The 1966 season was the 61st season of competitive football in Norway.
Season | 1966 | |
---|---|---|
Men's football | ||
1. divisjon | Skeid | |
2. divisjon | Strømsgodset (Group A) Rosenborg (Group B) | |
NM | Fredrikstad | |
1. divisjon
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Skeid (C) | 18 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 31 | 20 | +11 | 25 | Qualification for the European Cup first round |
2 | Fredrikstad | 18 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 37 | 20 | +17 | 24 | Qualification for the Cup Winners' Cup first round |
3 | Lyn | 18 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 28 | 24 | +4 | 21 | Qualification for the Inter-Cities Fairs Cup first round |
4 | Frigg | 18 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 15 | +6 | 20 | |
5 | Vålerengen | 18 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 32 | 35 | −3 | 19 | |
6 | Steinkjer | 18 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 31 | 29 | +2 | 17 | |
7 | Odd | 18 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 21 | 29 | −8 | 14 | |
8 | Sarpsborg FK | 18 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 24 | −8 | 14 | |
9 | Lisleby (R) | 18 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 22 | 26 | −4 | 13 | Relegation to Second Division |
10 | Hødd (R) | 18 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 29 | 46 | −17 | 13 |
Source: NIFS
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(C) Champions; (R) Relegated
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(C) Champions; (R) Relegated
2. divisjon
Group A
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion, qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Strømsgodset (C, P) | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 51 | 27 | +24 | 20 | Promotion to First Division |
2 | Aurskog | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 41 | 24 | +17 | 20 | |
3 | Gjøvik-Lyn | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 29 | +7 | 15 | |
4 | Eik | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 25 | 28 | −3 | 15 | |
5 | Snøgg | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 30 | 32 | −2 | 13 | |
6 | Raufoss | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 24 | 27 | −3 | 12 | |
7 | Sandefjord (R) | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 30 | −9 | 12 | Relegation to Third Division |
8 | Lillestrøm (R) | 14 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 25 | 56 | −31 | 5 |
Source: rsssf.no
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(C) Champions; (P) Promoted; (R) Relegated
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(C) Champions; (P) Promoted; (R) Relegated
Group B
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion, qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rosenborg (C, P) | 14 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 38 | 11 | +27 | 25 | Promotion to First Division |
2 | Viking | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 20 | +4 | 18 | |
3 | Brann | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 16 | |
4 | Nidelv | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 28 | 24 | +4 | 14 | |
5 | Bryne | 14 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 21 | 23 | −2 | 13 | |
6 | Start | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 26 | 23 | +3 | 11 | |
7 | Baune (R) | 14 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 17 | 36 | −19 | 8 | Relegation to Third Division |
8 | Falken (R) | 14 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 20 | 43 | −23 | 7 |
Source: rsssf.no
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(C) Champions; (P) Promoted; (R) Relegated
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) goal difference; 3) number of goals scored.
