Medaillengewinnerinnen und -gewinner
Ergebnisse
Männer
Laufdisziplinen
Athlet | Disziplin | Vorlauf | Halbfinale | Finale |
---|
Zeit | Platz | Zeit | Platz | Zeit | Platz |
---|
Rohan Browning | 100 m | 10,11 s | 02 | 10,11 s | 04 | DNQ |
Jake Doran | 10,48 s | 07 | DNQ | – |
Aidan Murphy | 200 m | 20,90 s | 06 | DNQ | – |
Peter Bol | 800 m | 1:46,75 min | 05 | DNQ | – |
Joseph Deng | 1:45,48 min | 03 | 1:48,12 min | 08 | DNQ |
Riley McGown | 1:48,38 min | 08 | DNQ | – |
Adam Spencer | 1500 m | 3:34,17 min | 03 | 3:42,10 min | 13 | DNQ |
Matthew Ramsden | 3:46,45 min | 13 | 3:36,83 min | 13 | DNQ |
Stewart McSweyn | 3:36,01 min | 07 | DNQ | – |
5000 m | 13:56,81 min | 19 | | 13:26,58 min | 13 |
Morgan McDonald | 13:43,58 min | 17 | | DNQ |
Nicholas Andrews | 110 m Hürden | 13,92 s | 09 | DNQ | – |
Jacob McCorry | 13,67 s | 05 | DNQ | – |
Matthew Clarke | 3000 m Hindernis | 8:40,92 min | 12 | | DNQ |
Kyle Swan | 20 km Gehen | | 1:26:02 h | 40 |
Declan Tingay | | 1:18:30 h PB | 08 |
Rhydian Cowley | | 1:19:31 h | 14 |
35 km Gehen | | DNF |
Sprung/Wurf
Athlet | Disziplin | Qualifikation | Finale |
---|
Weite/Höhe | Platz | Weite/Höhe | Platz |
---|
Joel Baden | Hochsprung | 2,14 m | 32 | DNQ |
Brandon Starc | 2,28 m | 10 | 2,25 | 08 |
Kurtis Marschall | Stabhochsprung | 5,75 m | 01 | 5,95 m PB | Bronze |
Henry Frayne | Weitsprung | 7,78 m | 20 | DNQ |
Liam Adcock | 7,99 m | 14 | DNQ |
Christopher Mitrevski | 7,99 m SB | 13 | DNQ |
Aiden Hinson | Dreisprung | DNS | DNQ |
Julian Konle | NM | DNQ |
Matthew Denny | Diskuswurf | 64,29 m | 09 | 68,24 m NR | 04 |
Cameron McEntyre | Speerwurf | 78,10 m | 19 | DNQ |
Athlet | Disziplin | 100 m | Weitsprung | Kugelstoßen | Hochsprung | 400 m | 110 m Hürden | Diskuswurf | Stabhochsprung | Speerwurf | 1500 m | Punkte | Platz |
---|
Cedric Dubler | Ergebnis | 10,82 s | 7,40 m | 12,68 m PB | DNS | DNF | - |
---|
Punkte | 901 | 910 | 648 |
---|
Daniel Golubovic | Ergebnis | 11,10 s | 7,09 m | 15,14 m PB | 1,93 m | 49,87 s | 14,18 s | 48,47 m SB | 4,80 m | 58,95 m SB | 4:29,51 min SB | 8141 | 12 |
---|
Punkte | 838 | 835 | 798 | 740 | 821 | 951 | 839 | 849 | 722 | 748 |
---|
Ashley Moloney | Ergebnis | 10,60 s | 6,98 m | 14,08 m | DNS | DNF | - |
---|
Punkte | 952 | 809 | 733 |
---|
Frauen
Laufdisziplinen
Athletin | Disziplin | Vorlauf | Halbfinale | Finale |
---|
Zeit | Platz | Zeit | Platz | Zeit | Platz |
---|
Torrie Lewis | 100 m | 11,45 s | 06 | DNQ | – |
Bree Masters | 11,43 s | 05 | DNQ | – |
Ella Connolly | 200 m | DNS | DNQ | – |
Catriona Bisset | 800 m | 1:59,46 min | 02 | 1:59,94 min | 06 | DNQ |
Ellie Sanford | 2:03,55 min | 07 | DNQ | – |
Abbey Caldwell | 2:00,29 min | 03 | 1:59,05 min | 05 | DNQ |
1500 m | 4:04,16 min | 05 | 3:59,79 min PB | 09 | DNQ |
Linden Hall | 4:01,45 min | 06 | 4:03,96 min | 08 | DNQ |
Jessica Hull | 4:03,50 min | 02 | 3:57,85 min | 06 | 3:59,54 min | 09 |
5000 m | 15:15,89 min | 13 | | DNQ |
Rose Davies | 15:07,93 min SB | 10 | | DNQ |
Lauren Ryan | 15:40,23 min | 18 | | DNQ |
Isobel Batt-Doyle | Marathon | | 2:37:53 h | 43 |
Sarah Klein | | 2:37:31 h | 41 |
Lisa Weightman | | 2:30:50 h | 16 |
Hannah Jones | 100 m Hürden | 13,05 s | 08 | DNQ | – |
Michelle Jenneke | 12,71 s SB | 03 | 12,80 s | 05 | DNQ |
Celeste Mucci | 12,90 s | 04 | 12,97 s | 06 | DNQ |
Sarah Carli | 400 m Hürden | 55,76 s | 06 | DNQ | – |
Amy Cashin | 3000 m Hindernis | 9:31,07 min SB | 08 | | DNQ |
Brielle Erbacher | 9:57,11 min | 11 | | DNQ |
Cara Feain-Ryan | 9:29,60 min PB | 07 | | DNQ |
Olivia Sandery | 20 km Gehen | | DQ |
Jemima Montag | | 1:27:16 h AR | Silber |
Rebecca Henderson | | 1:35:51 h | 32 |
35 km Gehen | | DNS |
Alannah Pitcher | | 2:57:55 h AR | 21 |
Kristie Edwards Ebony Lane Torrie Lewis Bree Masters | 4 × 100 m | DNF | | DNQ |
Sprung/Wurf
Athletin | Disziplin | Qualifikation | Finale |
---|
Weite/Höhe | Platz | Weite/Höhe | Platz |
---|
Nicola Olyslagers | Hochsprung | 1,92 m | 06 | 1,99 m | Bronze |
Eleanor Patterson | 1,92 m | 01 | 1,99 m SB | Silber |
Erin Shaw | 1,80 m | 29 | DNQ |
Nina Kennedy | Stabhochsprung | 4,65 m | 01 | 4,90 m WL NR | Gold |
Brooke Buschkuehl | Weitsprung | 6,55 m | 17 | DNQ |
Samantha Dale | 6,35 m | 29 | DNQ |
Taryn Gollshewsky | Diskuswurf | 58,63 m | 20 | DNQ |
Stephanie Ratcliffe | Hammerwurf | 69,87 m | 18 | DNQ |
Kelsey-Lee Barber | Speerwurf | 59,66 m | 12 | 61,19 m | 07 |
Mackenzie Little | 63,45 m | 02 | 63,38 m | Bronze |
Kathryn Mitchell | 62,10 m SB | 06 | DNS |
Einzelnachweise