Beta Ethniki 1973–74 complete season.[1]
Season | 1973–74 |
---|---|
Champions |
|
Promoted | |
Relegated |
|
← 1972–73 1974–75 → |
Group 1
League table
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | PAS Giannina (C, P) | 38 | 25 | 8 | 5 | 76 | 20 | +56 | 58 | Promotion to Alpha Ethniki |
2 | Korinthos | 38 | 18 | 12 | 8 | 62 | 37 | +25 | 48 | Qualification for Promotion play-off |
3 | Rodos | 38 | 20 | 6 | 12 | 59 | 42 | +17 | 46 | |
4 | Ilisiakos | 38 | 18 | 10 | 10 | 40 | 23 | +17 | 46 | |
5 | Anagennisi Arta | 38 | 17 | 10 | 11 | 47 | 39 | +8 | 44 | |
6 | OFI | 38 | 16 | 11 | 11 | 54 | 35 | +19 | 43 | |
7 | Panelefsiniakos | 38 | 15 | 13 | 10 | 33 | 24 | +9 | 43 | |
8 | Panetolikos | 38 | 17 | 8 | 13 | 47 | 31 | +16 | 42 | |
9 | APO Rouf | 38 | 16 | 7 | 15 | 45 | 34 | +11 | 39 | |
10 | Vyzas | 38 | 13 | 12 | 13 | 37 | 37 | 0 | 38 | |
11 | Panarkadikos | 38 | 15 | 7 | 16 | 37 | 35 | +2 | 37 | |
12 | Atromitos Piraeus | 38 | 15 | 7 | 16 | 49 | 52 | −3 | 37 | |
13 | Panargiakos | 38 | 15 | 5 | 18 | 35 | 39 | −4 | 35 | |
14 | Kerkyra | 38 | 14 | 7 | 17 | 37 | 45 | −8 | 35 | |
15 | Ikaros Nea Smyrni | 38 | 13 | 8 | 17 | 44 | 55 | −11 | 34 | |
16 | Paniliakos | 38 | 12 | 10 | 16 | 34 | 45 | −11 | 34 | |
17 | Panaspropyrgiakos | 38 | 9 | 15 | 14 | 30 | 44 | −14 | 33 | |
18 | Aias Salamina (O) | 38 | 9 | 13 | 16 | 40 | 50 | −10 | 31 | Qualification for Relegation play-off |
19 | Pannafpliakos (R) | 38 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 29 | 51 | −22 | 28 | Relegation to C National Amateur Division |
20 | Panegialios (R) | 38 | 2 | 5 | 31 | 14 | 111 | −97 | 9 |
Group 2
League table
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kalamata (C, P) | 38 | 24 | 9 | 5 | 70 | 23 | +47 | 57 | Promotion to Alpha Ethniki |
2 | Atromitos (P) | 38 | 24 | 9 | 5 | 67 | 19 | +48 | 57 | Qualification for Promotion play-off |
3 | Proodeftiki | 38 | 20 | 13 | 5 | 48 | 23 | +25 | 53 | |
4 | Chalkida | 38 | 20 | 11 | 7 | 64 | 24 | +40 | 51 | |
5 | Anagennisi Karditsa | 38 | 20 | 11 | 7 | 46 | 25 | +21 | 51 | |
6 | AO Karditsa | 38 | 15 | 14 | 9 | 44 | 31 | +13 | 44 | |
7 | Chania | 38 | 20 | 4 | 14 | 52 | 51 | +1 | 44 | |
8 | Ionikos | 38 | 16 | 10 | 12 | 39 | 29 | +10 | 42 | |
9 | Olympiacos Liosia | 38 | 15 | 12 | 11 | 48 | 46 | +2 | 42 | |
10 | Levadiakos | 38 | 16 | 6 | 16 | 34 | 33 | +1 | 38 | |
11 | Acharnaikos | 38 | 15 | 9 | 14 | 45 | 34 | +11 | 37[a] | |
12 | AO Syros | 38 | 14 | 9 | 15 | 47 | 50 | −3 | 37 | |
13 | Lamia | 38 | 10 | 14 | 14 | 40 | 38 | +2 | 34 | |
14 | Kallithea | 38 | 10 | 12 | 16 | 28 | 37 | −9 | 29[b] | |
15 | Achilleas Farsala | 38 | 9 | 11 | 18 | 29 | 53 | −24 | 29 | |
16 | Koropi | 38 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 29 | 44 | −15 | 27 | |
17 | Phoebus Kremasti | 38 | 9 | 9 | 20 | 33 | 65 | −32 | 27 | |
18 | AO Petralona (R) | 38 | 6 | 10 | 22 | 25 | 55 | −30 | 22 | Qualification for Relegation play-off |
19 | Argonaftis Piraeus (R) | 38 | 5 | 8 | 25 | 34 | 60 | −26 | 18 | Relegation to C National Amateur Division |
20 | Apollon Mytilene (R) | 38 | 2 | 12 | 24 | 19 | 101 | −82 | 16 |
First place play-off
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Kalamata | 1–0 | Atromitos |