(C) Champions; (P) Promoted; (R) Relegated
3. divisjon
Group Østland/Søndre
Team | G | W | D | L | Goals | P | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ørn | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 36-19 | 22 | Promoted |
Pors | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 24-16 | 20 | |
Larvik Turn | 14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 21-13 | 16 | |
Østsiden | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 22-15 | 14 | |
Moss | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 16-21 | 13 | |
Runar | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 21-27 | 13 | |
Askim | 14 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 16-26 | 7 | Relegated |
Gvarv | 14 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 15-35 | 7 | Relegated |
Group Østland/Nordre
Team | G | W | D | L | Goals | P | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mjøndalen | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 33-18 | 21 | Promoted |
Strømmen | 14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 28-20 | 19 | |
Sagene | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 24-18 | 16 | |
Moelven | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 18-25 | 15 | |
Hamarkameratene | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 29-24 | 13 | |
Hamar IL | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 23-23 | 12 | |
Drafn | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 21-22 | 11 | Relegated |
Kongsvinger | 14 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 12-38 | 5 | Relegated |
Group Sørland/Vestland, A
Team | G | W | D | L | Goals | P | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vigør | 14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 41-17 | 22 | Play-off |
Flekkefjord | 14 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 35-16 | 20 | |
Donn | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 31-16 | 17 | |
Jerv | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 44-26 | 16 | |
Øyestad | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 23-39 | 13 | |
Grane Arendal | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 17-28 | 9 | |
Sørfjell | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 21-44 | 9 | |
Mandalskameratene | 14 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 15-41 | 6 | Relegated |
Group Sørland/Vestland, B
Team | G | W | D | L | Goals | P | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vard | 14 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 52-17 | 24 | Play-off |
Jarl | 14 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 31-18 | 19 | |
Buøy | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 29-16 | 17 | |
Haugar | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 28-21 | 16 | |
Ulf | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 23-25 | 16 | |
Vidar | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 22-28 | 12 | |
Nærbø | 14 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 11-33 | 5 | Relegated |
Randaberg | 14 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 10-48 | 3 | Relegated |
Group Sørland/Vestland, C
Team | G | W | D | L | Goals | P | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Os | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 19-9 | 20 | Play-off |
Sogndal | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 32-14 | 17 | |
Varegg | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 34-18 | 17 | |
Årstad | 14 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 16-13 | 15 | |
Ny-Krohnborg | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 26-25 | 14 | |
Sandviken | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 19-19 | 13 | Relegated |
Jotun | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 23-27 | 13 | Relegated |
Sandane | 14 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 12-56 | 3 | Relegated |
Group Møre
Team | G | W | D | L | Goals | P | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Herd | 14 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 38-11 | 23 | Play-off |
Molde | 14 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 35-18 | 19 | |
Aalesund | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 29-23 | 18 | |
Velled./Ringen | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 24-30 | 14 | |
