | 51 | −8 | 39 | |
13 | Palmelense FC | 34 | 10 | 8 | 16 | 47 | 60 | −13 | 38 | |
14 | Almada AC | 34 | 10 | 8 | 16 | 49 | 50 | −1 | 38 | |
15 | CD Montijo | 34 | 9 | 7 | 18 | 36 | 51 | −15 | 34 | Relegation to Distritais |
16 | Padernense Clube | 34 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 43 | 59 | −16 | 33 | |
17 | FC Castrense | 34 | 4 | 12 | 18 | 24 | 52 | −28 | 24 | |
18 | FC Serpa | 34 | 2 | 7 | 25 | 24 | 110 | −86 | 13 |
Source: [1]
Terceira Divisão – Série Açores
- Série Açores – Preliminary League Table
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SC Lusitânia | 18 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 52 | 14 | +38 | 41 |
2 | União Micaelense | 18 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 46 | 16 | +30 | 38 |
3 | SC Praiense | 18 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 26 | 16 | +10 | 30 |
4 | Águia DC | 18 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 35 | 30 | +5 | 28 |
5 | FC Madalena | 18 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 21 | 30 | −9 | 27 |
6 | CD Vila Franca | 18 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 23 | 35 | −12 | 25 |
7 | SC. Ideal | 18 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 14 | 25 | −11 | 16 |
8 | SC Vilanovense | 18 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 30 | −14 | 16 |
9 | Juventude Lajense | 18 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 17 | 42 | −25 | 15 |
10 | GD Minhocas | 18 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 14 | 26 | −12 | 13 |
Source: [1]
- Série Açores – Promotion Group
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | BP | Pts | Promotion |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SC Lusitânia | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 4 | +19 | 41 | 65 | Promotion to Segunda Divisão |
2 | União Micaelense | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 12 | +6 | 36 | 45 | |
3 | SC Praiense | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 30 | 44 | |
4 | Águia DC | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 19 | −11 | 27 | 34 | |
5 | FC Madalena | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 20 | −14 | 27 | 31 |
Source: [citation needed]
- Terceira Divisão - Série Açores Relegation Group
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | BP | Pts | Relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CD Vila Franca | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 25 | 38 | |
2 | Juventude Lajense | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 15 | 29 | |
3 | SC Vilanovense | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 16 | 27 | Relegation to Distritais |
4 | SC Ideal | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 11 | −1 | 16 | 27 | |
5 | CD St. Ant. Nordestinho[a] | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 14 | −9 | 14 | 20 |
Source: [1]
Notes:
Notes:
Footnotes
External links
🔥 Top keywords: Main PageSpecial:SearchPage 3Wikipedia:Featured picturesHouse of the DragonUEFA Euro 2024Bryson DeChambeauJuneteenthInside Out 2Eid al-AdhaCleopatraDeaths in 2024Merrily We Roll Along (musical)Jonathan GroffJude Bellingham.xxx77th Tony AwardsBridgertonGary PlauchéKylian MbappéDaniel RadcliffeUEFA European Championship2024 ICC Men's T20 World CupUnit 731The Boys (TV series)Rory McIlroyN'Golo KantéUEFA Euro 2020YouTubeRomelu LukakuOpinion polling for the 2024 United Kingdom general electionThe Boys season 4Romania national football teamNicola CoughlanStereophonic (play)Gene WilderErin DarkeAntoine GriezmannProject 2025