Group 3
League table
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kastoria (C, P) | 40 | 28 | 5 | 7 | 83 | 29 | +54 | 61 | Promotion to Alpha Ethniki |
2 | Pierikos | 40 | 23 | 7 | 10 | 67 | 21 | +46 | 53 | Qualification for Promotion play-off |
3 | Doxa Drama | 40 | 21 | 10 | 9 | 51 | 30 | +21 | 52 | |
4 | Naoussa | 40 | 20 | 8 | 12 | 60 | 35 | +25 | 48 | |
5 | Trikala | 40 | 16 | 16 | 8 | 55 | 38 | +17 | 48 | |
6 | Veria | 40 | 16 | 15 | 9 | 48 | 31 | +17 | 47 | |
7 | Almopos Aridea | 40 | 14 | 16 | 10 | 50 | 41 | +9 | 44 | |
8 | Panthrakikos | 40 | 16 | 12 | 12 | 43 | 39 | +4 | 44 | |
9 | Kilkisiakos | 40 | 14 | 16 | 10 | 36 | 32 | +4 | 44 | |
10 | Pandramaikos | 40 | 17 | 7 | 16 | 39 | 44 | −5 | 41 | |
11 | Nestos Chrysoupoli | 40 | 13 | 10 | 17 | 40 | 46 | −6 | 36 | |
12 | Moudania | 40 | 11 | 13 | 16 | 43 | 49 | −6 | 35 | |
13 | Makedonikos | 40 | 10 | 15 | 15 | 33 | 40 | −7 | 35 | |
14 | Xanthi | 40 | 13 | 9 | 18 | 30 | 45 | −15 | 35 | |
15 | Anagennisi Epanomi | 40 | 12 | 10 | 18 | 39 | 45 | −6 | 34 | |
16 | Niki Volos | 40 | 12 | 10 | 18 | 33 | 45 | −12 | 34 | |
17 | Foinikas Polichni | 40 | 14 | 6 | 20 | 43 | 58 | −15 | 34 | |
18 | Edessaikos | 40 | 10 | 14 | 16 | 26 | 47 | −21 | 34 | |
19 | Anagennisi Giannitsa (R) | 40 | 14 | 6 | 20 | 43 | 55 | −12 | 31[a] | Qualification for Relegation play-off |
20 | Niki Polygyros (R) | 40 | 8 | 11 | 21 | 27 | 62 | −35 | 27 | Relegation to C National Amateur Division |
21 | Ethnikos Alexandroupoli (R) | 40 | 6 | 8 | 26 | 33 | 90 | −57 | 20 |
Promotion play-off
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Atromitos | 2–1 | Pierikos |
Atromitos | 2–1 | Korinthos |
Pierikos | 1–0 | Korinthos |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Atromitos (P) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | Promotion to Alpha Ethniki |
2 | Pierikos | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
3 | Korinthos | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | −2 | 0 |
Relegation play-off
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Aias Salamina | 6–1 | AO Petralona |
Aias Salamina | 2–2 | Anagennisi Giannitsa |
Anagennisi Giannitsa | 1–0 | AO Petralona |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aias Salamina | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 3 | |
2 | Anagennisi Giannitsa (R) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | Relegation to C National Amateur Division |
3 | AO Petralona (R) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | −6 | 0 |
References
External links
🔥 Top keywords: Main PageSpecial:SearchPage 3Wikipedia:Featured picturesHouse of the DragonUEFA Euro 2024Bryson DeChambeauJuneteenthInside Out 2Eid al-AdhaCleopatraDeaths in 2024Merrily We Roll Along (musical)Jonathan GroffJude Bellingham.xxx77th Tony AwardsBridgertonGary PlauchéKylian MbappéDaniel RadcliffeUEFA European Championship2024 ICC Men's T20 World CupUnit 731The Boys (TV series)Rory McIlroyN'Golo KantéUEFA Euro 2020YouTubeRomelu LukakuOpinion polling for the 2024 United Kingdom general electionThe Boys season 4Romania national football teamNicola CoughlanStereophonic (play)Gene WilderErin DarkeAntoine GriezmannProject 2025