Langevåg | 14 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 34-27 | 13 | |
Clausenengen | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 26-32 | 11 | |
Braatt | 14 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 13-32 | 7 | Relegated |
Åndalsnes | 14 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 17-43 | 7 | Relegated |
Group Trøndelag
Team | G | W | D | L | Goals | P | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kvik (Trondheim) | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 39-13 | 21 | Play-off |
Nessegutten | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 34-23 | 20 | |
Løkken | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 26-21 | 16 | |
Sverre | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 19-19 | 14 | |
Freidig | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 18-25 | 13 | |
Verdal | 14 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 26-32 | 11 | |
Hasselvika | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 17-30 | 9 | Relegated |
Stjørdals/Blink | 14 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 19-35 | 8 | Relegated |
District IX
Team | G | W | D | L | Goals | P | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mo | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 36-5 | 18 | |
Bodø/Glimt | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 37-9 | 16 | |
Stålkameratene | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 27-12 | 13 | |
Mosjøen | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 22-32 | 7 | Relegated |
Brønnøysund | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 8-34 | 4 | Relegated |
Grand | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 11-49 | 2 | Relegated |
District X
Team | G | W | D | L | Goals | P | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mjølner | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 42-10 | 16 | |
Harstad | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 34-13 | 16 | |
Narvik/Nor | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 20-15 | 12 | |
Lyngen | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 18-30 | 10 | Relegated |
Tromsø | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 12-25 | 6 | Relegated |
Bardufoss/Omegn | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 11-44 | 0 | Relegated |
District XI
Team | G | W | D | L | Goals | P | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stein | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 28-16 | 13 | |
Kirkenes | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 18-18 | 13 | |
Norild | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 25-15 | 12 | |
Alta | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 20-14 | 11 | |
Kvalsund | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 13-27 | 7 | |
Vardø | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 12-26 | 4 | Relegated |
Play-off Sørland/Vestland
- Vigør - Vard 2-2
- Vard - Os 1-0
- Os - Vigør 1-2
Team | G | W | D | L | Goals | P | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vigør | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4-3 | 3 | Promoted |
Vard | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3-2 | 3 | |
Os | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-3 | 0 |
Play-off Møre/Trøndelag
- Kvik - Herd 2-1
- Herd - Kvik 2-2 (agg. 3-4)
- Kvik (Trondheim) promoted
Northern Norway Championship
- Mjølner - Stein 5-0
- Mo - Mjølner 1-3
- Stein - Mo (Cancelled)
Team | G | W | D | L | Goals | P | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mjølner | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8-1 | 4 | champion |
Mo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-3 | 0 | |
Stein | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-5 | 0 |
4. divisjon
District I
Team | Notes |
---|---|
Sparta | Play-off |
Kvik Halden | |
Torp | |
Greåker | |
Navestad | |
Selbak | |
Ørje | |
Gresvik | |
Sprint/Jeløy | |
Lervik |
District II, Group A
Team | Notes |
---|---|
Kongsberg | Play-off |
Slemmestad | |
Svelvik | |
Skiold | |
Åssiden | |
Liv | |
Drammens BK | |
Geithus |
District II, Group B
Team | Notes |
---|---|
Stabæk | Play-off |
Flisa | |
Asker | |
Liull | |
Eidsvold Turn | |
Spartacus | |
Raumnes/Årnes | |
Kjellmyra |
District III, Group A (Oplandene)
Team | Notes |
---|---|
Mesna | Play-off |
