Erste Runde | | Achtelfinale | | Viertelfinale | | Halbfinale | | Finale |
| | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
| | | | | | | | | | |
| 1 | Vereinigte Staaten K. Adams Lettland L. Neiland | 7 | 7 | |
| Belgien N. Feber Kanada S. Jeyaseelan | 1 | 4 | | | | | Australien D. Jones Thailand T. Tanasugarn | 5 | 6 | | |
| Australien D. Jones Thailand T. Tanasugarn | 6 | 6 | | | | 1 | Vereinigte Staaten K. Adams Lettland L. Neiland | 3 | 6 | 6 |
| Tschechien L. Cenková Frankreich N. van Lottum | 6 | 3 | 6 | | | | | Niederlande S. Noorlander Griechenland C. Papadaki | 6 | 2 | 2 | |
| Niederlande S. Noorlander Griechenland C. Papadaki | 2 | 6 | 8 | | | | Niederlande S. Noorlander Griechenland C. Papadaki | 6 | 6 | | |
| Australien K.-A. Guse Vereinigte Staaten C. Morariu | 2 | 6 | 1 | | | 8 | Vereinigte Staaten D. Graham Australien K. Kunce | 4 | 2 | | |
8 | Vereinigte Staaten D. Graham Australien K. Kunce | 6 | 4 | 6 | | | 1 | Vereinigte Staaten K. Adams Lettland L. Neiland | 6 | 6 | |
| | | 4 | Indonesien Y. Basuki Vereinigte Staaten L. McNeil | 4 | 2 | | |
| 4 | Indonesien Y. Basuki Vereinigte Staaten L. McNeil | 6 | 6 | | |
| Vereinigte Staaten E. de Lone Australien N. Pratt | 6 | 4 | 1 | | | | Belgien E. Callens Vereinigte Staaten G. Helgeson-Nielsen | 2 | 2 | | |
| Belgien E. Callens Vereinigte Staaten G. Helgeson-Nielsen | 4 | 6 | 6 | | | 4 | Indonesien Y. Basuki Vereinigte Staaten L. McNeil | 6 | 6 | |
| Kroatien M. Murić Japan M. Saeki | 5 | 6 | 6 | | | | 6 | Frankreich A. Fusai Italien R. Grande | 4 | 4 | | |
| Korea Sud S.-h. Park Vereinigte Staaten M. Tu | 7 | 3 | 1 | | | | Kroatien M. Murić Japan M. Saeki | 6 | 3 | | |
| Sudafrika M. de Swardt Sudafrika L. Horn | 3 | 7 | 2 | | | 6 | Frankreich A. Fusai Italien R. Grande | 7 | 6 | | |
6 | Frankreich A. Fusai Italien R. Grande | 6 | 6 | 6 | | | 1 | Vereinigte Staaten K. Adams Lettland L. Neiland | 6 | 6 | |
7 | Italien S. Farina Japan R. Hiraki | 2 | 0 | | | | | 2 | Frankreich N. Tauziat Vereinigte Staaten L. Wild | 2 | 3 | |
| Argentinien I. Gorrochategui Rumänien I. Spîrlea | 6 | 6 | | | | | Argentinien I. Gorrochategui Rumänien I. Spîrlea | | | | |
| Argentinien M. Paz Frankreich A.-G. Sidot | 7 | 5 | 2 | | | WC | Vereinigtes Konigreich J. Pullin Vereinigtes Konigreich L. Woodroffe | w. | o. | | |
WC | Vereinigtes Konigreich J. Pullin Vereinigtes Konigreich L. Woodroffe | 5 | 7 | 6 | | | WC | Vereinigtes Konigreich J. Pullin Vereinigtes Konigreich L. Woodroffe | 6 | 0 | |
| Australien C. Barclay Vereinigtes Konigreich C. Wood | 6 | 6 | | | | | 3 | Niederlande M. Oremans Vereinigte Staaten L. Raymond | 3 | 1 | r | |
| Rumänien C. Cristea Polen M. Grzybowska | 3 | 4 | | | | | Australien C. Barclay Vereinigtes Konigreich C. Wood | 1 | 4 | | |
| 3 | Niederlande M. Oremans Vereinigte Staaten L. Raymond | 6 | 6 | | |
| | WC | Vereinigtes Konigreich J. Pullin Vereinigtes Konigreich L. Woodroffe | 2 | 5 | |
5 | Japan N. Kijimuta Japan N. Miyagi | 6 | 6 | | | | | 2 | Frankreich N. Tauziat Vereinigte Staaten L. Wild | 6 | 7 | | |
WC | Vereinigtes Konigreich S.-A. Siddall Vereinigtes Konigreich A. Wainwright | 3 | 0 | | | | 5 | Japan N. Kijimuta Japan N. Miyagi | 7 | 6 | | |
| Vereinigte Staaten J. Lee Polen A. Olsza | 1 | 3 | | | | | Italien L. Golarsa Belgien D. van Roost | 5 | 3 | | |
| Italien L. Golarsa Belgien D. van Roost | 6 | 6 | | | | 5 | Japan N. Kijimuta Japan N. Miyagi | 1 | 3 | |
| Australien A. Ellwood Australien R. McQuillan | 5 | 4 | | | | | 2 | Frankreich N. Tauziat Vereinigte Staaten L. Wild | 6 | 6 | | |
Q | Belarus 1995 W. Barabanschtschykawa Vereinigtes Konigreich S. Smith | 7 | 6 | | | | Q | Belarus 1995 W. Barabanschtschykawa Vereinigtes Konigreich S. Smith | 4 | 3 | | |
| 2 | Frankreich N. Tauziat Vereinigte Staaten L. Wild | 6 | 6 | | |
| |