Brumunddal | |
Redalen | |
Fremad | |
Vardal | |
Lena | |
Stange | |
Vang |
District III, Group B1 (Sør-Østerdal)
Team | Notes |
---|---|
Nordre Trysil | Play-off |
Ytre Rendal | |
Nybergsund | |
Elverum | |
Koppang | |
Engerdal | |
Trysilgutten | |
Vestre Trysil |
District III, Group B2 (Nord-Østerdal)
Team | Notes |
---|---|
Røros | Play-off |
Brekken | |
Tynset | |
Folldal | |
Nansen | |
Ålen | |
Os (Østerdalen) | |
Kvikne |
District III, Group B3 (Sør-Gudbrandsdal)
Team | Notes |
---|---|
Faaberg | Play-off |
Kvam | |
Follebu | |
Østre Gausdal | |
Vinstra | |
Fåvang |
District III, Group B4 (Nord-Gudbrandsdal)
Team | Notes |
---|---|
Sel | Play-off |
Faukstad | |
Vågå | |
Otta | |
Dovre | |
Lesja |
District IV, Group A (Vestfold)
Team | Notes |
---|---|
Fram Larvik | Play-off |
Stag | |
Tønsberg Turn | |
Halsen | |
Falk | |
Holmestrand | |
Sandar | |
Store Bergan | |
Tønsbergkameratene | |
Sem |
District IV, Group B (Grenland)
Team | Notes |
---|---|
Brevik | Play-off |
Borg | |
Urædd | |
Herkules | |
Kragerø | |
Langesund | |
Skiens-Grane | |
Skidar |
District IV, Group B (Øvre Telemark)
Team | Notes |
---|---|
Heddal | Play-off |
Ulefoss | |
Kjapp | |
Snøgg 2 | |
Drangedal | |
Skade | |
Rjukan | |
Kjosen | |
Seljord | |
Skarphedin |
District V, Group A1 (Aust-Agder)
Team | Notes |
---|---|
Rygene | Promoted |
Risør | |
Tvedestrand | |
Arendals BK | |
Dristug | |
Lillesand | |
Trauma | Withdrew |
District V, Group A2 (Vest-Agder)
Team | Notes |
---|---|
Vindbjart | Promoted |
Våg | |
Giv Akt | |
Kvinesdal | |
Farsund | |
Lyngdal | |
Just |
District V, Group B1 (Rogaland)
Team | Notes |
---|---|
Ålgård | Play-off |
Klepp | |
Sola | |
Egersund | |
Varhaug | |
Vigrestad | |
Brusand | |
Havørn |
District V, Group B2 (Rogaland)
Team | Notes |
---|---|
Stavanger IF | Play-off |
Engøy | |
Kopervik | |
Pol | |
Brodd | |
Djerv 1919 | |
Nord | |
Åkra |
District V, Group B3 (Sunnhordland)
Team | Notes |
---|---|
Odda | Play-off |
Fonna | |
Bremnes | |
Stord | |
Etne | |
Trio | |
Halsnøy |
District VI, Group A (Bergen)
Team | Notes |
---|---|
Nymark | Play-off |
Djerv | |
Fjellkameratene | |
Nordnes | |
Hardy | |
Laksevåg | |
Trane |
District VI, Group B (Midthordland)
Team | Notes |
---|---|
Florvåg | Play-off |
Fana | |
Arna | |
Erdal | |
Voss | |
Radøy | |
Ramsøy |
District VI, Group C (Sogn og fjordane)
Team | Notes |
---|---|
Tornado | Play-off |
Eid | |
Høyang | |
Måløy | |
Syrstrand | |
Florø | |
Haugen | |
Dale (Sunnfjord) |
District VII, Group A (Sunnmøre)
Team | Notes |
---|---|
Spjelkavik | Play-off |
Skarbøvik | |
Ørsta | |
Rollon | |
Valder | |
Bergsøy | |
Sykkylven | |
Stordal |
District VII, Group B (Romsdal)
Team | Notes |
---|---|
Nord-Gossen | Play-off |
Eidsvåg | |
Træff | |
Bryn | |
Fiksdal | |
Fræna | |
Eide | |
Rival |
District VII, Group C (Nordmøre)
Team | Notes |
---|---|
Kristiansund | Play-off |
Todalen | |
Bøfjord | |
Sunndal | |
Søya | |
Surnadal | |
Nordlandet | |
Dahle |
District VIII, Group A (Sør-Trøndelag)
Team | Notes |
---|---|
Orkdal | Play-off |
Rindal | |
Melhus | |
Flå | |
Orkanger | |
Glimt Gjølme | |
Troll | |
Skaun |
District VIII, Group B (Trondheim)
Team | Notes |
---|---|
Brage | Play-off |
Ranheim | |
Sverresborg | |
Heimdal | |
Selsbakk | |
Astor | |
Tryggkameratene | |
Trondheims/Ørn |
District VIII, Group C (Fosen)
Team | Notes |
---|---|
Brekstad | Play-off |
Leksvik | |
Stadsbygd | |
Fevåg | |
Opphaug | |
Rissa | |
Beian |
District VIII, Group D (Nord-Trøndelag/Namdal)
Team | Notes |
---|---|
Namsos | Play-off |
Fram Skatval | |
Neset | |
Henning | |
Beitstad | |
Bangsund | |
Aasguten | |
Skogn |
District IX
District X
District XI
Play-off District I/IV
- Heddal - Fram 1-1
- Brevik - Sparta 3-2
- Sparta - Heddal 1-2
- Fram - Brevik 6-0
- Sparta - Frem 1-2
- Brevik - Heddal 2-2
Team | G | W | D | L | Goals | P | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fram Larvik | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9-2 | 5 | Promoted |
Heddal | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5-4 | 4 | Promoted |
Brevik | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5-10 | 3 | |
Sparta | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4-7 | 0 |
Play-off District II/III
- Røros - Nordre Trysil 2-6
- Faaberg - Sel 4-3
- Faaberg - Nordre Trysil 5-2
- Faaberg - Stabæk 2-3
- Kongsberg - Mesna 0-0
- Stabæk - Kongsberg 3-1
- Mesna - Faaberg 1-0
- Mesna - Stabæk 2-2
- Kongsberg - Faaberg 2-1
Team | G | W | D | L | Goals | P | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stabæk | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8-5 | 5 | Promoted |
Mesna | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3-2 | 4 | Promoted |
Kongsberg | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3-4 | 3 | |
Faaberg | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3-6 | 0 |
Play-off District V
- Odda - Stavanger 2-0
- Ålgård - Odda 2-2
- Stavanger - Ålgård 3-4
Team | G | W | D | L | Goals | P | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Odda | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4-2 | 3 | Promoted |
Ålgård | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6-5 | 3 | Promoted |
Stavanger IF | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-6 | 0 |
Championship District V
- Vindbjart - Rygene 9-1
- Vindbjart - Odda (not played)
Play-off District VI
- Florvåg - Tornado 5-2
- Tornado - Nymark 1-1
- Nymark - Florvåg 3-1
Team | G | W | D | L | Goals | P | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nymark | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4-2 | 3 | Promoted |
Florvåg | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6-5 | 2 | Promoted |
Tornado | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-6 | 1 |
Play-off District VII
- Spjelkavik - Kristiansund 0-0
- Nord-Gossen - Spjelkavik 1-1
- Kristiansund - Nord-Gossen 2-0
Team | G | W | D | L | Goals | P | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kristiansund | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2-0 | 3 | Promoted |
Spjelkavik | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1-1 | 2 | Promoted |
Nord-Gossen | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-3 | 1 |
Play-off District VIII
- Namsos - Brekstad 4-3
- Orkdal - Brage 1-0
- Brekstad - Brage 3-3
- Namsos - Orkdal 3-2
- Brage - Namsos 1-0
- Brekstad - Orkdal 3-3
Team | G | W | D | L | Goals | P | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Namsos | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7-6 | 4 | Promoted |
Brekstad | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9-9 | Promoted | |
Orkdal | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6-6 | 3 | |
Brage | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3-4 | 2 |
Norwegian Cup
Final
Northern Norwegian Cup
Final
European Cup
Norwegian representatives
- Vålerengen (Champions Cup)
- Skeid (Cup Winners Cup)
- Frigg (Fairs Cup)
Champions Cup
First round
17 Nentori Tirana (Albania) withdrew and Vålerengen had a walkover.
Second round
October 25: Vålerengen - Linfield (Northern Ireland) 1–4
November 8: Linfield - Vålerengen 1–1 (agg. 5–2)
Cup Winners' Cup
First round
August 30: Skeid - Zaragoza (Spain) 3–2
October 12: Zaragoza - Skeid 3–1 (agg. 5–4)
Fairs Cup
First round
August 24: Frigg - Dunfermline (Scotland) 1–3
September 28: Dunfermline - Frigg 3–1 (agg. 6–2)
National team
Date | Venue | Opponent | Res.* | Competition | Norwegian goalscorers |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
June 12 | Lisbon | Portugal | 0–4 | Friendly | |
June 26 | Copenhagen | Denmark | 1–0 | Friendly | Erik Johansen |
June 29 | Oslo | England | 1–6 | Friendly | Harald Sunde |
August 14 | Stavanger | Finland | 1–1 | Friendly | Arne Knut Pedersen |
September 18 | Oslo | Sweden | 2–4 | Friendly | Kjetil Hasund, Harald Johan Berg |
November 13 | Sofia | Bulgaria | 2–4 | ECQ | Kjetil Hasund (2) |
November 19 | Cologne | West Germany | 0–3 | Friendly |
Note: Norway's goals first
Explanation:
- ECQ = European Championship Qualifier
External links
🔥 Top keywords: Main PageSpecial:SearchPage 3Wikipedia:Featured picturesHouse of the DragonUEFA Euro 2024Bryson DeChambeauJuneteenthInside Out 2Eid al-AdhaCleopatraDeaths in 2024Merrily We Roll Along (musical)Jonathan GroffJude Bellingham.xxx77th Tony AwardsBridgertonGary PlauchéKylian MbappéDaniel RadcliffeUEFA European Championship2024 ICC Men's T20 World CupUnit 731The Boys (TV series)Rory McIlroyN'Golo KantéUEFA Euro 2020YouTubeRomelu LukakuOpinion polling for the 2024 United Kingdom general electionThe Boys season 4Romania national football teamNicola CoughlanStereophonic (play)Gene WilderErin DarkeAntoine GriezmannProject 2025